Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 01159/

Check the current running status of 01159/Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

01159 / Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 21 Apr 2021 13:33
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin

12:45

-

-

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

12:52

12:55

3

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

13:18

13:20

2

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:37

13:40

3

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

14:20

14:25

5

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

15:08

15:10

2

-

1

N.A

Khadki (KK)

15:54

15:56

2

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

16:20

16:25

5

-

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

17:30

17:35

5

-

1

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

18:53

18:55

2

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

19:55

20:00

5

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

21:22

21:25

3

-

1

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

23:02

23:03

1

-

1

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

00:08

00:10

2

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

00:34

00:35

1

-

2

N.A

Adoni (AD)

01:09

01:10

1

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

01:55

02:00

5

-

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

02:29

02:30

1

-

2

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

03:14

03:15

1

-

2

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

04:09

04:10

1

-

2

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

04:55

04:57

2

-

2

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

05:34

05:35

1

-

2

N.A

Koduru (KOU)

07:45

07:55

10

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

08:23

08:25

2

-

2

N.A

Puttur (PUT)

08:53

08:55

2

-

2

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

09:13

09:15

2

-

2

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

09:38

09:40

2

-

2

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

10:08

10:10

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

10:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad)(02321) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel)(02505) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 22:01 on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bagh Special(03020) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kerala COVID - 19 Special(02625) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 12:20 on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hyderabad - Aurangabad Festival Special(07049) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Aurangabad(AWB) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Aurangabad 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Covid - 19 Special (PT)(07032) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 20:56 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ananthapuri COVID-19 Special(06723) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 20:10 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Kollam Junction(QLN) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Kollam Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Special(05203) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at 20:26 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Sealdah COVID - 19 AC Special(02314) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:30 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 182 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special(03509) Departed from Asansol Junction(ASN) at 16:15 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Gonda Junction(GD) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: On Time Arrived Gonda Junction