Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18005 Samaleshwari Express

Want to get an insight of the daily running Samaleshwari Express, running with train number 18005? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to South Eastern Railway zone, Samaleshwari Express runs in between Howrah junction and Jagdalpur junction in India. Train 18005 runs from Howrah junction to Jagdalpur junction across the country. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1165 kms. The operating speed of the train is 46 km/hour and the travel time is of around 25 hours and 15 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 18005 leaves from Howrah at 21:30 hours and reaches Jagdalpur at 22:45 hours next day. It stops by at 45 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Sini, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Bamra, Bagdihi, Sambalpur Road, Hirakud, Balangir junction, Titlagarh, Rayagada, Koraput, etc. The train has 20 coaches available in total including AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Also, know about the train’s whereabouts with the help of Spot your train with the help of train number within seconds. Have a safe and hassle free journey.

Spot your running train status 18005/Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express

Check the current running status of 18005/Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18005 / Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 06 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 06 Dec 2019 03:57
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

21:30

-

-

1

N.A

Uluberia (ULB)

22:03

22:07

4

-

1

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

22:24

22:25

1

-

1

N.A

Mecheda (MCA)

22:39

22:41

2

-

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

22:53

22:55

2

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

23:45

23:50

5

-

1

N.A

Jhargram (JGM)

00:24

00:26

2

-

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

01:42

01:47

5

-

2

N.A

Sini Junction (SINI)

02:14

02:15

1

-

2

N.A

Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN)

02:31

02:32

1

-

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

02:53

03:00

7

-

2

N.A

Manoharpur (MOU)

03:50

03:51

1

-

2

N.A

Bisra (BZR)

04:14

04:15

1

-

2

N.A

Bondamunda (BNDM)

04:26

04:27

1

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

04:43

05:22

39

-

2

N.A

Panposh (PPO)

05:33

05:34

1

-

2

N.A

Kalunga (KLG)

05:46

05:47

1

-

2

N.A

Kanshbahal (KXN)

05:58

05:59

1

-

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

06:11

06:12

1

-

2

N.A

Garpos (GPH)

06:31

06:32

1

-

2

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

06:48

06:49

1

-

2

N.A

Bagdihi (BEH)

07:05

07:06

1

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

07:35

07:50

15

-

2

N.A

Rengali (RGL)

08:15

08:17

2

-

2

N.A

Sambalpur Road (SBPD)

08:38

08:40

2

-

2

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

08:45

09:00

15

-

2

N.A

Hirakud (HKG)

09:12

09:14

2

-

2

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

09:50

09:55

5

-

2

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

10:10

10:12

2

-

2

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

11:00

11:05

5

-

2

N.A

Saintala (SFC)

11:32

11:34

2

-

2

N.A

Badmal (BUDM)

11:41

11:43

2

-

2

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

12:10

12:20

10

-

2

N.A

Kesinga (KSNG)

12:33

12:38

5

-

2

N.A

Rupra Road (RPRD)

12:53

12:55

2

-

2

N.A

Norla Road (NRLR)

13:04

13:06

2

-

2

N.A

Ambodala (AMB)

13:30

13:32

2

-

2

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

13:53

13:55

2

-

2

N.A

Therubali (THV)

14:38

14:40

2

-

2

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

15:20

15:45

25

-

2

N.A

Tikiri (TKRI)

17:27

17:29

2

-

2

N.A

Laxmipur Road (LKMR)

17:58

18:00

2

-

2

N.A

Damanjodi (DMNJ)

18:53

18:55

2

-

2

N.A

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

19:25

19:50

25

-

2

N.A

Jeypore (JYP)

20:53

20:55

2

-

2

N.A

Jagdalpur (JDB)

22:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18005 / Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express

Station Arrival 2019-12-05 2019-12-04 2019-12-03 2019-12-02 2019-12-01 2019-11-30 2019-11-29
Howrah Junction (HWH) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Uluberia (ULB) 22:03 19 min 19 min 14 min 14 min 10 min 18 min 23 min
Bagnan (BZN) 22:24 10 min 10 min 10 min 12 min 2 min 9 min 14 min
Mecheda (MCA) 22:39 8 min 7 min 6 min 9 min -1 min 5 min 15 min
Panskura Junction (PKU) 22:53 11 min 11 min 11 min 12 min 2 min 2 min 17 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 23:45 5 min 5 min -10 min -6 min -9 min -8 min 7 min
Jhargram (JGM) 00:24 45 min 11 min 5 min 5 min 15 min 3 min 5 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 01:42 35 min 6 min 6 min 3 min 4 min -2 min -1 min
Sini Junction (SINI) 02:14 49 min 19 min 8 min 0 min 8 min -4 min 0 min
Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 02:31 47 min 14 min 13 min 3 min 6 min -2 min -2 min
Chakradharpur (CKP) 02:53 52 min 12 min 12 min 0 min 2 min -3 min -7 min
Manoharpur (MOU) 03:50 52 min 7 min 10 min 12 min 1 min 7 min 0 min
Bisra (BZR) 04:14 52 min 10 min 18 min 33 min 5 min 17 min 9 min
Bondamunda (BNDM) 04:26 52 min 50 min 18 min 35 min 4 min 18 min 11 min
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 04:43 52 min 45 min 14 min 32 min 22 min 17 min 8 min
Panposh (PPO) 05:33 52 min 28 min 19 min 22 min 25 min 26 min 23 min
Kalunga (KLG) 05:46 52 min 26 min 17 min 19 min 24 min 36 min 23 min
Kanshbahal (KXN) 05:58 52 min 25 min 17 min 19 min 27 min 40 min 32 min
Rajgangpur (GP) 06:11 52 min 26 min 17 min 19 min 26 min 39 min 32 min
Garpos (GPH) 06:31 52 min 25 min 25 min 19 min 19 min 34 min 33 min
Bamra (BMB) 06:48 52 min 25 min 14 min 18 min 18 min 30 min 33 min
Bagdihi (BEH) 07:05 52 min 22 min 11 min 15 min 13 min 26 min 33 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 07:35 52 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 18 min 10 min 26 min
Rengali (RGL) 08:15 52 min 24 min 19 min 25 min 33 min 27 min 33 min
Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 08:38 52 min 26 min 22 min 26 min 34 min 25 min 31 min
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 08:45 52 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 33 min 22 min 33 min
Hirakud (HKG) 09:12 52 min 23 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 23 min 37 min
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 09:50 52 min 20 min 30 min 20 min 22 min 16 min 27 min
Barpali (BRPL) 10:10 52 min 26 min 31 min 23 min 25 min 28 min 33 min
Bolangir (BLGR) 11:00 52 min 30 min 36 min 30 min 23 min 25 min 36 min
Saintala (SFC) 11:32 52 min 37 min 46 min 33 min 31 min 33 min 38 min
Badmal (BUDM) 11:41 52 min 36 min 46 min 33 min 34 min 35 min 40 min
Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 12:10 52 min 35 min 42 min 37 min 37 min 35 min 35 min
Kesinga (KSNG) 12:33 52 min 37 min 42 min 42 min 28 min 33 min 38 min
Rupra Road (RPRD) 12:53 52 min 39 min 47 min 38 min 23 min 30 min 39 min
Norla Road (NRLR) 13:04 52 min 39 min 46 min 36 min 19 min 29 min 38 min
Ambodala (AMB) 13:30 52 min 35 min 42 min 42 min 25 min 28 min 32 min
Muniguda (MNGD) 13:53 52 min 31 min 40 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 26 min
Therubali (THV) 14:38 52 min 62 min 21 min 21 min 12 min 7 min 7 min
Rayagada (RGDA) 15:20 52 min 105 min 43 min 25 min 25 min 32 min 32 min
Tikiri (TKRI) 17:27 52 min 94 min 59 min 40 min 31 min 64 min 62 min
Laxmipur Road (LKMR) 17:58 52 min 93 min 53 min 47 min 36 min 61 min 57 min
Damanjodi (DMNJ) 18:53 52 min 86 min 54 min 60 min 32 min 56 min 61 min
Koraput Junction (KRPU) 19:25 52 min 82 min 49 min 51 min 24 min 49 min 54 min
Jeypore (JYP) 20:53 52 min 61 min 45 min 50 min 51 min 47 min 50 min
Jagdalpur (JDB) 22:45 52 min 61 min 0 min 15 min 5 min 14 min 15 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express(12503) Departed from Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) at 10:32 on 2019-12-03 Reached its Destination Agartala(AGTL) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Agartala 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:46 on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT)(11053) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 16:41 on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Azamgarh(AMH) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Azamgarh 80 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT)(22655) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 125 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT)(15666) Departed from Dimapur(DMV) at 21:00 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Guwahati -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)(22154) Departed from Salem Junction(SA) at 21:20 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Egmore -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express(22202) Departed from Puri(PURI) at 19:21 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Sealdah -26 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT)(13160) Departed from Jogbani(JBN) at 14:37 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata

  • Gaya - Howrah Express(13024) Departed from Gaya Junction(GAYA) at 12:20 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16160) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 06:46 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore