Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12516/Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12516/Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) which runs between SCL to TVC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12516 / Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)(SCL - TVC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Silchar,SCL
  • Start Date 19 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 17:35
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Silchar (SCL)

origin

20:05

-

-

1

N.A

Badarpur Junction (BPB)

20:50

21:15

25

-

1

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Maibang (MBG)

00:19

00:21

2

-

2

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

01:55

02:20

25

-

2

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

03:17

03:19

2

-

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

06:00

06:20

20

-

2

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

06:35

06:37

2

-

2

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

07:16

07:21

5

-

2

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

08:15

08:17

2

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

09:45

09:50

5

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

10:15

10:17

2

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

11:12

11:14

2

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

11:35

11:37

2

-

2

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

12:40

12:42

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

14:20

14:30

10

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

15:43

15:45

2

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

18:30

18:40

10

-

2

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

19:12

19:14

2

-

2

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

21:01

21:03

2

-

2

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

21:49

21:54

5

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

00:45

01:05

20

-

3

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

02:45

03:00

15

-

3

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

04:25

04:27

2

-

3

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

05:28

05:30

2

-

3

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

06:04

06:06

2

-

3

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

07:06

07:11

5

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:50

07:55

5

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

08:20

08:40

20

-

3

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

09:29

09:31

2

-

3

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

10:35

10:40

5

-

3

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

12:05

12:07

2

-

3

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

13:02

13:04

2

-

3

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

14:05

14:10

5

-

3

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

15:25

15:45

20

-

3

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

18:38

18:40

2

-

3

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

21:25

21:35

10

-

3

N.A

Perambur (PER)

04:35

04:45

10

-

4

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

05:48

05:50

2

-

4

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

06:40

06:50

10

-

4

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

08:18

08:20

2

-

4

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

09:50

09:55

5

-

4

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

11:00

11:05

5

-

4

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

11:48

11:50

2

-

4

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

12:55

13:00

5

-

4

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

14:37

14:40

3

-

4

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

16:08

16:10

2

-

4

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

17:03

17:05

2

-

4

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

17:40

17:45

5

-

4

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

19:07

19:10

3

-

4

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

19:39

19:40

1

-

4

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

19:48

19:50

2

-

4

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

20:08

20:10

2

-

4

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:00

21:05

5

-

4

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

21:59

22:00

1

-

4

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

22:40

destination

-

-

4

N.A

  • Current Station Silchar,SCL
  • Start Date 14 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Mar 2020 16:22
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Silchar (SCL)

origin

20:05

-

-

1

N.A

Badarpur Junction (BPB)

20:50

21:15

25

-

1

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Maibang (MBG)

00:19

00:21

2

-

2

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

01:55

02:20

25

-

2

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

03:17

03:19

2

-

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

06:00

06:20

20

-

2

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

06:35

06:37

2

-

2

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

07:16

07:21

5

-

2

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

08:15

08:17

2

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

09:45

09:50

5

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

10:15

10:17

2

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

11:12

11:14

2

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

11:35

11:37

2

-

2

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

12:40

12:42

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

14:20

14:30

10

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

15:43

15:45

2

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

18:30

18:40

10

-

2

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

19:12

19:14

2

-

2

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

21:01

21:03

2

-

2

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

21:49

21:54

5

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

00:45

01:05

20

-

3

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

02:45

03:00

15

-

3

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

04:25

04:27

2

-

3

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

05:28

05:30

2

-

3

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

06:04

06:06

2

-

3

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

07:06

07:11

5

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:50

07:55

5

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

08:20

08:40

20

-

3

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

09:29

09:31

2

-

3

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

10:35

10:40

5

-

3

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

12:05

12:07

2

-

3

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

13:02

13:04

2

-

3

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

14:05

14:10

5

-

3

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

15:25

15:45

20

-

3

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

18:38

18:40

2

-

3

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

21:25

21:35

10

-

3

N.A

Perambur (PER)

04:35

04:45

10

-

4

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

05:48

05:50

2

-

4

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

06:40

06:50

10

-

4

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

08:18

08:20

2

-

4

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

09:50

09:55

5

-

4

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

11:00

11:05

5

-

4

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

11:48

11:50

2

-

4

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

12:55

13:00

5

-

4

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

14:37

14:40

3

-

4

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

16:08

16:10

2

-

4

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

17:03

17:05

2

-

4

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

17:40

17:45

5

-

4

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

19:07

19:10

3

-

4

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

19:39

19:40

1

-

4

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

19:48

19:50

2

-

4

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

20:08

20:10

2

-

4

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:00

21:05

5

-

4

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

21:59

22:00

1

-

4

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

22:40

destination

-

-

4

N.A

  • Current Station Silchar,SCL
  • Start Date 07 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Mar 2020 16:22
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Silchar (SCL)

origin

20:05

-

-

1

N.A

Badarpur Junction (BPB)

20:50

21:15

25

-

1

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Maibang (MBG)

00:19

00:21

2

-

2

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

01:55

02:20

25

-

2

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

03:17

03:19

2

-

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

06:00

06:20

20

-

2

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

06:35

06:37

2

-

2

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

07:16

07:21

5

-

2

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

08:15

08:17

2

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

09:45

09:50

5

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

10:15

10:17

2

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

11:12

11:14

2

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

11:35

11:37

2

-

2

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

12:40

12:42

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

14:20

14:30

10

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

15:43

15:45

2

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

18:30

18:40

10

-

2

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

19:12

19:14

2

-

2

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

21:01

21:03

2

-

2

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

21:49

21:54

5

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

00:45

01:05

20

-

3

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

02:45

03:00

15

-

3

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

04:25

04:27

2

-

3

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

05:28

05:30

2

-

3

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

06:04

06:06

2

-

3

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

07:06

07:11

5

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:50

07:55

5

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

08:20

08:40

20

-

3

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

09:29

09:31

2

-

3

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

10:35

10:40

5

-

3

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

12:05

12:07

2

-

3

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

13:02

13:04

2

-

3

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

14:05

14:10

5

-

3

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

15:25

15:45

20

-

3

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

18:38

18:40

2

-

3

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

21:25

21:35

10

-

3

N.A

Perambur (PER)

04:35

04:45

10

-

4

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

05:48

05:50

2

-

4

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

06:40

06:50

10

-

4

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

08:18

08:20

2

-

4

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

09:50

09:55

5

-

4

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

11:00

11:05

5

-

4

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

11:48

11:50

2

-

4

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

12:55

13:00

5

-

4

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

14:37

14:40

3

-

4

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

16:08

16:10

2

-

4

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

17:03

17:05

2

-

4

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

17:40

17:45

5

-

4

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

19:07

19:10

3

-

4

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

19:39

19:40

1

-

4

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

19:48

19:50

2

-

4

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

20:08

20:10

2

-

4

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:00

21:05

5

-

4

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

21:59

22:00

1

-

4

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

22:40

destination

-

-

4

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12516 / Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-05-19 2020-05-12 2020-05-05 2020-04-28 2020-04-21 2020-04-14 2020-04-07
Silchar (SCL) origin cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Badarpur Junction (BPB) 20:50 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
New Haflong (NHLG) 23:20 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Maibang (MBG) 00:19 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Lumding Junction (LMG) 01:55 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Hojai (HJI) 03:17 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Guwahati (GHY) 06:00 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 06:35 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 07:16 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 08:15 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 09:45 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 10:15 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 11:12 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:35 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Dhupguri (DQG) 12:40 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 14:20 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
KishanGanj (KNE) 15:43 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Malda Town (MLDT) 18:30 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
New Farakka Junction (NFK) 19:12 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Rampurhat Junction (RPH) 21:01 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 21:49 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Howrah Junction (HWH) 00:45 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 02:45 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Balasore (BLS) 04:25 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Bhadrak (BHC) 05:28 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 06:04 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 07:06 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:50 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 08:20 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Balugaon (BALU) 09:29 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Brahmapur (BAM) 10:35 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Palasa (PSA) 12:05 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 13:02 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 14:05 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 15:25 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Rajahmundry (RJY) 18:38 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 21:25 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Perambur (PER) 04:35 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 05:48 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 06:40 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 08:18 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Salem Junction (SA) 09:50 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Erode Junction (ED) 11:00 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Tiruppur (TUP) 11:48 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 12:55 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 14:37 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Thrissur (TCR) 16:08 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Aluva (AWY) 17:03 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 17:40 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Kottayam (KTYM) 19:07 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 19:39 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Chengannur (CNGR) 19:48 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 20:08 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Kollam Junction (QLN) 21:00 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP) 21:59 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 22:40 cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival