Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06090/

Check the current running status of 06090/Yelagiri Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06090 / Yelagiri Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Jolarpettai Junction,JTJ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 17 Aug 2022 13:18
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

origin

05:00

-

-

1

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

05:18

05:20

2

-

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

05:33

05:35

2

-

1

N.A

Melpatti (MPI)

05:44

05:45

1

-

1

N.A

Valathoor (VLT)

05:50

05:51

1

-

1

N.A

Gudiyattam (GYM)

05:58

06:00

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

06:23

06:25

2

-

1

N.A

Mukundarayapuram (MCN)

06:44

06:45

1

-

1

N.A

Walajah Road Junction (WJR)

06:53

06:55

2

-

1

N.A

Sholinghur (SHU)

07:08

07:10

2

-

1

N.A

Anavardikhanpettai (AVN)

07:20

07:21

1

-

1

N.A

Chitteri (CTRE)

07:28

07:30

2

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

07:48

07:50

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

08:13

08:15

2

-

1

N.A

Perambur (PER)

08:43

08:45

2

-

1

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

09:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ganga Kaveri Express(12670) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 57 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishak Express(15008) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Varanasi City(BCY) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi City 68 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express(19209) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at 22:11 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Okha 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patliputra Express(18622) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 22:11 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express(12257) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli

  • Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT)(22431) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 16:00 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Udhampur(UHP) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Udhampur 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Magadh Express(20801) Departed from Islampur(IPR) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vikramshila Express (PT)(12368) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 13:16 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Bhagalpur Junction 306 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express(22618) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 07:42 on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express(14704) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Jaisalmer