Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02881/

Check the current running status of 02881/Pune - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02881 / Pune - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 19 Aug 2022 14:12
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin

11:15

-

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

15:00

15:05

5

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

16:37

16:40

3

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

17:30

17:35

5

-

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

20:55

21:05

10

-

1

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

22:20

22:21

1

-

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

02:10

02:15

5

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

03:30

03:40

10

-

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

09:10

09:12

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

09:50

10:10

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

11:05

11:10

5

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

14:01

14:03

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

16:10

16:15

5

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

16:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express(16844) Departed from Palakkad Town(PGTN) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction

  • Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)(12067) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Jorhat Town(JTTN) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Jorhat Town 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guntur - Rayagada Express(17243) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Rayagada(RGDA) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Rayagada 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Bareilly Express(14235) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly Junction 114 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamralipta Express(12858) Departed from Digha(DGHA) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special (UnReserved)(05337) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Bareilly City(BC) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly City 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express(14704) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at 07:41 on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived Jaisalmer

  • Brindavan Express(12639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:40 on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express(14204) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express(13228) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival