Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18312 Varanasi Sambalpur Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Sambalpur - Varanasi Express, running with train number 18312? Belonging to East Coast Railways, Sambalpur - Varanasi Express runs in between Sambalpur junction and Manduadih junction in India. Train 18312 runs from Manduadih junction to Sambalpur junction across the country and runs on 2 times in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 893 km. The operating speed of the train is 45 km/hour and the travel time is of around 20 hours and 15 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 18312 leaves from Manduadih junction at 15:00 hours and reaches Sambalpur junction at 11:05 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 36 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Patratu, Tori, Barwadih, Daltonganj, etc. The train has 18 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 18312, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Train Delay Pattern of 18312 / Manduadih - Sambalpur Express

Station Arrival 2019-12-05 2019-12-02 2019-11-28 2019-11-25 2019-11-21 2019-11-18 2019-11-14
Manduadih (MUV) origin cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 2 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 15:20 cancel -5 min 0 min -5 min 0 min -7 min -5 min
Kashi (KEI) 15:40 cancel 5 min 5 min 5 min 11 min 8 min 45 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 16:28 cancel -4 min -9 min -2 min -9 min -11 min 29 min
Karamnasa (KMS) 17:05 cancel 7 min 4 min 7 min 9 min 9 min 35 min
Durgauti (DGO) 17:16 cancel 7 min 5 min 7 min 10 min 11 min 35 min
Bhabua Road (BBU) 17:27 cancel 10 min 10 min 8 min 15 min 9 min 34 min
Kudra (KTQ) 17:45 cancel 10 min 9 min 7 min 15 min 9 min 33 min
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 18:05 cancel 11 min 10 min 7 min 15 min 9 min 34 min
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 18:21 cancel 15 min 11 min 16 min 28 min 15 min 38 min
Son Nagar Junction (SEB) 18:30 cancel 13 min 11 min 16 min 29 min 16 min 39 min
Ankorha (ANH) 18:46 cancel 23 min 18 min 23 min 37 min 37 min 50 min
Nabinagar Road (NBG) 19:06 cancel 27 min 24 min 26 min 40 min 38 min 53 min
Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 19:17 cancel 26 min 24 min 25 min 40 min 37 min 53 min
Japla (JPL) 19:27 cancel 28 min 25 min 25 min 40 min 38 min 53 min
Haidar Nagar (HDN) 19:37 cancel 29 min 25 min 24 min 40 min 36 min 53 min
Mohammad Ganj (MDJ) 19:53 cancel 25 min 22 min 22 min 37 min 39 min 53 min
Untari Road (URD) 20:09 cancel 24 min 22 min 23 min 36 min 35 min 49 min
Garhwa Road Junction (GHD) 21:10 cancel -25 min -27 min -22 min -13 min -10 min 4 min
DaltonGanj (DTO) 21:56 cancel 1 min -1 min -1 min 20 min -5 min -4 min
Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 22:25 cancel 7 min 25 min 2 min 18 min 0 min 35 min
Latehar (LTHR) 22:58 cancel 17 min 40 min 23 min 25 min 2 min 37 min
Tori Junction (TORI) 23:38 cancel 3 min 52 min 10 min 39 min -8 min 35 min
Khalari (KLRE) 00:07 cancel 12 min 55 min 22 min 51 min 0 min 40 min
Patratu (PTRU) 00:50 cancel 13 min 55 min 21 min 60 min 0 min 44 min
Barkakana Junction (BRKA) 01:20 cancel 17 min 50 min 15 min 69 min -5 min 38 min
Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT) 01:55 cancel 0 min 45 min 15 min 54 min 0 min 26 min
Muri Junction (MURI) 02:50 cancel -1 min 38 min 10 min 50 min -2 min 20 min
Ranchi Junction (RNC) 04:15 cancel -15 min 23 min -1 min 42 min -4 min 12 min
Hatia (HTE) 04:40 cancel 12 min 32 min 7 min 53 min 10 min 15 min
Pokla (PKF) 05:32 cancel 21 min 35 min 21 min 60 min 16 min 26 min
Bano (BANO) 06:02 cancel 23 min 38 min 21 min 64 min 16 min 24 min
Nuagaon (NXN) 07:19 cancel -1 min -2 min 3 min 33 min -20 min -12 min
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 07:45 cancel 7 min 15 min 8 min 48 min 14 min 61 min
Rajgangpur (GP) 08:34 cancel 1 min 9 min 6 min 45 min 6 min 49 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 09:55 cancel -18 min 0 min -15 min 30 min -11 min 35 min
Rengali (RGL) 10:25 cancel 5 min 28 min 0 min 72 min 0 min 32 min
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 11:05 cancel 5 min 15 min 0 min 310 min 0 min 32 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT)(19165) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 20:45 on 2019-12-06 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)(12296) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at 20:12 on 2019-12-06 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2019-12-06 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 96 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express(19666) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2019-12-07 Reached its Destination Khajuraho(KURJ) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Khajuraho 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16128) Departed from Guruvayur(GUV) at 21:35 on 2019-12-07 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)(12562) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 20:40 on 2019-12-07 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 56 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2019-12-07 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)(22113) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 16:55 on 2019-12-07 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli

  • Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)(12107) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2019-12-07 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 328 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express(12270) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2019-12-07 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival