Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16609/

Check the current running status of 16609/Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16609 / Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 24 Oct 2021 21:23
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin

21:30

-

-

1

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

21:54

21:55

1

-

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

22:37

22:40

3

-

1

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

23:20

23:30

10

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

00:03

00:04

1

-

2

N.A

Satur (SRT)

00:24

00:25

1

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

01:50

01:55

5

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

02:57

03:00

3

-

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

04:08

04:10

2

-

2

N.A

Pugalur (PGR)

04:29

04:30

1

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

05:10

05:15

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

07:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Krishna Festival Special(07406) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at 21:06 on 2021-10-23 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (PT)(09263) Departed from Porbandar(PBR) at 19:40 on 2021-10-23 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla 95 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Special(09729) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Phulera Junction(FL) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Phulera Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guntur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special(07788) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at 20:11 on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: On Time Arrived Vijayawada Junction

  • Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special(03479) Departed from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Kiul Junction(KIUL) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Kiul Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Cuttack - Paradeep Express Special(08461) Departed from Cuttack Junction(CTC) at 19:00 on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Paradeep(PRDP) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: On Time Arrived Paradeep

  • Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local(01571) Departed from Lonavala(LNL) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jalandhar City - Pathankot DEMU Express Special(04641) Departed from Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Pathankot Junction(PTK) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Pathankot Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Gaya MEMU Special(03211) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Gaya Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU Special(09437) Departed from Mahesana Junction(MSH) at 18:16 on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Abu Road(ABR) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Abu Road 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival