Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18103 Jallianwala bagh Express

Jallianwalabagh Express is one of the prime train that runs with two train numbers 18103 / 18104. It is also famous as the name of Tatanagar – Amritsar Jallianwalabagh express and treated as bi-weekly running express train belonging to South eastern Railway Zone. It runs in between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Amritsar Jn covering the state of Jharkhand and Punjab. The distance travelled by the train is 1748 km in total and the travel time is of around 33 hours and 15 minutes.

It stops by at 25 stations along with 295 halts in between the travel and they are at Purulia Jn,Gaya Jn,Varanasi Jn, Faizabad Jn,Lucknow,Bareilly,Jalandhar City,Saharanpur,Roorkee. Jallianwalabagh Express runs with an ICF Rake and it has 23 coaches available which includes 1 second ac coach, 1 pantry car coach, 11 sleeper coaches and 4 third ac coaches. Pantry car connected within this Train 18103, so to order food you can call without Delay to TravelKhana. The average running speed of the superfast train is 53 km/hour .As per Indian railways time table, train 18103 leaves Tatanagar Jn (TATA) at 21:15 hours from platform 1 and reaches Amritsar Jn on third day at 06:30 hours with an average delay of 32 min on platform 3. The fare structure of the train is Rs 2580/- for AC 2-tier , Rs 1755/- for AC 3-tier Rs 650 for Sleeper class and Rs 370 for General coach passengers fare. Train 18103 is uses WAM – 4 electric locomotive from Tatanagar to Mughalsarai . From Mughal sarai train hauled by WDP-4D diesel locomotive till Lucknow, from Lucknow train manages with WAM -4 electric shed till destination Amritsar Jn.

Train Delay Pattern of 18103 / Jallianwala Bagh Express

Station Arrival 2019-12-04 2019-12-02 2019-11-27 2019-11-25 2019-11-20 2019-11-18 2019-11-13
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Purulia Junction (PRR) 22:58 25 min 26 min 42 min 23 min 12 min 2 min 16 min
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 00:10 14 min 15 min 30 min 8 min 11 min -4 min 7 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 01:20 -4 min 19 min 22 min 1 min -4 min -14 min -9 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 02:28 -1 min 32 min 35 min 7 min 8 min 5 min 13 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 03:55 -8 min 3 min 6 min -11 min -9 min -14 min -5 min
RafiGanj (RFJ) 04:29 0 min 3 min 10 min 20 min 2 min 4 min 8 min
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 04:44 1 min 4 min 15 min 24 min 2 min 5 min 12 min
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 05:02 1 min 2 min 16 min 24 min 0 min 4 min 11 min
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 05:16 2 min 8 min 19 min 27 min 4 min 7 min 18 min
Bhabua Road (BBU) 05:49 10 min 10 min 21 min 29 min 5 min 14 min 27 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 06:55 1 min 7 min 11 min 26 min -5 min -5 min 31 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 08:00 -2 min 17 min 8 min 47 min 5 min 8 min 37 min
Faizabad Junction (FD) 11:40 72 min diverted 64 min 110 min 50 min 92 min 135 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 15:05 60 min -40 min 65 min 118 min 19 min 45 min 200 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 19:18 101 min -11 min 46 min 114 min 7 min 13 min 196 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 21:00 113 min -7 min 45 min 106 min 10 min 38 min 198 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 23:09 161 min -16 min 39 min 100 min -6 min 39 min 209 min
Roorkee (RK) 23:36 157 min -2 min 34 min 95 min -3 min 35 min 203 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 00:25 155 min -13 min 46 min 88 min -7 min 37 min 208 min
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD) 01:01 162 min 2 min 49 min 97 min 1 min 39 min 211 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 02:03 162 min -13 min 34 min 85 min -9 min 39 min 196 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 03:55 173 min 25 min 45 min 103 min 3 min 36 min 219 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 05:08 173 min 25 min 43 min 99 min 27 min 35 min 218 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 05:42 185 min 21 min 42 min 90 min 25 min 29 min 208 min
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 06:30 185 min 9 min 35 min 69 min 10 min 15 min 195 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT)(19165) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 20:45 on 2019-12-06 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)(12296) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at 20:12 on 2019-12-06 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2019-12-06 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 96 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express(19666) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2019-12-07 Reached its Destination Khajuraho(KURJ) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Khajuraho 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16128) Departed from Guruvayur(GUV) at 21:35 on 2019-12-07 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)(12562) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 20:40 on 2019-12-07 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 56 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2019-12-07 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)(22113) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 16:55 on 2019-12-07 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli

  • Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)(12107) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2019-12-07 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 328 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express(12270) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2019-12-07 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2019-12-08 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival