Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16229 / Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Mysuru Junction,MYS
  • Start Date 12 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 12 Dec 2019 00:21
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin

07:20

-

-

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

07:59

08:00

1

-

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

09:09

09:10

1

-

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

09:55

10:05

10

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

10:20

10:30

10

-

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

11:18

11:20

2

-

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

13:00

13:05

5

-

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

13:39

13:40

1

-

1

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

15:28

15:30

2

-

1

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

18:15

18:20

5

-

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

19:05

19:15

10

-

1

N.A

Adoni (AD)

20:08

20:10

2

-

1

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

20:49

20:50

1

-

1

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

21:23

21:25

2

-

1

N.A

Krishna (KSN)

21:45

21:50

5

-

1

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

22:23

22:25

2

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

00:10

00:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

00:57

01:00

3

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

03:05

03:10

5

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

06:30

06:35

5

-

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

08:47

08:50

3

-

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

10:58

11:00

2

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

12:30

12:35

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

15:20

15:25

5

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

18:10

18:15

5

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

21:20

21:30

10

-

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

22:33

22:35

2

-

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

23:40

23:42

2

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

01:15

01:25

10

-

3

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

02:35

02:40

5

-

3

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

03:25

03:27

2

-

3

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

04:05

04:15

10

-

3

N.A

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

08:00

08:02

2

-

3

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

09:25

09:27

2

-

3

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

12:00

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16229 / Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-12-10 2019-12-05 2019-12-03 2019-11-28 2019-11-26 2019-11-21 2019-11-19
Mysuru Junction (MYS) origin 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mandya (MYA) 07:59 5 min 7 min 4 min 1 min 0 min -1 min 3 min
Kengeri (KGI) 09:09 4 min 11 min 4 min 4 min 2 min 1 min 0 min
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) 09:55 8 min 7 min -4 min 11 min 5 min 12 min -4 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 10:20 25 min 20 min 20 min 22 min 16 min 25 min 5 min
Tumakuru (TK) 11:18 0 min 15 min 23 min 17 min 12 min 20 min 3 min
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 13:00 23 min 8 min 18 min -2 min 0 min -1 min 10 min
Kadur Junction (DRU) 13:39 28 min 9 min 19 min 0 min 2 min 9 min 14 min
Chitradurga (CTA) 15:28 37 min 40 min 20 min 7 min 12 min 33 min 18 min
Ballari Junction (BAY) 18:15 22 min 20 min 7 min 5 min 10 min 52 min 25 min
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 19:05 38 min 40 min 18 min 30 min 45 min 67 min 45 min
Adoni (AD) 20:08 64 min 88 min 46 min 129 min 63 min 95 min 62 min
Mantralayam Road (MALM) 20:49 59 min 79 min 38 min 122 min 56 min 88 min 54 min
Raichur Junction (RC) 21:23 62 min 80 min 44 min 127 min 58 min 96 min 60 min
Krishna (KSN) 21:45 65 min 86 min 47 min 128 min 60 min 99 min 63 min
Yadgir (YG) 22:23 66 min 84 min 84 min 126 min 59 min 103 min 76 min
Wadi Junction (WADI) 00:10 -4 min 15 min 6 min 54 min -15 min 33 min 20 min
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 00:57 2 min 25 min 43 min 63 min -7 min 32 min 17 min
Solapur (SUR) 03:05 5 min -3 min 35 min 72 min 5 min 20 min 60 min
Daund Junction (DD) 06:30 38 min 3 min 15 min 69 min -10 min 14 min 30 min
Ahmednagar (ANG) 08:47 38 min 2 min 5 min 52 min -18 min -1 min 11 min
Kopargaon (KPG) 10:58 12 min -29 min 12 min 62 min -33 min 10 min -18 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 12:30 3 min -6 min -6 min 21 min 4 min -2 min -38 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 15:20 -8 min -25 min -15 min -10 min 3 min 13 min -1 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 18:10 -1 min -3 min 3 min -12 min -9 min 6 min 7 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 21:20 -21 min 0 min -14 min -21 min -7 min 15 min -2 min
Pipariya (PPI) 22:33 61 min 19 min 10 min 8 min 12 min 36 min 8 min
Narsinghpur (NU) 23:40 49 min 30 min 66 min 18 min 21 min 45 min 29 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 01:15 49 min 26 min 54 min 26 min 32 min 23 min 15 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 02:35 49 min 42 min 63 min 46 min 39 min 24 min 29 min
Maihar (MYR) 03:25 49 min 57 min 80 min 49 min 48 min 35 min 50 min
Satna Junction (STA) 04:05 49 min 44 min 61 min 48 min 48 min 37 min 53 min
Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI) 08:00 49 min -10 min 38 min -2 min 6 min 0 min 14 min
Mirzapur (MZP) 09:25 49 min 14 min 53 min 7 min 17 min -10 min 20 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 12:00 49 min 15 min -2 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Saharanpur - Farrukhnagar Janta Express (UnReserved)(14546) Departed from Saharanpur Junction(SRE) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Farrukh Nagar(FN) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Farrukh Nagar 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express(13123) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 06:01 on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Late Arrived Sitamarhi Junction 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Rohtak Intercity Express(14323) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Rohtak Junction(ROK) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Rohtak Junction 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express(13319) Departed from Deoghar Junction(DGHR) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2019-12-09 Status: On Time Arrived Ranchi Junction

  • Falaknuma Express (PT)(12703) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Before Arrived Secunderabad Junction -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)(14321) Departed from Bareilly Junction(BE) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Bhuj(BHUJ) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: On Time Arrived Bhuj

  • Pallavan Superfast Express(12606) Departed from Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2019-12-09 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Egmore -8 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express(14704) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2019-12-09 Status: Before Arrived Jaisalmer -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pinakini SF Express(12711) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 06:03 on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2019-12-09 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Deccan Express(11007) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2019-12-09 Status: On Time Arrived Pune Junction