Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18104 Jallianwalabagh Express

18104 Jallianwala bagh express is considers a express train of Indian railways which bridges Tata nagar Junction and Amritsar Junction covering the state of Punjab across India and belonging to South Eastern Railway Zone. Lets discuss about Train 18104 train route which start its journey from Amritsar junction around 12:35 pm then reach to its destination Tatanagar Jn at 21:45 pm on second day of journey.

The train covers a distance of 1748 kms in total duration of the journey is 33 hours and 10 minutes with the running speed of 53 km/hour. This train runs on daily basis and stops at 25 stations in its route that include Bokaro steel city, Gaya jn , Mughal sarai junction , Lucknow, Bareilly, Ambala cantt , Ludhiana, Jalandhar jn and so on Train has standard ICF rakes with a max speed of 110 kmph along with it consists of overall 23 coaches ,which has 1 second ac coach, 1 pantry car coach, 11 sleeper coaches and 4 third ac coaches , 4 General Unreserved and 2 Seating cum Luggage Rake.

The train covers a distance of 2,201 kms in total duration of the journey is 39 hours and 30 minutes with the running speed of 54 km/hour. This train runs on daily basis and stops at 28 stations in its route that include Mathura , Gwalior . Agra Cantt , Jhansi , Bhopal , Itarasi, Pune and so on.

The fare structure of the train is Rs 2,580/- for 2A , Rs 1,755/- for 3A , Rs 650/- for Sleeper , Rs 370 for General coach passengers. Train having Pantry and baggage facilities for Passenger. After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 18104/Jallianwala Bagh Express

Check the current running status of 18104/Jallianwala Bagh Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18104 / Jallianwala Bagh Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 06 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 06 Dec 2019 01:15
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin

12:35

-

-

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

13:03

13:05

2

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

13:43

13:48

5

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

15:00

15:05

5

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

16:45

16:55

10

-

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

17:34

17:36

2

-

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

18:10

18:17

7

-

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

18:55

18:57

2

-

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

19:13

19:15

2

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

21:22

21:30

8

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

22:51

22:53

2

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:50

03:00

10

-

2

N.A

Faizabad Junction (FD)

05:00

05:05

5

-

2

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

09:50

10:05

15

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

11:13

11:33

20

-

2

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

12:12

12:13

1

-

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

12:45

12:46

1

-

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

13:01

13:03

2

-

2

N.A

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

13:16

13:17

1

-

2

N.A

RafiGanj (RFJ)

13:38

13:40

2

-

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

14:20

14:25

5

-

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

15:48

15:51

3

-

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

17:20

17:25

5

-

2

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:40

18:45

5

-

2

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

19:45

19:47

2

-

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

21:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18104 / Jallianwala Bagh Express

Station Arrival 2019-12-04 2019-11-29 2019-11-27 2019-11-22 2019-11-20 2019-11-15 2019-11-13
Amritsar Junction (ASR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 13:03 14 min 15 min 19 min 20 min 16 min 14 min 11 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 13:43 4 min 8 min 7 min 14 min 5 min 4 min 4 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 15:00 -11 min -8 min -9 min 8 min -11 min 12 min -10 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 16:45 -3 min -10 min 5 min -8 min -2 min 12 min -11 min
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD) 17:34 9 min 17 min 39 min 8 min 15 min 41 min 5 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 18:10 4 min 8 min 34 min 3 min 5 min 36 min 0 min
Roorkee (RK) 18:55 6 min 17 min 29 min 2 min 8 min 34 min 3 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 19:13 7 min 23 min 35 min 7 min 12 min 39 min 17 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 21:22 -2 min 30 min 30 min 99 min 0 min 43 min 33 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 22:51 59 min 57 min 38 min 132 min 132 min 80 min 70 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 02:50 78 min 63 min 52 min 118 min 40 min 55 min 137 min
Faizabad Junction (FD) 05:00 202 min 150 min 189 min 188 min 80 min 130 min 195 min
Shahganj Junction (SHG) 07:08 241 min 139 min 251 min 203 min 69 min 128 min 191 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 09:50 346 min 130 min 366 min 192 min 30 min 199 min 235 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 11:13 316 min 127 min 358 min 159 min 13 min 177 min 245 min
Bhabua Road (BBU) 12:12 414 min 148 min 374 min 162 min 17 min 185 min 254 min
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 12:45 419 min 154 min 374 min 162 min 18 min 186 min 256 min
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 13:01 420 min 155 min 378 min 162 min 18 min 187 min 258 min
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 13:16 diverted 155 min 380 min 169 min 20 min 188 min 259 min
RafiGanj (RFJ) 13:38 diverted 155 min 380 min 168 min 21 min 190 min 260 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 14:20 diverted 144 min 385 min 158 min 12 min 186 min 253 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 15:48 diverted 187 min 374 min 142 min -8 min 172 min 238 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 17:20 diverted 158 min 344 min 111 min -13 min 148 min 210 min
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 18:40 diverted 135 min 320 min 89 min -12 min 125 min 182 min
Purulia Junction (PRR) 19:45 diverted 126 min 307 min 83 min 6 min 125 min 179 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 21:45 403 min 141 min 360 min 76 min 14 min 142 min 185 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special(07091) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2019-12-03 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Raxaul Junction 395 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT)(15933) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2019-12-03 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 220 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)(14085) Departed from Tilak Bridge(TKJ) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Sirsa(SSA) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Sirsa 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved)(25201) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Narkatiaganj Junction -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved)(22441) Departed from Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at 15:55 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Central 196 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Fazilka InterCity (Bhatinda) Express(14731) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Fazilka Junction(FKA) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: On Time Arrived Fazilka Junction

  • Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)(15631) Departed from Barmer(BME) at on 2019-12-03 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Guwahati -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Pawan) Express (PT)(11062) Departed from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at on 2019-12-03 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2019-12-05 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 48 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalindi Express(14724) Departed from Bhiwani Junction(BNW) at 18:35 on 2019-12-03 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2019-12-04 Status: Before Arrived Kanpur Central -28 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)(12926) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:10 on 2019-12-03 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2019-12-04 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus