Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18104 Jallianwalabagh Express

18104 Jallianwala bagh express is considers a express train of Indian railways which bridges Tata nagar Junction and Amritsar Junction covering the state of Punjab across India and belonging to South Eastern Railway Zone. Lets discuss about Train 18104 train route which start its journey from Amritsar junction around 12:35 pm then reach to its destination Tatanagar Jn at 21:45 pm on second day of journey.

The train covers a distance of 1748 kms in total duration of the journey is 33 hours and 10 minutes with the running speed of 53 km/hour. This train runs on daily basis and stops at 25 stations in its route that include Bokaro steel city, Gaya jn , Mughal sarai junction , Lucknow, Bareilly, Ambala cantt , Ludhiana, Jalandhar jn and so on Train has standard ICF rakes with a max speed of 110 kmph along with it consists of overall 23 coaches ,which has 1 second ac coach, 1 pantry car coach, 11 sleeper coaches and 4 third ac coaches , 4 General Unreserved and 2 Seating cum Luggage Rake.

The train covers a distance of 2,201 kms in total duration of the journey is 39 hours and 30 minutes with the running speed of 54 km/hour. This train runs on daily basis and stops at 28 stations in its route that include Mathura , Gwalior . Agra Cantt , Jhansi , Bhopal , Itarasi, Pune and so on.

The fare structure of the train is Rs 2,580/- for 2A , Rs 1,755/- for 3A , Rs 650/- for Sleeper , Rs 370 for General coach passengers. Train having Pantry and baggage facilities for Passenger. After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Train Delay Pattern of 18104 / Jallianwala Bagh Express

Station Arrival 2019-08-16 2019-08-14 2019-08-09 2019-08-07 2019-08-02 2019-07-31 2019-07-26
Amritsar Junction (ASR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 13:03 17 min 11 min 13 min 7 min 10 min 10 min 17 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 13:43 70 min 5 min 4 min -3 min 1 min 17 min 9 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 15:00 69 min -13 min 0 min -22 min -3 min 2 min 4 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 16:45 86 min -4 min 21 min 0 min 1 min 19 min 6 min
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD) 17:34 95 min 1 min 18 min 6 min 3 min 17 min 7 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 18:10 116 min -4 min 15 min -3 min 10 min 6 min 10 min
Roorkee (RK) 18:55 135 min 4 min 18 min -2 min 5 min 13 min 2 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 19:17 136 min 24 min 20 min 9 min 23 min 15 min 24 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 21:22 148 min 4 min 30 min 16 min 10 min 13 min 23 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 22:57 220 min 49 min 53 min 37 min 45 min 26 min 65 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 02:50 249 min 28 min 105 min 23 min 27 min 40 min 55 min
Faizabad Junction (FD) 05:00 286 min 141 min 130 min 74 min 86 min 112 min 105 min
Shahganj Junction (SHG) 07:11 293 min 132 min 114 min 59 min 61 min 112 min 92 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 09:50 330 min 148 min 53 min 31 min 22 min 113 min 55 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 11:15 324 min 137 min 54 min 54 min -1 min 114 min 65 min
Bhabua Road (BBU) 12:11 335 min 140 min 63 min 58 min 28 min 122 min 71 min
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 12:44 332 min 144 min 62 min 59 min 35 min 122 min 71 min
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 13:00 338 min 144 min 62 min 59 min 35 min 122 min 74 min
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 13:15 343 min 145 min 62 min 60 min 41 min 122 min 75 min
RafiGanj (RFJ) 13:39 344 min 147 min 73 min 60 min 42 min 122 min 96 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 14:15 334 min 145 min 61 min 50 min 30 min 109 min 92 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 15:46 315 min 130 min 61 min 36 min 22 min 98 min 92 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 17:15 289 min 104 min 37 min 44 min -1 min 68 min 66 min
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 18:35 258 min 70 min 17 min 15 min -3 min 52 min 40 min
Purulia Junction (PRR) 19:45 247 min 59 min 17 min 6 min -6 min 54 min 35 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 21:45 222 min 59 min 32 min 12 min 68 min 187 min 121 min