Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12891/Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express

Check the current running status of 12891/Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express which runs between BGY to BBS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12891 / Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express(BGY - BBS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bangriposi,BGY
  • Start Date 15 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bangriposi (BGY)

origin

04:20

-

-

1

N.A

Baripada (BPO)

05:02

05:04

2

-

1

N.A

Krishnachandrapur (KCV)

05:25

05:26

1

-

1

N.A

Betnoti (BTQ)

05:40

05:41

1

-

1

N.A

Jogal (JOL)

05:51

05:52

1

-

1

N.A

Jugpura (JRG)

05:59

06:00

1

-

1

N.A

Thakurtola (TKH)

06:08

06:09

1

-

1

N.A

Rupsa Junction (ROP)

06:23

06:25

2

-

1

N.A

Haldipada (HIP)

06:32

06:33

1

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

06:44

06:46

2

-

1

N.A

Soro (SORO)

07:08

07:10

2

-

1

N.A

Markona (MKO)

07:23

07:24

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

07:40

07:42

2

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

08:18

08:20

2

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

09:20

09:22

2

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

10:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bangriposi,BGY
  • Start Date 14 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bangriposi (BGY)

origin

04:20

-

-

1

N.A

Baripada (BPO)

05:02

05:04

2

-

1

N.A

Krishnachandrapur (KCV)

05:25

05:26

1

-

1

N.A

Betnoti (BTQ)

05:40

05:41

1

-

1

N.A

Jogal (JOL)

05:51

05:52

1

-

1

N.A

Jugpura (JRG)

05:59

06:00

1

-

1

N.A

Thakurtola (TKH)

06:08

06:09

1

-

1

N.A

Rupsa Junction (ROP)

06:23

06:25

2

-

1

N.A

Haldipada (HIP)

06:32

06:33

1

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

06:44

06:46

2

-

1

N.A

Soro (SORO)

07:08

07:10

2

-

1

N.A

Markona (MKO)

07:23

07:24

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

07:40

07:42

2

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

08:18

08:20

2

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

09:20

09:22

2

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

10:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bangriposi,BGY
  • Start Date 13 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bangriposi (BGY)

origin

04:20

-

-

1

N.A

Baripada (BPO)

05:02

05:04

2

-

1

N.A

Krishnachandrapur (KCV)

05:25

05:26

1

-

1

N.A

Betnoti (BTQ)

05:40

05:41

1

-

1

N.A

Jogal (JOL)

05:51

05:52

1

-

1

N.A

Jugpura (JRG)

05:59

06:00

1

-

1

N.A

Thakurtola (TKH)

06:08

06:09

1

-

1

N.A

Rupsa Junction (ROP)

06:23

06:25

2

-

1

N.A

Haldipada (HIP)

06:32

06:33

1

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

06:44

06:46

2

-

1

N.A

Soro (SORO)

07:08

07:10

2

-

1

N.A

Markona (MKO)

07:23

07:24

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

07:40

07:42

2

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

08:18

08:20

2

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

09:20

09:22

2

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

10:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bangriposi,BGY
  • Start Date 12 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bangriposi (BGY)

origin/origin

04:20

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Baripada (BPO)

Update/05:02

05:04

2

On Time

1

Platform 1

Krishnachandrapur (KCV)

Update/05:25

05:26

1

On Time

1

N.A

Betnoti (BTQ)

Update/05:40

05:41

1

On Time

1

N.A

Jogal (JOL)

Update/05:51

05:52

1

On Time

1

N.A

Jugpura (JRG)

Update/05:59

06:00

1

On Time

1

N.A

Thakurtola (TKH)

Update/06:08

06:09

1

On Time

1

N.A

Rupsa Junction (ROP)

Update/06:23

06:25

2

On Time

1

Platform 3

Haldipada (HIP)

Update/06:32

06:33

1

On Time

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

Update/06:44

06:46

2

On Time

1

Platform 2

Soro (SORO)

Update/07:08

07:10

2

On Time

1

Platform 3

Markona (MKO)

Update/07:23

07:24

1

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

Update/07:40

07:42

2

On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

Update/08:18

08:20

2

On Time

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

09:20/09:20

09:22

2

On Time

1

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

10:00/10:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bangriposi,BGY
  • Start Date 11 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bangriposi (BGY)

origin

04:20

-

-

1

N.A

Baripada (BPO)

05:02

05:04

2

-

1

N.A

Krishnachandrapur (KCV)

05:25

05:26

1

-

1

N.A

Betnoti (BTQ)

05:40

05:41

1

-

1

N.A

Jogal (JOL)

05:51

05:52

1

-

1

N.A

Jugpura (JRG)

05:59

06:00

1

-

1

N.A

Thakurtola (TKH)

06:08

06:09

1

-

1

N.A

Rupsa Junction (ROP)

06:23

06:25

2

-

1

N.A

Haldipada (HIP)

06:32

06:33

1

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

06:44

06:46

2

-

1

N.A

Soro (SORO)

07:08

07:10

2

-

1

N.A

Markona (MKO)

07:23

07:24

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

07:40

07:42

2

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

08:18

08:20

2

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

09:20

09:22

2

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

10:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bangriposi,BGY
  • Start Date 10 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bangriposi (BGY)

origin/origin

04:20

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Baripada (BPO)

Update/05:02

05:04

2

On Time

1

Platform 1

Krishnachandrapur (KCV)

Update/05:25

05:26

1

On Time

1

N.A

Betnoti (BTQ)

Update/05:40

05:41

1

On Time

1

N.A

Jogal (JOL)

Update/05:51

05:52

1

On Time

1

N.A

Jugpura (JRG)

Update/05:59

06:00

1

On Time

1

N.A

Thakurtola (TKH)

Update/06:08

06:09

1

On Time

1

N.A

Rupsa Junction (ROP)

Update/06:23

06:25

2

On Time

1

Platform 3

Haldipada (HIP)

Update/06:32

06:33

1

On Time

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

Update/06:44

06:46

2

On Time

1

Platform 2

Soro (SORO)

Update/07:08

07:10

2

On Time

1

Platform 3

Markona (MKO)

Update/07:23

07:24

1

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

Update/07:40

07:42

2

On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

Update/08:18

08:20

2

On Time

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

Update/09:20

09:22

2

On Time

1

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

10:00/10:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bangriposi,BGY
  • Start Date 09 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bangriposi (BGY)

origin

04:20

-

-

1

N.A

Baripada (BPO)

05:02

05:04

2

-

1

N.A

Krishnachandrapur (KCV)

05:25

05:26

1

-

1

N.A

Betnoti (BTQ)

05:40

05:41

1

-

1

N.A

Jogal (JOL)

05:51

05:52

1

-

1

N.A

Jugpura (JRG)

05:59

06:00

1

-

1

N.A

Thakurtola (TKH)

06:08

06:09

1

-

1

N.A

Rupsa Junction (ROP)

06:23

06:25

2

-

1

N.A

Haldipada (HIP)

06:32

06:33

1

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

06:44

06:46

2

-

1

N.A

Soro (SORO)

07:08

07:10

2

-

1

N.A

Markona (MKO)

07:23

07:24

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

07:40

07:42

2

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

08:18

08:20

2

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

09:20

09:22

2

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

10:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12891 / Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express

Station Arrival 2021-05-14 2021-05-13 2021-05-12 2021-05-11 2021-05-10 2021-05-09 2021-05-08
Bangriposi (BGY) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Baripada (BPO) 05:02 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Krishnachandrapur (KCV) 05:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Betnoti (BTQ) 05:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jogal (JOL) 05:51 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jugpura (JRG) 05:59 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Thakurtola (TKH) 06:08 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Rupsa Junction (ROP) 06:23 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Haldipada (HIP) 06:32 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Balasore (BLS) 06:44 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Soro (SORO) 07:08 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Markona (MKO) 07:23 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bhadrak (BHC) 07:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 08:18 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 09:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune)(02629) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2021-05-13 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Special(02428) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 22:05 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Rewa -31 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hubballi - Hyderabad Festival Special(07319) Departed from HUBLI JN(UBL) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT)(03159) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at 20:55 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Jogbani(JBN) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Jogbani -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special(02639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 20:55 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Alappuzha -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Festival Special(07225) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination HUBLI JN(UBL) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived HUBLI JN -31 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Covid - 19 Special(06106) Departed from TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Egmore -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahakoshal SF Special(02195) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 18:11 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gol Gumbaz COVID-19 Special(06536) Departed from Solapur(SUR) at 14:11 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Mysuru Junction -22 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Begampura Festival Special(02237) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival