Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06083/

Check the current running status of 06083/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06083 / Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 11 Aug 2022 13:11
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin

22:00

-

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

22:57

23:00

3

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

23:35

23:37

2

-

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

00:32

00:35

3

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

01:55

02:00

5

-

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

03:12

03:15

3

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

05:37

05:40

3

-

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

07:02

07:05

3

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

09:25

09:35

10

-

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

11:08

11:10

2

-

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

13:50

13:52

2

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

15:05

15:15

10

-

2

N.A

Karmali (KRMI)

16:00

16:02

2

-

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

20:20

20:25

5

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

02:50

02:55

5

-

3

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

04:40

04:45

5

-

3

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

05:40

05:42

2

-

3

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

06:11

06:13

2

-

3

N.A

Surat (ST)

07:30

07:35

5

-

3

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

08:09

08:11

2

-

3

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

09:06

09:16

10

-

3

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

12:55

13:05

10

-

3

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

16:25

16:30

5

-

3

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

17:38

17:40

2

-

3

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

20:03

20:05

2

-

3

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

20:45

20:50

5

-

3

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

22:40

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shantiniketan Express(12337) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 10:10 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Bolpur Shantiniketan

  • Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj)(13466) Departed from Malda Town(MLDT) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express(12059) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)(12558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Begampura Express (PT)(12238) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express(22610) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 06:00 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central

  • Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express(18301) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Rayagada(RGDA) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Rayagada

  • Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express(12074) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)(12067) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Jorhat Town(JTTN) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Jorhat Town

  • Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express(12021) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Barbil(BBN) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Barbil 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival