Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 03249/

Check the current running status of 03249/Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Ara) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

03249 / Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Ara)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Feb 2023 12:33
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin

05:25

-

-

1

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

05:42

05:47

5

-

1

N.A

Bihta (BTA)

06:00

06:02

2

-

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

06:30

06:35

5

-

1

N.A

GQN (GQN)

06:54

06:56

2

-

1

N.A

PIRO (PIRO)

07:19

07:21

2

-

1

N.A

XBKJ (XBKJ)

07:40

07:42

2

-

1

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

08:32

08:35

3

-

1

N.A

Kumahu (KMGE)

08:43

08:45

2

-

1

N.A

Kudra (KTQ)

08:58

09:00

2

-

1

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

10:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT)(19167) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 23:06 on 2023-01-30 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 151 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Kaveri Express(12670) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at on 2023-01-30 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Hisar Express (Via Loharu)(19807) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Hisar Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Hapa AC Duronto Express(12267) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 23:10 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Hapa(HAPA) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Hapa 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kacheguda - Guntur Express(17252) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Guntur Junction

  • Sewagram SF Express (PT)(12140) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 21:15 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT)(12601) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 20:10 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central

  • Vibhuti Express (PT)(12333) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 20:00 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Rambag 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pooja SF Express(12414) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 18:15 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Utsarg Express(15083) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 18:00 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Farrukhabad Junction