Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 17606/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express

Check the current running status of 17606/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express which runs between KCG to MAQ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17606 / Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express(KCG - MAQ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Fri
  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 11 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin

06:00

-

-

1

N.A

Jadcherla (JCL)

07:29

07:30

1

-

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

07:50

07:51

1

-

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

09:04

09:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

10:18

10:20

2

-

1

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

11:10

11:15

5

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

12:13

12:15

2

-

1

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

13:58

14:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

14:38

14:40

2

-

1

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

15:29

15:30

1

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

17:20

17:30

10

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

19:45

19:50

5

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

23:17

23:20

3

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

00:20

00:25

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:08

01:10

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

01:57

02:00

3

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:17

03:20

3

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

04:20

04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

05:03

05:05

2

-

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

05:47

05:50

3

-

2

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

06:23

06:25

2

-

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

07:22

07:25

3

-

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

07:58

08:00

2

-

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:58

09:00

2

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

10:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 07 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin

06:00

-

-

1

N.A

Jadcherla (JCL)

07:29

07:30

1

-

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

07:50

07:51

1

-

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

09:04

09:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

10:18

10:20

2

-

1

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

11:10

11:15

5

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

12:13

12:15

2

-

1

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

13:58

14:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

14:38

14:40

2

-

1

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

15:29

15:30

1

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

17:20

17:30

10

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

19:45

19:50

5

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

23:17

23:20

3

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

00:20

00:25

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:08

01:10

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

01:57

02:00

3

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:17

03:20

3

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

04:20

04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

05:03

05:05

2

-

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

05:47

05:50

3

-

2

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

06:23

06:25

2

-

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

07:22

07:25

3

-

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

07:58

08:00

2

-

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:58

09:00

2

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

10:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 04 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin

06:00

-

-

1

N.A

Jadcherla (JCL)

07:29

07:30

1

-

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

07:50

07:51

1

-

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

09:04

09:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

10:18

10:20

2

-

1

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

11:10

11:15

5

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

12:13

12:15

2

-

1

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

13:58

14:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

14:38

14:40

2

-

1

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

15:29

15:30

1

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

17:20

17:30

10

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

19:45

19:50

5

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

23:17

23:20

3

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

00:20

00:25

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:08

01:10

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

01:57

02:00

3

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:17

03:20

3

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

04:20

04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

05:03

05:05

2

-

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

05:47

05:50

3

-

2

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

06:23

06:25

2

-

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

07:22

07:25

3

-

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

07:58

08:00

2

-

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:58

09:00

2

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

10:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 30 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin

06:00

-

-

1

N.A

Jadcherla (JCL)

07:29

07:30

1

-

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

07:50

07:51

1

-

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

09:04

09:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

10:18

10:20

2

-

1

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

11:10

11:15

5

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

12:13

12:15

2

-

1

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

13:58

14:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

14:38

14:40

2

-

1

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

15:29

15:30

1

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

17:20

17:30

10

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

19:45

19:50

5

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

23:17

23:20

3

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

00:20

00:25

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:08

01:10

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

01:57

02:00

3

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:17

03:20

3

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

04:20

04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

05:03

05:05

2

-

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

05:47

05:50

3

-

2

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

06:23

06:25

2

-

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

07:22

07:25

3

-

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

07:58

08:00

2

-

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:58

09:00

2

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

10:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 27 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin

06:00

-

-

1

N.A

Jadcherla (JCL)

07:29

07:30

1

-

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

07:50

07:51

1

-

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

09:04

09:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

10:18

10:20

2

-

1

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

11:10

11:15

5

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

12:13

12:15

2

-

1

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

13:58

14:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

14:38

14:40

2

-

1

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

15:29

15:30

1

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

17:20

17:30

10

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

19:45

19:50

5

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

23:17

23:20

3

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

00:20

00:25

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:08

01:10

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

01:57

02:00

3

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:17

03:20

3

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

04:20

04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

05:03

05:05

2

-

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

05:47

05:50

3

-

2

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

06:23

06:25

2

-

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

07:22

07:25

3

-

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

07:58

08:00

2

-

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:58

09:00

2

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

10:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 23 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin

06:00

-

-

1

N.A

Jadcherla (JCL)

07:29

07:30

1

-

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

07:50

07:51

1

-

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

09:04

09:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

10:18

10:20

2

-

1

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

11:10

11:15

5

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

12:13

12:15

2

-

1

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

13:58

14:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

14:38

14:40

2

-

1

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

15:29

15:30

1

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

17:20

17:30

10

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

19:45

19:50

5

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

23:17

23:20

3

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

00:20

00:25

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:08

01:10

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

01:57

02:00

3

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:17

03:20

3

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

04:20

04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

05:03

05:05

2

-

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

05:47

05:50

3

-

2

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

06:23

06:25

2

-

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

07:22

07:25

3

-

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

07:58

08:00

2

-

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:58

09:00

2

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

10:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 20 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin

06:00

-

-

1

N.A

Jadcherla (JCL)

07:29

07:30

1

-

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

07:50

07:51

1

-

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

09:04

09:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

10:18

10:20

2

-

1

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

11:10

11:15

5

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

12:13

12:15

2

-

1

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

13:58

14:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

14:38

14:40

2

-

1

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

15:29

15:30

1

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

17:20

17:30

10

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

19:45

19:50

5

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

23:17

23:20

3

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

00:20

00:25

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:08

01:10

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

01:57

02:00

3

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:17

03:20

3

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

04:20

04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

05:03

05:05

2

-

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

05:47

05:50

3

-

2

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

06:23

06:25

2

-

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

07:22

07:25

3

-

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

07:58

08:00

2

-

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:58

09:00

2

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

10:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17606 / Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express

Station Arrival 2021-05-11 2021-05-07 2021-05-04 2021-04-30 2021-04-27 2021-04-23 2021-04-20
Kacheguda (KCG) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jadcherla (JCL) 07:29 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 07:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Gadwal Junction (GWD) 09:04 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kurnool City (KRNT) 10:18 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 11:10 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Gooty Junction (GY) 12:13 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Yerraguntla Junction (YA) 13:58 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kadapa Junction (HX) 14:38 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Razampeta (RJP) 15:29 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Renigunta Junction (RU) 17:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 19:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 21:18 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Salem Junction (SA) 23:17 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Erode Junction (ED) 00:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tiruppur (TUP) 01:08 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 01:57 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 03:17 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 04:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tirur (TIR) 05:03 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 05:47 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Vadakara (BDJ) 06:23 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Thalassery (TLY) 06:48 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kannur Main (CAN) 07:22 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Payyanur (PAY) 07:58 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kanhangad (KZE) 08:28 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kasaragod (KGQ) 08:58 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) 10:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ernakulam - Patna SF Special (via Asansol)(02643) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at on 2021-05-10 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT)(02792) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2021-05-11 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Before Arrived Secunderabad Junction -61 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special(09511) Departed from Palitana(PIT) at 19:20 on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: On Time Arrived Bhavnagar Terminus

  • Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special(04637) Departed from Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) at 17:35 on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mau - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special(05137) Departed from Mau Junction(MAU) at 14:45 on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Before Arrived Prayagraj Rambag -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special(03315) Departed from Katihar Junction(KIR) at 12:15 on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: On Time Arrived Samastipur Junction

  • Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special(03554) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Asansol Junction(ASN) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Asansol Junction 102 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhagalpur SF Holi Special(02350) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:45 on 2021-05-11 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Before Arrived Bhagalpur Junction -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Covid - 19 Special(06128) Departed from Guruvayur(GUV) at 21:30 on 2021-05-11 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Barauni - Gwalior Mail Festival Special(04186) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2021-05-11 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Before Arrived Gwalior Junction -34 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival