Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06041/

Check the current running status of 06041/Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06041 / Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station CHENNAI CENTRAL,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 20 Aug 2022 07:13
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

origin

18:20

-

-

1

N.A

ARAKKONAM (AJJ)

19:32

19:34

2

-

1

N.A

KATPADI JN (KPD)

20:25

20:27

2

-

1

N.A

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)

21:47

21:52

5

-

1

N.A

SALEM JN (SA)

23:30

23:32

2

-

1

N.A

ERODE JN (ED)

00:35

00:45

10

-

2

N.A

TIRUPPUR (TUP)

01:22

01:24

2

-

2

N.A

COIMBATORE JN (CBE)

02:19

02:24

5

-

2

N.A

PALAKKAD (PGT)

03:25

03:30

5

-

2

N.A

Thrissur City (TCR)

05:18

05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

06:23

06:25

2

-

2

N.A

ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN)

07:15

07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Junction South (ERS)

08:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12615) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Mewar SF Express(12963) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 18:25 on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Express(15114) Departed from Chhapra Kacheri(CI) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Gomti Nagar

  • Sethu SF Express(22662) Departed from Rameswaram(RMM) at 20:26 on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT)(16512) Departed from Kannur Main(CAN) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT)(12956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:01 on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Mumbai Central

  • Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT)(19665) Departed from Khajuraho(KURJ) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express(12983) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Goa Express (PT)(12780) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Vasco-da-Gama

  • Prayagraj Express(12418) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:10 on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Jn