59151 Nadiad - Modasa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nadiad - Modasa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59151
  • Source
    Nadiad Junction/ND
  • Destination
    Modasa•/MDSA
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59152
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

59151/ Nadiad - Modasa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nadiad Junction and Modasa•. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59151/ Nadiad - Modasa Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nadiad Junction(ND) origin 18:25 origin 0
Mahudha(MHUA) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Bhaner Minawada(BMVR) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Kathalal(KTAL) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Kapadvanj(KVNJ) 19:59 20:04 5 0
Vadali Luter Road(VLTR) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Kashipura(KSUA) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Beyad(BAYD) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Dhansura(DNUA) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Modasa•(MDSA) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nadiad - Modasa Passenger (UnReserved) 59151 Nadiad Junction 18:25 Modasa• 21:55 Daily
Nadiad - Modasa Passenger (UnReserved) 59153 Nadiad Junction 09:50 Modasa• 13:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22818/ Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17619/ Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express run from Aurangabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)