Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12350/New Delhi - Bhagalpur SF Express

Check the current running status of 12350/New Delhi - Bhagalpur SF Express which runs between NDLS to BGP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12350 / New Delhi - Bhagalpur SF Express(NDLS - BGP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Jamalpur Junction,JMP
  • Start Date 18 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Feb 2020 23:09
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

23:45/23:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:06/06:05

06:16/06:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

10:38/08:45

10:50/08:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

14:47/11:43

15:02/11:58

15 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 4min

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

16:21/13:04

16:23/13:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 17min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

17:52/14:35

18:00/14:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 20min

2

Platform 2

Nawadah (NWD)

19:27/16:00

19:29/16:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 27min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

20:56/19:00

21:16/19:20

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

22:12/20:07

22:20/20:12

8 min

Late by 2hr 8min

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

23:23/21:40

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jamalpur Junction,JMP
  • Start Date 11 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 12 Feb 2020 23:52
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

23:45/23:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 13

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:55/06:05

07:05/06:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

10:33/08:45

10:57/08:55

24 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

15:10/11:43

15:24/11:58

14 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 26min

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

16:57/13:04

16:59/13:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 53min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

18:23/14:35

18:32/14:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 52min

2

Platform 2

Nawadah (NWD)

20:27/16:00

20:29/16:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 27min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

21:26/19:00

21:30/19:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

22:27/20:07

22:43/20:12

16 min

Late by 2hr 31min

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

23:51/21:40

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jamalpur Junction,JMP
  • Start Date 04 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 05 Feb 2020 22:51
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

23:45/23:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 13

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:47/06:05

06:15/06:15

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

08:48/08:45

09:01/08:55

13 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

11:36/11:43

11:58/11:58

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

13:19/13:04

14:25/13:06

66 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

16:01/14:35

16:10/14:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 2

Nawadah (NWD)

17:58/16:00

18:08/16:02

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

19:51/19:00

19:59/19:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

21:12/20:07

21:29/20:12

17 min

Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

22:42/21:40

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12350 / New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express

Station Arrival 2020-02-18 2020-02-11 2020-02-04 2020-01-28 2020-01-21 2020-01-14 2020-01-07
New Delhi (NDLS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:05 1 min 50 min -18 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 08:45 113 min 108 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 11:43 184 min 207 min -7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 13:04 197 min 233 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 14:35 197 min 228 min 86 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nawadah (NWD) 16:00 207 min 267 min 118 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 19:00 116 min 146 min 51 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 20:07 125 min 140 min 65 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) 21:40 103 min 131 min 62 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Anuvrat AC SF Express(22632) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2020-02-23 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Before Arrived Madurai Junction -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express(15655) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at 10:45 on 2020-02-23 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 125 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger(18236) Departed from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at 20:37 on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bapudham SF Express(12537) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Manduadih(MUV) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Manduadih 710 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express(18207) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at 16:02 on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Falaknuma Express (PT)(12704) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rapti Ganga Express(15001) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 14:01 on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 280 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)(19313) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 39 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18645) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 11:45 on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malwa SF Express (PT)(12919) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival