09526 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special
  • Number
    09526
  • Source
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09525
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

09526/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MAHUVA JN and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09526/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MAHUVA JN(MHV) origin 14:25 origin 0
Dungar Junction(DGJ) 14:33 14:34 1 0
RAJULA JN(RLA) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Vavera(VVV) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Vijpadi Road(VJD) 14:59 15:00 1 0
MRYA(MRYA) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Gadhakda(GKD) 15:24 15:25 1 0
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Jira Road(JIR) 15:45 15:46 1 0
BSWD(BSWD) 15:51 15:52 1 0
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Hathigadh(HTGR) 16:07 16:08 1 0
PCT(PCT) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Damnagar(DME) 16:25 16:26 1 0
DHASA JN(DAS) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Jaliya(JA) 16:52 16:53 1 0
IGRL(IGRL) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Sanosra(SOA) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Khodiyar Mandir(KDMR) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Vartej(VTJ) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) 59226 MAHUVA JN 14:20 Bhavnagar Terminus 19:25 Daily
Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09526 MAHUVA JN 14:25 Bhavnagar Terminus 19:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special ?
  • Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special Train Number is 09526.

  • How many days in a week 09526 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special runs ?
  • 09526 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09526 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09526 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special train is 10m at Dhola Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special ?
  • Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special runs between MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from MAHUVA JN at 14:25 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09526 ?
  • 09526 arrives on platform number at MAHUVA JN and at platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special?
  • Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 202km between MAHUVA JN and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07688/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07544/ Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special run from Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07265/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special run from Kakinada Port to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)