Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18312 Varanasi Sambalpur Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Sambalpur - Varanasi Express, running with train number 18312? Belonging to East Coast Railways, Sambalpur - Varanasi Express runs in between Sambalpur junction and Manduadih junction in India. Train 18312 runs from Manduadih junction to Sambalpur junction across the country and runs on 2 times in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 893 km. The operating speed of the train is 45 km/hour and the travel time is of around 20 hours and 15 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 18312 leaves from Manduadih junction at 15:00 hours and reaches Sambalpur junction at 11:05 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 36 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Patratu, Tori, Barwadih, Daltonganj, etc. The train has 18 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 18312, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Train Delay Pattern of 18312 / Manduadih - Sambalpur Express

Station Arrival 2019-08-15 2019-08-12 2019-08-08 2019-08-05 2019-08-01 2019-07-29 2019-07-25
Manduadih (MUV) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 15:20 -5 min -5 min -5 min -5 min -5 min -5 min 0 min
Kashi (KEI) 15:40 2 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 10 min 5 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 16:28 -11 min 9 min -8 min -16 min -9 min 2 min -3 min
Karamnasa (KMS) 17:05 25 min 27 min 4 min 8 min 7 min 18 min 14 min
Durgauti (DGO) 17:16 30 min 42 min 5 min 11 min 8 min 21 min 15 min
Bhabua Road (BBU) 17:27 43 min 44 min 5 min 11 min 8 min 22 min 14 min
Kudra (KTQ) 17:45 42 min 44 min 5 min 11 min 8 min 21 min 14 min
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 18:05 46 min 46 min 5 min 17 min 11 min 24 min 19 min
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 18:21 48 min 45 min 6 min 18 min 12 min 25 min 19 min
Son Nagar Junction (SEB) 18:30 48 min 45 min 6 min 21 min 14 min 26 min 19 min
Ankorha (ANH) 18:46 55 min 52 min 12 min 28 min 21 min 30 min 36 min
Nabinagar Road (NBG) 19:06 54 min 53 min 18 min 31 min 27 min 33 min 44 min
Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 19:17 54 min 54 min 18 min 31 min 28 min 33 min 46 min
Japla (JPL) 19:27 55 min 54 min 17 min 31 min 27 min 32 min 48 min
Haidar Nagar (HDN) 19:37 54 min 55 min 19 min 31 min 27 min 32 min 50 min
Mohammad Ganj (MDJ) 19:53 51 min 53 min 17 min 29 min 25 min 31 min 45 min
Untari Road (URD) 20:09 45 min 52 min 25 min 26 min 21 min 29 min 44 min
Garhwa Road Junction (GHD) 21:10 0 min 10 min -21 min -13 min -9 min -16 min -3 min
DaltonGanj (DTO) 21:56 -2 min 54 min -4 min -3 min -1 min 2 min -1 min
Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 22:25 5 min 57 min 0 min -3 min 8 min 9 min 11 min
Latehar (LTHR) 22:58 14 min 60 min 7 min 8 min 14 min 43 min 20 min
Tori Junction (TORI) 23:38 9 min 55 min 24 min 6 min 6 min 35 min 11 min
Khalari (KLRE) 00:07 10 min 56 min 23 min 6 min 7 min 36 min 19 min
Patratu (PTRU) 00:50 2 min 56 min 20 min -2 min -1 min 30 min 17 min
Barkakana Junction (BRKA) 01:20 3 min 72 min 18 min -6 min 15 min 37 min 15 min
Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT) 01:55 2 min 59 min 5 min 3 min 9 min 11 min 8 min
Muri Junction (MURI) 02:50 -2 min 54 min 0 min -2 min 8 min 0 min 2 min
Ranchi Junction (RNC) 04:15 -8 min 53 min -5 min -15 min 0 min -2 min 0 min
Hatia (HTE) 04:40 0 min 55 min 0 min 4 min 5 min 13 min 12 min
Pokla (PKF) 05:32 1 min 58 min 11 min 8 min 6 min 18 min 12 min
Bano (BANO) 06:02 1 min 81 min 21 min 26 min 25 min 30 min 26 min
Nuagaon (NXN) 07:19 0 min 49 min -17 min 2 min -9 min -5 min -6 min
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 07:45 5 min 58 min 12 min 10 min 13 min 37 min 5 min
Rajgangpur (GP) 08:34 8 min 51 min 9 min 8 min 11 min 38 min 1 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 09:55 -7 min 40 min -3 min -9 min -16 min 4 min -9 min
Rengali (RGL) 10:25 0 min 41 min 0 min 0 min 18 min 22 min 0 min
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 11:05 0 min 41 min 0 min 0 min 18 min 22 min 0 min