Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 19037 Awadh Express

The train Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Awadh Express managing with train number 19037.The Mail express train belongs to Western Railway zone that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction in India which operates 4 days a week like Tuesday , Wednesday , Friday , Sunday . It is a non-superfast train.The area travelled by the train in total is 1843 km. The travel time this train takes apprx 39 hours and 05 minutes and the running speed is 48 km/hour. At 22:40 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 13:45 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn.This train runs with an ICF Rake and also has a pantry car. It stops by in total at 67halts in between the journey and they are at Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Kota, Agra, Kanpur Central, Gonda, Gomti nagar, Lucknow , Aishbagh, Etawah, Tunda, Fatehpuri Sikhri, Sawal Madhopur and Bhawani Mandi. As per the time table scheduled, the train leaves from Bandra Terminus at 22:40 hours and reaches Gorakhpur junction at 13:45 hours.

Considering the coaches, the superfast train has 24 coaches available in total including 1 AC 2 tier, 3 AC 3 tier, 15 sleeper class along with 1 pantry car coaches. Considering this Train fare classification for 2ac Rs 2680/- , for 3A Rs 1820/- , for Sleeper Rs 680/- .As per individual desired, users can seek for delicious and fresh e-catering food meal from Travel Khana as desired. Do feel free to keep an eye on the superfast train’s running status and actual position status using Spot your train utility and know more of the train. Have a safe travel!

Spot your running train status 19037/

Check the current running status of 19037/Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

19037 / Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 15 Aug 2020 05:11
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin

22:40

-

-

1

N.A

Andheri (ADH)

22:56

22:58

2

-

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

23:10

23:18

8

-

1

N.A

Boisar (BOR)

00:19

00:21

2

-

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

01:31

01:33

2

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

01:58

02:00

2

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

03:03

03:08

5

-

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

03:53

03:55

2

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:02

05:12

10

-

2

N.A

Derol (DRL)

05:58

05:59

1

-

2

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

06:50

06:52

2

-

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

07:52

07:54

2

-

2

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

08:17

08:19

2

-

2

N.A

Bamnia (BMI)

08:48

08:50

2

-

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

09:45

09:55

10

-

2

N.A

Khachrod (KUH)

10:18

10:20

2

-

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

10:50

10:55

5

-

2

N.A

Mahidpur Road (MEP)

11:08

11:10

2

-

2

N.A

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

11:28

11:30

2

-

2

N.A

Chau Mahla (CMU)

11:48

11:50

2

-

2

N.A

Suwasra (SVA)

12:04

12:06

2

-

2

N.A

Shamgarh (SGZ)

12:18

12:20

2

-

2

N.A

Garoth (GOH)

12:31

12:32

1

-

2

N.A

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

12:48

12:50

2

-

2

N.A

Jhalawar Road (JHW)

13:03

13:04

1

-

2

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

13:13

13:15

2

-

2

N.A

Morak (MKX)

13:25

13:27

2

-

2

N.A

Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)

14:05

14:07

2

-

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

14:25

14:35

10

-

2

N.A

Lakheri (LKE)

15:22

15:24

2

-

2

N.A

Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)

15:35

15:37

2

-

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

16:05

16:10

5

-

2

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

17:20

17:25

5

-

2

N.A

Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)

17:58

18:00

2

-

2

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

18:13

18:15

2

-

2

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

19:20

19:25

5

-

2

N.A

Rupbas (RBS)

19:56

19:58

2

-

2

N.A

Fatehpur Sikri (FTS)

20:12

20:14

2

-

2

N.A

Kiraoli (KLB)

20:27

20:29

2

-

2

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

21:26

21:28

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

21:50

22:00

10

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

23:25

23:30

5

-

2

N.A

Firozabad (FZD)

00:10

00:15

5

-

3

N.A

Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

00:35

00:40

5

-

3

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

01:16

01:21

5

-

3

N.A

Bharthana (BNT)

01:38

01:40

2

-

3

N.A

Phaphund (PHD)

02:13

02:15

2

-

3

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

04:35

04:45

10

-

3

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

05:07

05:09

2

-

3

N.A

Harauni (HRN)

05:38

05:39

1

-

3

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

06:20

06:40

20

-

3

N.A

Lucknow City (LC)

06:47

06:49

2

-

3

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

07:13

07:15

2

-

3

N.A

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

07:36

07:38

2

-

3

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

08:10

08:12

2

-

3

N.A

Burhwal Junction (BUW)

08:35

08:37

2

-

3

N.A

Jarwal Road (JLD)

08:51

08:53

2

-

3

N.A

ColonelGanj (CLJ)

09:13

09:15

2

-

3

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

09:55

10:00

5

-

3

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

10:25

10:27

2

-

3

N.A

Maskanwa (MSW)

10:39

10:41

2

-

3

N.A

Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC)

10:50

10:52

2

-

3

N.A

Babhnan (BV)

11:06

11:08

2

-

3

N.A

Gaur (GAUR)

11:18

11:20

2

-

3

N.A

Basti (BST)

11:42

11:45

3

-

3

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

12:10

12:12

2

-

3

N.A

Maghar (MHH)

12:22

12:24

2

-

3

N.A

Sahjanwa (SWA)

12:34

12:36

2

-

3

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

13:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival