Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18005 Samaleshwari Express

Want to get an insight of the daily running Samaleshwari Express, running with train number 18005? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to South Eastern Railway zone, Samaleshwari Express runs in between Howrah junction and Jagdalpur junction in India. Train 18005 runs from Howrah junction to Jagdalpur junction across the country. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1165 kms. The operating speed of the train is 46 km/hour and the travel time is of around 25 hours and 15 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 18005 leaves from Howrah at 21:30 hours and reaches Jagdalpur at 22:45 hours next day. It stops by at 45 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Sini, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Bamra, Bagdihi, Sambalpur Road, Hirakud, Balangir junction, Titlagarh, Rayagada, Koraput, etc. The train has 20 coaches available in total including AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Also, know about the train’s whereabouts with the help of Spot your train with the help of train number within seconds. Have a safe and hassle free journey.

Spot your running train status 18005/

Check the current running status of 18005/Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18005 / Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 14 Jul 2020 15:34
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

21:30

-

-

1

N.A

Uluberia (ULB)

22:03

22:07

4

-

1

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

22:24

22:25

1

-

1

N.A

Mecheda (MCA)

22:39

22:41

2

-

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

22:53

22:55

2

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

23:45

23:50

5

-

1

N.A

Jhargram (JGM)

00:24

00:26

2

-

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

01:42

01:47

5

-

2

N.A

Sini Junction (SINI)

02:14

02:15

1

-

2

N.A

Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN)

02:31

02:32

1

-

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

02:53

03:00

7

-

2

N.A

Manoharpur (MOU)

03:50

03:51

1

-

2

N.A

Bisra (BZR)

04:14

04:15

1

-

2

N.A

Bondamunda (BNDM)

04:26

04:27

1

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

04:43

05:22

39

-

2

N.A

Panposh (PPO)

05:33

05:34

1

-

2

N.A

Kalunga (KLG)

05:46

05:47

1

-

2

N.A

Kanshbahal (KXN)

05:58

05:59

1

-

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

06:11

06:12

1

-

2

N.A

Garpos (GPH)

06:31

06:32

1

-

2

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

06:48

06:49

1

-

2

N.A

Bagdihi (BEH)

07:05

07:06

1

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

07:35

07:50

15

-

2

N.A

Rengali (RGL)

08:15

08:17

2

-

2

N.A

Sambalpur Road (SBPD)

08:38

08:40

2

-

2

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

08:45

09:00

15

-

2

N.A

Hirakud (HKG)

09:12

09:14

2

-

2

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

09:50

09:55

5

-

2

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

10:10

10:12

2

-

2

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

11:00

11:05

5

-

2

N.A

Saintala (SFC)

11:32

11:34

2

-

2

N.A

Badmal (BUDM)

11:41

11:43

2

-

2

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

12:10

12:20

10

-

2

N.A

Kesinga (KSNG)

12:33

12:38

5

-

2

N.A

Rupra Road (RPRD)

12:53

12:55

2

-

2

N.A

Norla Road (NRLR)

13:04

13:06

2

-

2

N.A

Ambodala (AMB)

13:30

13:32

2

-

2

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

13:53

13:55

2

-

2

N.A

Therubali (THV)

14:38

14:40

2

-

2

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

15:20

15:45

25

-

2

N.A

Tikiri (TKRI)

17:27

17:29

2

-

2

N.A

Laxmipur Road (LKMR)

17:58

18:00

2

-

2

N.A

Damanjodi (DMNJ)

18:53

18:55

2

-

2

N.A

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

19:25

19:50

25

-

2

N.A

Jeypore (JYP)

20:53

20:55

2

-

2

N.A

Jagdalpur (JDB)

22:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival