Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 38815/

Check the current running status of 38815/Howrah - Midnapore Local which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

38815 / Howrah - Midnapore Local( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 17 Aug 2022 19:30
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

10:25

-

-

1

N.A

Tikiapara (TPKR)

10:34

10:35

1

-

1

N.A

Dashnagar (DSNR)

10:37

10:38

1

-

1

N.A

Ramrajatala (RMJ)

10:40

10:41

1

-

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

10:44

10:45

1

-

1

N.A

Maurigram (MRGM)

10:48

10:49

1

-

1

N.A

Andul (ADL)

10:51

10:52

1

-

1

N.A

Sankrail (SEL)

10:56

10:57

1

-

1

N.A

Nalpur (NALR)

11:01

11:02

1

-

1

N.A

Bauria (BVA)

11:06

11:07

1

-

1

N.A

Chengel (CGA)

11:09

11:10

1

-

1

N.A

Phuleswar (FLR)

11:13

11:14

1

-

1

N.A

Uluberia (ULB)

11:17

11:18

1

-

1

N.A

Bir Shibpur (BSBP)

11:21

11:22

1

-

1

N.A

Kulgachia (KGY)

11:25

11:26

1

-

1

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

11:31

11:32

1

-

1

N.A

Ghoraghata (GGTA)

11:35

11:36

1

-

1

N.A

Deulti (DTE)

11:39

11:40

1

-

1

N.A

Kolaghat (KIG)

11:44

11:45

1

-

1

N.A

Mecheda (MCA)

11:50

11:51

1

-

1

N.A

Bhogpur (BOP)

11:57

11:58

1

-

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

12:11

12:12

1

-

1

N.A

Khirai (KHAI)

12:17

12:18

1

-

1

N.A

Haur (HAUR)

12:22

12:23

1

-

1

N.A

Radhamohanpur (RDU)

12:27

12:28

1

-

1

N.A

Duan (DUAN)

12:31

12:32

1

-

1

N.A

Balichak (BCK)

12:35

12:36

1

-

1

N.A

Shyam Chak (SMCK)

12:41

12:42

1

-

1

N.A

Madpur (MPD)

12:46

12:47

1

-

1

N.A

Jakpur (JPR)

12:52

12:53

1

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

13:10

13:15

5

-

1

N.A

Girimaidan (GMDN)

13:21

13:22

1

-

1

N.A

Gokulpur (GKL)

13:27

13:28

1

-

1

N.A

Midnapore (MDN)

13:45

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)(16159) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saurashtra Express(19016) Departed from Porbandar(PBR) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Mumbai Central 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Jodhpur Express(14814) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Express Special (UnReserved)(06692) Departed from Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Villupuram Junction(VM) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Villupuram Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tinsukia - Naharlagun Express(15907) Departed from Tinsukia Junction(TSK) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Naharlagun(NHLN) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Naharlagun

  • Swarna Rekha Express(13302) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Nagercoil - Kottayam Express(16366) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 13:01 on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Kottayam(KTYM) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Kottayam 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tatanagar - Hatia Express(18601) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Hatia

  • Ratnachal SF Express(12717) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Vijayawada Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express(13225) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival