Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06165/

Check the current running status of 06165/Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06165 / Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Rameswaram,RMM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 Jun 2022 19:57
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rameswaram (RMM)

origin

21:00

-

-

1

N.A

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

21:54

21:55

1

-

1

N.A

Paramakkudi (PMK)

22:14

22:15

1

-

1

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

22:48

22:50

2

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

23:45

23:55

10

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

00:34

00:35

1

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

02:22

02:25

3

-

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

03:32

03:35

3

-

2

N.A

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

04:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Lichchavi Express(14006) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Sitamarhi Junction

  • Uttaranchal Express (PT)(19565) Departed from Okha(OKHA) at 10:02 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Dehradun

  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi)(16340) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 36 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tungabhadra Express(17024) Departed from Kurnool City(KRNT) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gatiman Express(12049) Departed from Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) at 15:05 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bareilly - Moradabad Express Special (UnReserved)(04365) Departed from Bareilly Junction(BE) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Moradabad Junction(MB) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Moradabad Junction

  • Tinsukia - Naharlagun Vistadome Express(15907) Departed from Tinsukia Junction(TSK) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Naharlagun(NHLN) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Naharlagun

  • Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express(15044) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity Express(14819) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Sabarmati BG 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (UnReserved)(14735) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at 11:11 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Ambala Cantt. Junction 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival