Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05244/

Check the current running status of 05244/Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05244 / Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Samastipur Junction,SPJ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 08 Aug 2022 13:35
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

origin

07:35

-

-

1

N.A

Bhagwanpur Desua (BGDS)

07:44

07:45

1

-

1

N.A

Angar Ghat (ARG)

07:53

07:54

1

-

1

N.A

Singhiyaghat (NRN)

08:02

08:03

1

-

1

N.A

Rusera Ghat (ROA)

08:08

08:10

2

-

1

N.A

Mabbi Halt (MABB)

08:15

08:16

1

-

1

N.A

Naya Nagar (NWC)

08:21

08:22

1

-

1

N.A

Baraipura Halt (BAPN)

08:28

08:29

1

-

1

N.A

Hasanpur Road (HPO)

08:34

08:36

2

-

1

N.A

Shasan Halt (SSRH)

08:43

08:44

1

-

1

N.A

DSKS Nagar Garhpura (DSKG)

08:48

08:49

1

-

1

N.A

Sonma Pranpur (SOPR)

08:54

08:55

1

-

1

N.A

Salauna (SLNA)

08:59

09:01

2

-

1

N.A

Imli (IMLI)

09:10

09:11

1

-

1

N.A

Paharjagangaur Halt (PRGA)

09:16

09:17

1

-

1

N.A

Olapur (OLP)

09:22

09:23

1

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

10:05

10:07

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

10:18

10:20

2

-

1

N.A

Badla Ghat (BHB)

10:28

10:29

1

-

1

N.A

Dhamara Ghat (DHT)

10:35

10:36

1

-

1

N.A

Fango (FNO)

10:40

10:41

1

-

1

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

10:46

10:47

1

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

10:53

10:54

1

-

1

N.A

Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

11:17

11:18

1

-

1

N.A

Parminiya Halt (PMYA)

11:52

11:53

1

-

1

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

12:05

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)(12555) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Bathinda Junction(BTI) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Bathinda Junction 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express(12438) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)(11123) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)(11463) Departed from Somnath(SMNH) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Wainganga SF Express (PT)(12252) Departed from Korba(KRBA) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Yesvantpur Junction

  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express(19224) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT)(22910) Departed from Puri(PURI) at 00:32 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Valsad 54 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express(16054) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Kaghaznagar SF Express(12757) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Sirpur Kaghaznagar 54 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Aranyak Express(12885) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Bhojudih Junction(BJE) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Bhojudih Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival