Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02881/Pune - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT)

Check the current running status of 02881/Pune - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) which runs between PUNE to BBS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02881 / Pune - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT)(PUNE - BBS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Brahmapur,BAM
  • Start Date 23 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 14:46 24-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

11:15/11:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Solapur (SUR)

15:17/15:00

15:29/15:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 4

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

17:07/17:05

17:12/17:08

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Wadi Junction (WADI)

17:39/17:35

17:49/17:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Update/20:25

20:59/20:35

27208289 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Nalgonda (NLDA)

23:37/23:04

23:37/23:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

02:00/02:10

02:16/02:15

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

03:11/03:30

03:40/03:40

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Duvvada (DVD)

09:03/09:10

09:12/09:12

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

09:48/09:50

10:00/10:00

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

11:05/11:05

11:07/11:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

14:35/14:01

14:40/14:03

5 min

Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

16:21/16:10

16:26/16:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

17:46/17:35

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 16 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 16:39 17-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

/11:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Solapur (SUR)

15:02/15:00

15:11/15:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

Update/17:05

16:51/17:08

27208041 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Wadi Junction (WADI)

17:23/17:35

17:40/17:40

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

21:13/20:25

22:09/20:35

56 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

Platform 2

Nalgonda (NLDA)

23:42/23:04

23:43/23:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

1

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

02:08/02:10

02:15/02:15

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

03:19/03:30

03:40/03:40

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Duvvada (DVD)

09:03/09:10

09:12/09:12

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

09:49/09:50

10:00/10:00

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

11:05/11:05

11:07/11:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

13:50/14:01

14:03/14:03

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

15:50/16:10

16:15/16:15

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

16:37/17:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 09 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 17:56 10-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

11:15/11:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

14:58/15:00

15:08/15:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

16:54/17:05

17:00/17:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Wadi Junction (WADI)

17:36/17:35

17:47/17:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

21:12/20:25

20:52/20:35

-20 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Nalgonda (NLDA)

23:21/23:04

23:22/23:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

02:00/02:10

02:16/02:15

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

03:19/03:30

03:40/03:40

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

09:08/09:10

09:12/09:12

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

09:49/09:50

10:00/10:00

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

11:13/11:05

11:18/11:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

14:15/14:01

14:18/14:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

16:05/16:10

16:17/16:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

17:35/17:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 02 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 17:04 03-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

11:16/11:15

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Solapur (SUR)

15:07/15:00

15:19/15:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 4

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

16:50/17:05

16:56/17:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Wadi Junction (WADI)

17:24/17:35

17:41/17:40

17 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

20:44/20:25

21:20/20:35

36 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Nalgonda (NLDA)

22:54/23:04

22:55/23:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

01:46/02:10

02:15/02:15

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

03:29/03:30

03:48/03:40

19 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 7

Duvvada (DVD)

09:01/09:10

09:12/09:12

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

09:40/09:50

10:11/10:00

31 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

11:04/11:05

11:09/11:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

14:12/14:01

14:15/14:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

16:19/16:10

16:20/16:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

17:44/17:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 26 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 16:50 27-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

11:27/11:15

-

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

14:57/15:00

15:13/15:05

16 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

16:49/17:05

16:53/17:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

17:23/17:35

17:41/17:40

18 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

21:01/20:25

22:25/20:35

84 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 2

Nalgonda (NLDA)

23:24/23:04

23:25/23:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

02:12/02:10

02:18/02:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

03:23/03:30

03:45/03:40

22 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

09:00/09:10

09:15/09:12

15 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

09:42/09:50

10:13/10:00

31 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

11:06/11:05

11:08/11:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

14:00/14:01

14:06/14:03

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

15:44/16:10

16:15/16:15

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

16:49/17:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 16:39 13-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

11:15/11:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Solapur (SUR)

15:13/15:00

15:21/15:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

17:03/17:05

17:08/17:08

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

17:34/17:35

17:41/17:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

21:00/20:25

21:16/20:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

23:31/23:04

23:32/23:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

02:34/02:10

02:39/02:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

03:28/03:30

03:52/03:40

24 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

09:10/09:10

09:24/09:12

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

09:50/09:50

10:12/10:00

10

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

11:05/11:05

11:22/11:10

5

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

14:01/14:01

14:15/14:03

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

16:10/16:10

16:27/16:15

5

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

17:35/17:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 02881 / Pune - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-09-23 2021-09-16 2021-09-09 2021-09-02 2021-08-26 2021-08-19 2021-08-12
Pune Junction (PUNE) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 12 min 0 min 0 min
Solapur (SUR) 15:00 17 min 2 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 13 min
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 17:05 20 min 0 min 7 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 16 min
Wadi Junction (WADI) 17:35 4 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 20:25 24 min 18 min 17 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 5 min
Nalgonda (NLDA) 23:04 77 min 82 min 61 min 34 min 64 min 0 min 71 min
Guntur Junction (GNT) 02:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 24 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 03:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Duvvada (DVD) 09:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 09:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 11:05 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 14:01 34 min 0 min 14 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 16:10 11 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 17:35 11 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 4 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special(05011) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:55 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction

  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam Special(04102) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 09:41 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Sangam

  • Korba - Kochuveli SF Special(02647) Departed from Korba(KRBA) at on 2021-09-22 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli

  • Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur)(09611) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 17:56 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Special(02950) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 16:15 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Nandan Kanan Special (PT)(02815) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal

  • Baiyyappanahalli - Hosur MEMU Special(06259) Departed from Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Hosur(HSRA) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Hosur 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special(04532) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Saharanpur Junction(SRE) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Saharanpur Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Chhapra Express Special(05156) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Chhapra Junction(CPR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Raxaul - Danapur DEMU Special(03215) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 118 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival