Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02081/

Check the current running status of 02081/Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02081 / Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 12 Aug 2022 10:52
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin

04:50

-

-

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

05:09

05:10

1

-

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

05:27

05:28

1

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

06:07

06:10

3

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

06:44

06:45

1

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

07:30

07:35

5

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

08:28

08:30

2

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

09:40

09:43

3

-

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

10:52

10:55

3

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

11:27

11:28

1

-

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

11:39

11:40

1

-

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

11:51

11:52

1

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

12:03

12:05

2

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

12:43

12:45

2

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

14:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved)(16233) Departed from Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction

  • Malgudi Express (UnReserved)(16023) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express(12929) Departed from Valsad(BL) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Vadodara Junction 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hool Express(22321) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 06:45 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Siuri(SURI) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Siuri

  • Garudadri Express(16204) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Mumbai CSMT - Pune Intercity SF Express(12127) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 06:40 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express(15125) Departed from Banaras(BSBS) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Saharanpur - Delhi Janta Express (UnReserved)(14546) Departed from Saharanpur Junction(SRE) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12814) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express(12743) Departed from Gudur Junction(GDR) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Vijayawada Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival