Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06037/

Check the current running status of 06037/MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06037 / MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 15 Jun 2021 14:40
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

20:10

-

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

21:13

21:15

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

22:00

22:02

2

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

23:05

23:07

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

01:10

01:12

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

02:15

02:20

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

03:00

03:02

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

03:45

03:50

5

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

05:07

05:10

3

-

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

06:24

06:27

3

-

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

07:33

07:35

2

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

08:15

08:20

5

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

08:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal)(06534) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 17:01 on 2021-06-13 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Before Arrived Jodhpur Junction -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Special (PT)(01133) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 22:02 on 2021-06-14 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Before Arrived Mangaluru Junction -70 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Devagiri Covid - 19 Special (PT)(07057) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:30 on 2021-06-14 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Before Arrived Secunderabad Junction -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dayodaya COVID - 19 Special(02281) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 21:02 on 2021-06-14 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Before Arrived Ajmer Junction -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Bhuj Special (PT)(01192) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2021-06-14 Reached its Destination Bhuj(BHUJ) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: On Time Arrived Bhuj

  • Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)(02142) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at on 2021-06-14 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Banka - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special(03582) Departed from Banka Junction(BAKA) at on 2021-06-15 Reached its Destination Jasidih Junction(JSME) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Late Arrived Jasidih Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Special(03573) Departed from Jasidih Junction(JSME) at on 2021-06-15 Reached its Destination Kiul Junction(KIUL) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Late Arrived Kiul Junction 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Covid - 19 Special(04198) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 06:21 on 2021-06-15 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Before Arrived Bhopal Junction -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kongu SF Festival Special(06077) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2021-06-13 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-06-15 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival