Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06122/

Check the current running status of 06122/Salem - Vriddhachalam DEMU Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06122 / Salem - Vriddhachalam DEMU Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Salem Junction,SA
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 12 Aug 2022 05:19
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Salem Junction (SA)

origin

18:00

-

-

1

N.A

Salem Market (SAMT)

18:06

18:07

1

-

1

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

18:10

18:11

1

-

1

N.A

Ayodhyapattanam (APN)

18:19

18:20

1

-

1

N.A

Minnampalli (MPLI)

18:27

18:28

1

-

1

N.A

Valappadi G Halt (VGE)

18:39

18:40

1

-

1

N.A

Ettapur Road (ETP)

18:49

18:50

1

-

1

N.A

Pedanayakanpalayam (PDKM)

18:55

18:56

1

-

1

N.A

Attur (ATU)

19:07

19:08

1

-

1

N.A

Talaivasal (TVS)

19:22

19:23

1

-

1

N.A

Melnariyapanur (MLYR)

19:31

19:32

1

-

1

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

19:39

19:40

1

-

1

N.A

Siruvattur (SRVT)

19:47

19:48

1

-

1

N.A

Pukkiravari (PRV)

19:54

19:55

1

-

1

N.A

Kuttakudi (KKTI)

20:11

20:12

1

-

1

N.A

Mukhasaparur (MKSP)

20:24

20:25

1

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

21:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ganga Damodar Express(13329) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT)(17255) Departed from Narasapur(NS) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Lingampalli

  • Chetak Express (PT)(20474) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)(12603) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 16:45 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Jaisalmer - Sabarmati SF Express(14803) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 15:02 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Sabarmati BG

  • Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express(12404) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Jn 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express(14711) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 284 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT)(12480) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 13:26 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express(19307) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)(13247) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 62 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival