Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06165/

Check the current running status of 06165/Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06165 / Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Rameswaram,RMM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Nov 2021 17:41
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rameswaram (RMM)

origin

21:00

-

-

1

N.A

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

21:54

21:55

1

-

1

N.A

Paramakkudi (PMK)

22:14

22:15

1

-

1

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

22:48

22:50

2

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

23:45

23:55

10

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

00:34

00:35

1

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

02:22

02:25

3

-

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

03:32

03:35

3

-

2

N.A

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

04:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express(22819) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 07:35 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express(22627) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved)(14736) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express(12419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at 05:45 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express(12610) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express(12530) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Patliputra Junction 39 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janki Express(15284) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Manihari(MHI) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Manihari

  • Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved)(14729) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 04:40 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Fazilka Junction(FKA) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Fazilka Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express(12072) Departed from Jalna(J) at 08:30 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Dadar Central

  • Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express(15005) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 21:15 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival