Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02506/

Check the current running status of 02506/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02506 / New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 06 Oct 2022 14:08
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin

11:25

-

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

14:02

14:10

8

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

15:21

15:24

3

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

18:40

18:50

10

-

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

22:50

23:00

10

-

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

00:52

00:55

3

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

02:07

02:12

5

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

03:18

03:23

5

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

04:50

05:00

10

-

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

05:16

05:18

2

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

08:50

09:00

10

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

10:18

10:20

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

11:45

11:55

10

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

13:30

13:35

5

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

14:00

14:02

2

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

14:55

14:57

2

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

16:18

16:20

2

-

2

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

18:00

18:10

10

-

2

N.A

Tangla (TNL)

18:47

18:49

2

-

2

N.A

Udalguri (ULG)

19:10

19:12

2

-

2

N.A

New Missamari (NMM)

19:58

20:00

2

-

2

N.A

Rangapara North Junction (RPAN)

20:35

20:45

10

-

2

N.A

Harmuti Junction (HMY)

23:20

23:25

5

-

2

N.A

NORTH LAKHIMPUR (NLP)

00:10

00:15

5

-

3

N.A

Dibrugarh (DBRG)

03:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express(22849) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-10-05 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-10-06 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Patalkot Express(14623) Departed from Chhindwara Junction(CWA) at on 2022-10-05 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-10-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 141 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express(16054) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-10-06 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-10-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special (UnReserved)(05337) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at 10:26 on 2022-10-06 Reached its Destination Bareilly City(BC) at destination on 2022-10-06 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly City 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express(12031) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-10-06 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-10-06 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Golconda Express(17201) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at 06:00 on 2022-10-06 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-10-06 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved)(16844) Departed from Palakkad Town(PGTN) at on 2022-10-06 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-10-06 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express(12680) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-10-06 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-10-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express(12365) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-10-06 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2022-10-06 Status: On Time Arrived Ranchi Junction

  • Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express (UnReserved)(18019) Departed from Jhargram(JGM) at on 2022-10-06 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-10-06 Status: Late Arrived Dhanbad Junction 49 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival