Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 03015/

Check the current running status of 03015/Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

03015 / Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 11 Jun 2023 06:45
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

10:40

-

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

11:33

11:35

2

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

12:38

12:40

2

-

1

N.A

Guskara (GKH)

13:14

13:15

1

-

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

13:35

13:37

2

-

1

N.A

Prantik (PNE)

13:46

13:48

2

-

1

N.A

Sainthia Junction (SNT)

14:13

14:15

2

-

1

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

14:52

15:02

10

-

1

N.A

Pinargaria (PRGR)

15:23

15:25

2

-

1

N.A

Ambajora Shikaripara (SKIP)

15:51

15:53

2

-

1

N.A

DUMK (DUMK)

16:40

17:00

20

-

1

N.A

Barapalasi (BRPS)

17:22

17:23

1

-

1

N.A

Nonihat (NNHT)

17:45

17:46

1

-

1

N.A

Hansdiha┬╗ (HSDA)

18:10

18:12

2

-

1

N.A

Mandar Hill (MDLE)

18:36

18:37

1

-

1

N.A

Barahat Junction (BHLE)

18:57

18:58

1

-

1

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

20:25

20:40

15

-

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

21:00

21:01

1

-

1

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

21:22

21:23

1

-

1

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

22:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Pratap Express (PT)(12496) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2023-06-09 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2023-06-11 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 44 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express(22437) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at on 2023-06-10 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2023-06-11 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nilgiri SF Express (PT)(12671) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 21:07 on 2023-06-10 Reached its Destination Mettupalayam(MTP) at destination on 2023-06-11 Status: Late Arrived Mettupalayam 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahal Superfast Express (PT)(22624) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2023-06-10 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2023-06-11 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Mandore Superfast Express (PT)(22996) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2023-06-10 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2023-06-11 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction

  • Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT)(12693) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2023-06-10 Reached its Destination Tuticorin(TN) at destination on 2023-06-11 Status: On Time Arrived Tuticorin

  • Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Express(15114) Departed from Chhapra Kacheri(CI) at on 2023-06-10 Reached its Destination Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at destination on 2023-06-11 Status: On Time Arrived Gomti Nagar

  • Tutari Express(11004) Departed from Sawantwadi Road(SWV) at on 2023-06-10 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2023-06-11 Status: On Time Arrived Dadar Central

  • Ayodhya Cantt. - Delhi Express(14205) Departed from Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) at 17:25 on 2023-06-10 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2023-06-11 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Indore - New Delhi Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT)(12415) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at 17:11 on 2023-06-10 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-06-11 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival