Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09229/Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Special

Check the current running status of 09229/Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Special which runs between MMCT to HSR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09229 / Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Special(MMCT - HSR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Tue
  • Current Station Hisar Junction,HSR
  • Start Date 14 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 20:40 15-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

23:01/23:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:19/03:19

03:31/03:29

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:49/07:00

07:05/07:05

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

11:15/11:35

11:55/11:55

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Jaipur Junction (JP)

13:32/13:55

14:05/14:05

33 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Sikar Junction (SIKR)

15:34/15:45

15:50/15:50

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

JHUNJHUNUN (JJN)

16:38/16:40

16:42/16:42

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

LOHARU (LHU)

17:46/18:00

18:05/18:05

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sadulpur Junction (SDLP)

18:56/18:55

19:26/19:25

30 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Hisar Junction (HSR)

20:39/20:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hisar Junction,HSR
  • Start Date 12 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 20:52 13-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

/23:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Update/03:19

03:58/03:29

27195748 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

07:00/07:00

07:05/07:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

11:07/11:35

11:55/11:55

48 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Jaipur Junction (JP)

13:44/13:55

14:05/14:05

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Sikar Junction (SIKR)

15:45/15:45

15:50/15:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

JHUNJHUNUN (JJN)

16:38/16:40

16:42/16:42

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

LOHARU (LHU)

18:16/18:00

18:20/18:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Sadulpur Junction (SDLP)

19:12/18:55

19:42/19:25

30 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Hisar Junction (HSR)

20:48/20:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hisar Junction,HSR
  • Start Date 07 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 22:03 08-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

23:01/23:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:29/03:19

03:40/03:29

11 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:47/07:00

07:09/07:05

22 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

11:24/11:35

11:57/11:55

33 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

Jaipur Junction (JP)

13:21/13:55

14:05/14:05

44 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Sikar Junction (SIKR)

15:34/15:45

15:50/15:50

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

JHUNJHUNUN (JJN)

16:38/16:40

16:42/16:42

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

LOHARU (LHU)

17:43/18:00

18:06/18:05

23 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Sadulpur Junction (SDLP)

18:55/18:55

19:26/19:25

30

-

2

N.A

Hisar Junction (HSR)

20:35/20:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hisar Junction,HSR
  • Start Date 05 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 20:24 06-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

23:02/23:00

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:30/03:19

03:42/03:29

12 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:49/07:00

07:05/07:05

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

11:21/11:35

11:56/11:55

35 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

13:42/13:55

14:05/14:05

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Sikar Junction (SIKR)

15:30/15:45

15:50/15:50

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

JHUNJHUNUN (JJN)

16:34/16:40

16:42/16:42

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

LOHARU (LHU)

17:43/18:00

18:06/18:05

23 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Sadulpur Junction (SDLP)

18:55/18:55

19:28/19:25

33 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Hisar Junction (HSR)

20:35/20:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hisar Junction,HSR
  • Start Date 31 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 20:34 01-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

23:02/23:00

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:29/03:19

03:42/03:29

13 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:50/07:00

07:06/07:05

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

11:11/11:35

11:56/11:55

45 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Jaipur Junction (JP)

13:34/13:55

14:07/14:05

33 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Sikar Junction (SIKR)

16:50/15:45

16:55/15:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

JHUNJHUNUN (JJN)

17:48/16:40

17:50/16:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

LOHARU (LHU)

18:30/18:00

18:34/18:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Sadulpur Junction (SDLP)

19:10/18:55

19:38/19:25

28 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Hisar Junction (HSR)

20:33/20:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 29 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 20:34 01-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

23:02/23:00

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:33/03:19

03:50/03:29

17 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

Update/07:00

07:07/07:05

27195937 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

11:40/11:35

11:59/11:55

19 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Jaipur Junction (JP)

13:34/13:55

14:07/destination

33 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 24 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 15:10 25-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

23:01/23:00

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:20/03:19

03:30/03:29

10

-

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

07:01/07:00

07:06/07:05

5

-

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

11:36/11:35

11:56/11:55

20

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

13:56/13:55

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 09229 / Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Special

Station Arrival 2021-09-14 2021-09-12 2021-09-07 2021-09-05 2021-08-31 2021-08-29 2021-08-24
Mumbai Central (MMCT) origin 1 min 0 min 1 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 1 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 03:19 0 min 29 min 10 min 11 min 10 min 14 min 1 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 07:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 11:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 1 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 13:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Sikar Junction (SIKR) 15:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 65 min 0 min 0 min
JHUNJHUNUN (JJN) 16:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 68 min 0 min 0 min
LOHARU (LHU) 18:00 0 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 30 min 0 min 0 min
Sadulpur Junction (SDLP) 18:55 1 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 0 min
Hisar Junction (HSR) 20:35 4 min 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Punjab Mail Special(02138) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at 21:45 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Special(02778) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 20:06 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Kacheguda(KCG) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Kacheguda

  • Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special(01917) Departed from Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) at 15:47 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Tundla Junction(TDL) at destination on 2021-09-15 Status: Late Arrived Tundla Junction 200 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ghaziabad - New Delhi Express Special(04441) Departed from Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU Special(03568) Departed from BAIDYANATHDHAM(BDME) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Jasidih Junction(JSME) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Jasidih Junction

  • Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special(03480) Departed from Kiul Junction(KIUL) at 22:31 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Jamalpur Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special(09114) Departed from Kevadiya(KDCY) at 21:55 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Pratapnagar•(PRTN) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Pratapnagar•

  • Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Special(03571) Departed from Jasidih Junction(JSME) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Mokama(MKA) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: Late Arrived Mokama 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special(09180) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Virar(VR) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Virar 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shimla - Kalka Special(04530) Departed from Shimla(SML) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Kalka(KLK) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Kalka