Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18103 Jallianwala bagh Express

Jallianwalabagh Express is one of the prime train that runs with two train numbers 18103 / 18104. It is also famous as the name of Tatanagar – Amritsar Jallianwalabagh express and treated as bi-weekly running express train belonging to South eastern Railway Zone. It runs in between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Amritsar Jn covering the state of Jharkhand and Punjab. The distance travelled by the train is 1748 km in total and the travel time is of around 33 hours and 15 minutes.

It stops by at 25 stations along with 295 halts in between the travel and they are at Purulia Jn,Gaya Jn,Varanasi Jn, Faizabad Jn,Lucknow,Bareilly,Jalandhar City,Saharanpur,Roorkee. Jallianwalabagh Express runs with an ICF Rake and it has 23 coaches available which includes 1 second ac coach, 1 pantry car coach, 11 sleeper coaches and 4 third ac coaches. Pantry car connected within this Train 18103, so to order food you can call without Delay to TravelKhana. The average running speed of the superfast train is 53 km/hour .As per Indian railways time table, train 18103 leaves Tatanagar Jn (TATA) at 21:15 hours from platform 1 and reaches Amritsar Jn on third day at 06:30 hours with an average delay of 32 min on platform 3. The fare structure of the train is Rs 2580/- for AC 2-tier , Rs 1755/- for AC 3-tier Rs 650 for Sleeper class and Rs 370 for General coach passengers fare. Train 18103 is uses WAM – 4 electric locomotive from Tatanagar to Mughalsarai . From Mughal sarai train hauled by WDP-4D diesel locomotive till Lucknow, from Lucknow train manages with WAM -4 electric shed till destination Amritsar Jn.

Train Delay Pattern of 18103 / Jallianwala Bagh Express

Station Arrival 2019-08-14 2019-08-12 2019-08-07 2019-08-05 2019-07-31 2019-07-29 2019-07-24
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Purulia Junction (PRR) 22:58 0 min 0 min 15 min 13 min 32 min 7 min 27 min
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 00:10 -15 min -15 min 15 min 5 min 22 min -5 min 0 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 01:20 -23 min -30 min 3 min -4 min 34 min -14 min 5 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 02:28 6 min 5 min 4 min 7 min 34 min -3 min 6 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 03:55 -18 min 2 min -7 min -5 min 10 min -19 min -6 min
RafiGanj (RFJ) 04:29 2 min 10 min 8 min 14 min 18 min 7 min 14 min
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 04:44 1 min 10 min 8 min 16 min 17 min 5 min 17 min
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 05:02 0 min 8 min 7 min 16 min 16 min 9 min 16 min
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 05:16 7 min 11 min 11 min 21 min 20 min 13 min 19 min
Bhabua Road (BBU) 05:49 14 min 15 min 19 min 31 min 18 min 16 min 28 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 06:55 -1 min 2 min 9 min 18 min -1 min -7 min 28 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 08:00 5 min 0 min -1 min 5 min -4 min 10 min 36 min
Shahganj Junction (SHG) 09:35 44 min 51 min 47 min 39 min 41 min 51 min 90 min
Faizabad Junction (FD) 11:40 60 min 45 min 41 min 53 min 17 min 80 min 92 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 15:05 5 min -5 min 33 min 0 min 5 min 32 min 69 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 19:18 0 min -26 min -10 min 4 min -5 min 33 min 50 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 21:00 13 min -10 min 18 min -4 min 29 min 35 min 63 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 23:09 20 min 10 min 11 min 8 min 21 min 56 min 66 min
Roorkee (RK) 23:36 17 min 3 min 5 min 0 min 14 min 51 min 61 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 00:25 3 min -6 min -5 min -3 min 3 min 62 min 54 min
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD) 01:01 8 min 3 min 5 min 8 min 3 min 75 min 54 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 02:03 -3 min -16 min -13 min 10 min -17 min 61 min 35 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 03:55 0 min -11 min 8 min 23 min -11 min 62 min 77 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 05:08 18 min 0 min 10 min 25 min 8 min 77 min 96 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 05:42 13 min -5 min 15 min 22 min 7 min 71 min 97 min
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 06:30 0 min 0 min 5 min 22 min -5 min 71 min 76 min