Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02863/

Check the current running status of 02863/Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02863 / Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 09 Feb 2023 05:59
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

10:50

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

12:25

12:30

5

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

13:50

13:52

2

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

15:45

15:47

2

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

16:20

16:25

5

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

16:45

17:00

15

-

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

18:30

18:32

2

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

22:05

22:15

10

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

04:05

04:15

10

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

09:58

10:00

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

12:03

12:05

2

-

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

16:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Yercaud SF Express(22649) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 23:00 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Erode Junction(ED) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Erode Junction

  • Mannai Express (PT)(16180) Departed from Mannargudi(MQ) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Cheran SF Express (PT)(12673) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express(12426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Budhpurnima Express(14224) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Rajgir(RGD) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Rajgir

  • Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (PT)(12351) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewanchal Express (PT)(12186) Departed from Rewa(REWA) at 20:06 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Rani Kamlapati 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (PT)(14119) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at 19:55 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 76 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express(14011) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Hoshiarpur(HSX) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Hoshiarpur

  • Pothigai SF Express (PT)(12662) Departed from Sengottai(SCT) at 18:21 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore