Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05281/

Check the current running status of 05281/Darbhanga - Amritsar Festival Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05281 / Darbhanga - Amritsar Festival Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Darbhanga Junction,DBG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 30 Jun 2022 05:58
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

origin

17:20

-

-

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

17:27

17:29

2

-

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

18:38

19:03

25

-

1

N.A

Karpoori Gram (KPGM)

19:11

19:13

2

-

1

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

19:29

19:31

2

-

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

20:20

20:25

5

-

1

N.A

Motipur (MTR)

20:52

20:54

2

-

1

N.A

Mehsi (MAI)

21:05

21:07

2

-

1

N.A

Chakia (CAA)

21:17

21:19

2

-

1

N.A

Pipra (PPA)

21:30

21:32

2

-

1

N.A

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

21:49

21:51

2

-

1

N.A

Sagauli Junction (SGL)

22:08

22:10

2

-

1

N.A

Bettiah (BTH)

22:28

22:30

2

-

1

N.A

Chanpatia (CAI)

22:45

22:47

2

-

1

N.A

Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

23:08

23:13

5

-

1

N.A

Harinagar (HIR)

23:33

23:35

2

-

1

N.A

Bagaha (BUG)

00:10

00:13

3

-

2

N.A

Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)

02:10

02:15

5

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

03:40

03:50

10

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

04:49

04:52

3

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

06:05

06:15

10

-

2

N.A

Burhwal Junction (BUW)

07:15

07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Sitapur (STP)

10:13

10:23

10

-

2

N.A

Sitapur City Junction (SPC)

10:50

10:55

5

-

2

N.A

Maingal Ganj (MINJ)

11:28

11:30

2

-

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

13:01

13:03

2

-

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

14:08

14:10

2

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

15:50

15:55

5

-

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

17:14

17:16

2

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

17:58

18:01

3

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

19:05

19:15

10

-

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

19:41

19:43

2

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

20:50

21:00

10

-

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

21:24

21:26

2

-

2

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

21:48

21:50

2

-

2

N.A

Dhandari Kalan (DDL)

22:39

22:41

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

22:56

23:05

9

-

2

N.A

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

23:19

23:21

2

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

23:39

23:41

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

00:01

00:03

2

-

3

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

00:15

00:20

5

-

3

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

00:51

00:53

2

-

3

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

01:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express(14661) Departed from Barmer(BME) at 23:56 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • Puducherry - Dadar Central Express (PT)(11006) Departed from Puducherry(PDY) at 21:27 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)(15960) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 18:41 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Pawan Express (PT)(11062) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at 13:01 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 307 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shram Shakti Express (PT)(12451) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 23:55 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Yercaud SF Express(22649) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Erode Junction(ED) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Erode Junction

  • Uzhavan Express (PT)(16865) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Thanjavur Junction

  • Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT)(17625) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at 22:11 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Repalle(RAL) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Repalle 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT)(16350) Departed from Nilambur Road(NIL) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Kochuveli 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT)(17255) Departed from Narasapur(NS) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Lingampalli