Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02172/Haridwar - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 AC SF Special

Check the current running status of 02172/Haridwar - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 AC SF Special which runs between HW to LTT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02172 / Haridwar - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 AC SF Special(HW - LTT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Fri
  • Current Station Bhopal Junction,BPL
  • Start Date 14 May 2021
  • Last Updated 15 May 2021 10:52
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haridwar (HW)

origin/origin

/17:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

18:15/18:10

18:17/18:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Tapri Junction (TPZ)

18:49/18:58

19:00/19:00

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

20:12/20:15

20:17/20:17

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

21:43/22:15

22:40/22:40

57 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

00:44/00:45

00:50/00:50

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

03:37/03:50

03:55/03:55

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

07:27/07:40

07:50/07:50

23 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:20/14:20

14:25/14:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

17:38/17:38

17:41/17:41

3

On Time

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

20:22/20:22

20:25/20:25

3

On Time

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

21:30/21:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 11 May 2021
  • Last Updated 12 May 2021 21:05
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haridwar (HW)

origin/origin

/17:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

18:18/18:10

18:20/18:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Tapri Junction (TPZ)

18:52/18:58

19:00/19:00

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

20:10/20:15

20:17/20:17

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

21:50/22:15

22:40/22:40

50 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

00:46/00:45

00:50/00:50

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

03:54/03:50

04:02/03:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

07:29/07:40

07:50/07:50

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:05/14:20

14:25/14:25

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

17:47/17:38

17:50/17:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

20:19/20:22

20:25/20:25

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

21:03/21:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 07 May 2021
  • Last Updated 08 May 2021 21:06
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haridwar (HW)

origin/origin

/17:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

18:14/18:10

18:15/18:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Tapri Junction (TPZ)

18:44/18:58

19:00/19:00

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

20:09/20:15

20:17/20:17

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

21:35/22:15

22:40/22:40

65 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

00:54/00:45

00:59/00:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

03:42/03:50

03:55/03:55

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

07:34/07:40

07:51/07:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:11/14:20

14:25/14:25

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

17:35/17:38

17:41/17:41

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

20:18/20:22

20:25/20:25

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

21:05/21:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 04 May 2021
  • Last Updated 05 May 2021 21:04
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haridwar (HW)

origin/origin

/17:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

18:14/18:10

18:16/18:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Tapri Junction (TPZ)

18:49/18:58

19:00/19:00

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

20:14/20:15

20:17/20:17

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

21:38/22:15

22:40/22:40

62 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

00:40/00:45

00:50/00:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

03:28/03:50

03:55/03:55

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

07:43/07:40

07:58/07:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:15/14:20

14:25/14:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

17:39/17:38

17:41/17:41

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

20:16/20:22

20:25/20:25

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

21:02/21:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 30 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated 01 May 2021 21:18
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haridwar (HW)

origin/origin

/17:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

18:16/18:10

18:17/18:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Tapri Junction (TPZ)

18:50/18:58

19:01/19:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

20:19/20:15

20:21/20:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

21:45/22:15

22:40/22:40

55 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

00:58/00:45

01:02/00:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

03:36/03:50

03:55/03:55

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

07:29/07:40

07:50/07:50

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:01/14:20

14:25/14:25

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

18:00/17:38

18:03/17:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

20:32/20:22

20:35/20:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 6

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

21:16/21:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 27 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated 28 Apr 2021 21:45
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haridwar (HW)

origin/origin

17:30/17:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

18:14/18:10

18:16/18:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Tapri Junction (TPZ)

18:50/18:58

19:00/19:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

20:18/20:15

20:20/20:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

21:45/22:15

22:40/22:40

55 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

00:50/00:45

00:55/00:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

03:41/03:50

03:55/03:55

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

07:46/07:40

07:56/07:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:30/14:20

14:39/14:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

18:28/17:38

18:31/17:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

20:52/20:22

20:55/20:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 6

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

21:41/21:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 23 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated 24 Apr 2021 21:23
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haridwar (HW)

origin/origin

/17:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

18:17/18:10

18:18/18:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Tapri Junction (TPZ)

18:48/18:58

19:00/19:00

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

20:11/20:15

20:17/20:17

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

21:45/22:15

22:40/22:40

55 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

00:53/00:45

00:57/00:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

03:55/03:50

04:03/03:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

07:46/07:40

07:56/07:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:13/14:20

14:25/14:25

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

18:00/17:38

18:05/17:41

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

20:36/20:22

20:41/20:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 6

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

21:22/21:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 02172 / Haridwar - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 AC SF Special

Station Arrival 2021-05-14 2021-05-11 2021-05-07 2021-05-04 2021-04-30 2021-04-27 2021-04-23
Haridwar (HW) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Roorkee (RK) 18:10 5 min 8 min 4 min 4 min 6 min 4 min 7 min
Tapri Junction (TPZ) 18:58 -8 min -5 min -13 min -8 min -7 min -7 min -9 min
Meerut City Junction (MTC) 20:15 -2 min -4 min -6 min -1 min 4 min 3 min -4 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 22:15 -31 min -24 min -40 min -37 min -30 min -30 min -30 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 00:45 0 min 1 min 9 min -5 min 13 min 5 min 8 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 03:50 -12 min 4 min -8 min -22 min -14 min -9 min 5 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 07:40 -12 min -10 min -5 min 3 min -10 min 6 min 6 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 14:20 0 min -14 min -8 min -4 min -18 min 10 min -6 min
Nasik Road (NK) 17:38 0 min 9 min -3 min 1 min 22 min 50 min 22 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 20:22 0 min -3 min -4 min -6 min 10 min 30 min 14 min
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 21:30 0 min -27 min -25 min -28 min -14 min 11 min -8 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune)(02629) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2021-05-13 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Special(02428) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 22:05 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Rewa -31 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hubballi - Hyderabad Festival Special(07319) Departed from HUBLI JN(UBL) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT)(03159) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at 20:55 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Jogbani(JBN) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Jogbani -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special(02639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 20:55 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Alappuzha -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Festival Special(07225) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination HUBLI JN(UBL) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived HUBLI JN -31 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Covid - 19 Special(06106) Departed from TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Egmore -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahakoshal SF Special(02195) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 18:11 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gol Gumbaz COVID-19 Special(06536) Departed from Solapur(SUR) at 14:11 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Mysuru Junction -22 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Begampura Festival Special(02237) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival