Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 01159/

Check the current running status of 01159/Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

01159 / Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 18 May 2021 20:10
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin

12:45

-

-

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

12:52

12:55

3

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

13:18

13:20

2

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:37

13:40

3

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

14:20

14:25

5

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

15:08

15:10

2

-

1

N.A

Khadki (KK)

15:54

15:56

2

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

16:20

16:25

5

-

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

17:30

17:35

5

-

1

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

18:53

18:55

2

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

19:55

20:00

5

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

21:22

21:25

3

-

1

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

23:02

23:03

1

-

1

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

00:08

00:10

2

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

00:34

00:35

1

-

2

N.A

Adoni (AD)

01:09

01:10

1

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

01:55

02:00

5

-

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

02:29

02:30

1

-

2

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

03:14

03:15

1

-

2

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

04:09

04:10

1

-

2

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

04:55

04:57

2

-

2

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

05:34

05:35

1

-

2

N.A

Koduru (KOU)

07:45

07:55

10

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

08:23

08:25

2

-

2

N.A

Puttur (PUT)

08:53

08:55

2

-

2

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

09:13

09:15

2

-

2

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

09:38

09:40

2

-

2

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

10:08

10:10

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

10:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tatanagar - Danapur Super Festival Special(08183) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Danapur -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Koyna COVID-19 Special(01029) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 08:43 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Gwalior Mail Festival Special(04186) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Gwalior Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special(02135) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Manduadih(MUV) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Manduadih -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special (PT)(02925) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Amritsar Junction -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special(09171) Departed from Surat(ST) at 18:25 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Bharuch Junction(BH) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Bharuch Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special(07690) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Sabroom(SBRM) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Sabroom 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special(04451) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 17:35 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Panipat Junction(PNP) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Panipat Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dahod - Ratlam MEMU Special(09381) Departed from Dahod(DHD) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Ratlam Junction(RTM) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Ratlam Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udhampur - Pathankot Express Special(04616) Departed from Udhampur(UHP) at 15:55 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Pathankot Junction(PTK) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Pathankot Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival