Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 19037 Awadh Express

The train Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Awadh Express managing with train number 19037.The Mail express train belongs to Western Railway zone that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction in India which operates 4 days a week like Tuesday , Wednesday , Friday , Sunday . It is a non-superfast train.The area travelled by the train in total is 1843 km. The travel time this train takes apprx 39 hours and 05 minutes and the running speed is 48 km/hour. At 22:40 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 13:45 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn.This train runs with an ICF Rake and also has a pantry car. It stops by in total at 67halts in between the journey and they are at Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Kota, Agra, Kanpur Central, Gonda, Gomti nagar, Lucknow , Aishbagh, Etawah, Tunda, Fatehpuri Sikhri, Sawal Madhopur and Bhawani Mandi. As per the time table scheduled, the train leaves from Bandra Terminus at 22:40 hours and reaches Gorakhpur junction at 13:45 hours.

Considering the coaches, the superfast train has 24 coaches available in total including 1 AC 2 tier, 3 AC 3 tier, 15 sleeper class along with 1 pantry car coaches. Considering this Train fare classification for 2ac Rs 2680/- , for 3A Rs 1820/- , for Sleeper Rs 680/- .As per individual desired, users can seek for delicious and fresh e-catering food meal from Travel Khana as desired. Do feel free to keep an eye on the superfast train’s running status and actual position status using Spot your train utility and know more of the train. Have a safe travel!

Train Delay Pattern of 19037 / Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-01-17 2020-01-15 2020-01-14 2020-01-12 2020-01-10 2020-01-08 2020-01-07
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) origin 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Andheri (ADH) 22:56 2 min -1 min 0 min 1 min 2 min 2 min 1 min
Borivali (BVI) 23:10 -2 min 3 min 14 min 13 min 13 min 6 min 7 min
Boisar (BOR) 00:19 3 min -1 min 8 min 7 min 11 min 11 min 3 min
Vapi (VAPI) 01:31 1 min -2 min 0 min 3 min 5 min -3 min 1 min
Valsad (BL) 01:58 -5 min -3 min 0 min -2 min 3 min -2 min -5 min
Surat (ST) 03:03 -2 min -2 min -1 min -1 min 0 min -3 min -3 min
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 03:53 -1 min 1 min -12 min 0 min 1 min 4 min -11 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:02 10 min 4 min -2 min -3 min -1 min 1 min -1 min
Derol (DRL) 05:58 4 min 5 min 1 min -1 min 5 min 4 min 5 min
Godhra Junction (GDA) 06:50 -6 min -5 min -9 min -14 min -8 min -24 min -22 min
Dahod (DHD) 07:52 0 min -9 min -8 min 13 min -3 min -3 min -3 min
Meghnagar (MGN) 08:17 2 min 6 min 4 min 14 min 2 min 1 min 2 min
Bamnia (BMI) 08:48 6 min 6 min 4 min 13 min 2 min 1 min 2 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 09:45 8 min -2 min -2 min -3 min -6 min 0 min -5 min
Khachrod (KUH) 10:18 8 min 10 min 15 min 2 min 1 min 16 min 10 min
Nagda Junction (NAD) 10:50 8 min -5 min -1 min -9 min -12 min 1 min -6 min
Mahidpur Road (MEP) 11:08 8 min 4 min 3 min 2 min 2 min 5 min 3 min
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 11:28 8 min 18 min 6 min 4 min 4 min 10 min 7 min
Chau Mahla (CMU) 11:48 8 min 17 min 4 min 2 min 4 min 8 min 5 min
Suwasra (SVA) 12:04 8 min 17 min 4 min 2 min 3 min 8 min 5 min
Shamgarh (SGZ) 12:18 8 min 16 min 3 min 2 min 4 min 8 min 4 min
Garoth (GOH) 12:31 8 min 15 min 2 min 5 min 2 min 8 min 3 min
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 12:48 8 min 24 min 2 min 6 min 2 min 8 min 4 min
Jhalawar Road (JHW) 13:03 8 min 26 min 2 min 8 min 2 min 6 min 2 min
Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 13:13 8 min 27 min 3 min 12 min 2 min 5 min 4 min
Morak (MKX) 13:25 8 min 28 min 3 min 12 min 4 min 9 min 3 min
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 14:05 8 min 32 min 8 min 16 min 10 min 16 min 3 min
Kota Junction (KOTA) 14:25 8 min 29 min 4 min 7 min 4 min 8 min -3 min
Lakheri (LKE) 15:22 8 min 35 min 8 min 9 min 8 min 21 min 8 min
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 15:35 8 min 37 min 11 min 10 min 10 min 22 min 10 min
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 16:05 8 min 40 min 11 min 10 min 22 min 23 min 10 min
Gangapur City (GGC) 17:20 8 min 16 min -2 min -16 min -3 min -5 min -18 min
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 17:58 8 min 9 min -7 min -3 min -6 min -7 min -4 min
Hindaun City (HAN) 18:13 8 min 5 min -2 min 0 min -3 min 3 min -1 min
Bayana Junction (BXN) 19:20 8 min -18 min -32 min -29 min -35 min -30 min -33 min
Rupbas (RBS) 19:56 8 min 0 min 5 min 21 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Fatehpur Sikri (FTS) 20:12 8 min 4 min 6 min 23 min 8 min 8 min 5 min
Kiraoli (KLB) 20:27 8 min 26 min 41 min 27 min 16 min 14 min 6 min
Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 21:26 8 min 5 min 11 min 50 min 5 min 18 min -9 min
Agra Fort (AF) 21:50 8 min -9 min 0 min 35 min 11 min 5 min -9 min
Tundla Junction (TDL) 23:25 8 min 5 min 11 min 24 min -13 min 2 min -25 min
Firozabad (FZD) 00:10 8 min 34 min 17 min 17 min 13 min 12 min 13 min
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 00:35 8 min 40 min 13 min 17 min 8 min 26 min 57 min
Etawah Junction (ETW) 01:16 8 min 99 min 56 min 67 min 24 min 58 min 61 min
Bharthana (BNT) 01:38 8 min 96 min 67 min 67 min 72 min 64 min 64 min
Phaphund (PHD) 02:13 8 min 95 min 67 min 78 min 96 min 80 min 74 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 04:35 8 min 42 min 6 min 114 min 143 min 39 min 69 min
Unnao Junction (ON) 05:07 8 min 69 min 20 min 113 min 168 min 65 min 86 min
Harauni (HRN) 05:38 8 min 74 min 19 min 113 min 187 min 55 min 100 min
Aishbagh (ASH) 06:20 8 min 65 min 45 min 111 min 190 min 56 min 125 min
Lucknow City (LC) 06:47 8 min 53 min 37 min 157 min 185 min 51 min 117 min
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 07:13 8 min 53 min 22 min 247 min 175 min 36 min 102 min
Gomti Nagar (GTNR) 07:36 8 min 45 min 22 min 250 min 212 min 32 min 100 min
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 08:10 8 min 24 min 26 min 260 min 221 min 32 min 93 min
Burhwal Junction (BUW) 08:35 8 min 62 min 55 min 260 min 225 min 36 min 95 min
Jarwal Road (JLD) 08:51 8 min 62 min 60 min 263 min 225 min 37 min 96 min
ColonelGanj (CLJ) 09:13 8 min 62 min 70 min 301 min 228 min 32 min 95 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 09:55 8 min 62 min 115 min 308 min 228 min 25 min 85 min
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 10:25 8 min 62 min 122 min 292 min 213 min 0 min 62 min
Maskanwa (MSW) 10:39 8 min 62 min 302 min 318 min 239 min 28 min 91 min
Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 10:50 8 min 62 min 309 min 316 min 235 min 27 min 91 min
Babhnan (BV) 11:06 8 min 62 min 338 min 316 min 233 min 26 min 92 min
Gaur (GAUR) 11:18 8 min 62 min 370 min 329 min 233 min 28 min 92 min
Basti (BST) 11:42 8 min 62 min 468 min 334 min 229 min 36 min 95 min
Khalilabad (KLD) 12:10 8 min 62 min 467 min 334 min 227 min 50 min 95 min
Maghar (MHH) 12:22 8 min 62 min 467 min 334 min 225 min 52 min 95 min
Sahjanwa (SWA) 12:34 8 min 62 min 467 min 334 min 225 min 52 min 95 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 13:45 8 min 62 min 467 min 334 min 195 min 52 min 95 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)(12615) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 19:16 on 2020-01-16 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 195 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Rajdhani Express(12310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 267 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)(17236) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express(12958) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Kacheri Express(15113) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 20:27 on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Chhapra Kacheri(CI) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: On Time Arrived Chhapra Kacheri

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Express (PT)(12696) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 17:16 on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur)(17231) Departed from Narasapur(NS) at on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Nagarsol(NSL) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Before Arrived Nagarsol -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad Special(04120) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at 12:20 on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Allahabad Junction(ALD) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Allahabad Junction 265 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)(11043) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Madurai Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puducherry - Chennai Egmore (Auroville) Express(16116) Departed from Puducherry(PDY) at 05:35 on 2020-01-18 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival