Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08583/

Check the current running status of 08583/Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur (Muri) Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08583 / Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur (Muri) Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 22 Jun 2021 13:17
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

origin

14:45

-

-

1

N.A

Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ)

15:03

15:05

2

-

1

N.A

Hira Nagar (HRNR)

15:29

15:31

2

-

1

N.A

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

16:35

17:00

25

-

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

17:38

17:40

2

-

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

17:50

17:52

2

-

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

18:06

18:08

2

-

1

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

18:28

18:30

2

-

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

19:25

19:50

25

-

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

20:23

20:25

2

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

21:05

21:15

10

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

21:24

21:27

3

-

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

21:39

21:41

2

-

1

N.A

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

22:36

22:38

2

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

23:05

23:15

10

-

1

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

01:30

01:45

15

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

02:30

02:40

10

-

2

N.A

Shahbad Markanda (SHDM)

02:57

02:59

2

-

2

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

03:15

03:17

2

-

2

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

03:40

03:42

2

-

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

04:38

04:40

2

-

2

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

05:12

05:14

2

-

2

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

05:51

05:53

2

-

2

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

06:30

06:50

20

-

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

07:26

07:28

2

-

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

08:50

08:52

2

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

10:15

10:20

5

-

2

N.A

Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

10:56

10:58

2

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

11:53

11:58

5

-

2

N.A

Jhinjhak (JJK)

12:59

13:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

14:20

14:30

10

-

2

N.A

Fatehpur (FTP)

15:30

15:32

2

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

17:20

17:30

10

-

2

N.A

Meja Road (MJA)

18:02

18:03

1

-

2

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

18:34

18:36

2

-

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

18:47

18:52

5

-

2

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

19:30

19:35

5

-

2

N.A

Sonbhadra (SBDR)

21:03

21:05

2

-

2

N.A

Chopan (CPU)

22:30

22:40

10

-

2

N.A

Renukut (RNQ)

23:22

23:24

2

-

2

N.A

Duddhinagar (DXN)

23:45

23:47

2

-

2

N.A

WyndhamGanj (WDM)

00:06

00:08

2

-

3

N.A

Nagar Untari (NUQ)

00:20

00:22

2

-

3

N.A

Garhwa (GHQ)

00:48

00:50

2

-

3

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

01:05

01:10

5

-

3

N.A

DaltonGanj (DTO)

01:40

01:42

2

-

3

N.A

Barwadih Junction (BRWD)

02:09

02:14

5

-

3

N.A

Latehar (LTHR)

02:45

02:47

2

-

3

N.A

Tori Junction (TORI)

03:13

03:15

2

-

3

N.A

Khalari (KLRE)

03:38

03:40

2

-

3

N.A

Patratu (PTRU)

04:19

04:24

5

-

3

N.A

Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

06:00

06:10

10

-

3

N.A

Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT)

06:23

06:28

5

-

3

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

07:20

07:25

5

-

3

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

08:45

08:55

10

-

3

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

09:10

09:20

10

-

3

N.A

Govindpur Road (GBX)

10:09

10:10

1

-

3

N.A

Bano (BANO)

10:59

11:00

1

-

3

N.A

Orga (ORGA)

11:39

11:40

1

-

3

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

12:55

13:05

10

-

3

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

13:31

13:32

1

-

3

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

15:10

15:20

10

-

3

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

16:20

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)(06528) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2021-06-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Mansi)(03163) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 20:10 on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Krishak COVID - 19 Special(05008) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:10 on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Varanasi City(BCY) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi City 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special(05713) Departed from Katihar Junction(KIR) at on 2021-06-22 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special(02587) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ratangarh - Churu DEMU Special(04849) Departed from Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) at on 2021-06-22 Reached its Destination Churu Junction(CUR) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Late Arrived Churu Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special(06257) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 09:21 on 2021-06-22 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special(04401) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 07:45 on 2021-06-22 Reached its Destination Saharanpur Junction(SRE) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Late Arrived Saharanpur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dehradun COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special(02017) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:45 on 2021-06-22 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bagh Special(03020) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at 21:50 on 2021-06-20 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction