Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06125/

Check the current running status of 06125/Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06125 / Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tiruchchirappalli Junction,TPJ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 12 Aug 2022 17:13
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

origin

18:15

-

-

1

N.A

Kumaramangalam (KRMG)

18:29

18:30

1

-

1

N.A

Keeranur (KRUR)

18:43

18:44

1

-

1

N.A

Vellanur (VEL)

18:55

18:56

1

-

1

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

19:08

19:10

2

-

1

N.A

Tirumayam (TYM)

19:25

19:26

1

-

1

N.A

Chettinad (CTND)

19:34

19:35

1

-

1

N.A

Kottaiyur (KTYR)

19:42

19:43

1

-

1

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

20:05

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)(14602) Departed from Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)(16338) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 20:26 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Okha 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)(13152) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 54 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Magadh Express (PT)(20802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:09 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 115 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Veraval Express (PT)(11088) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Veraval Junction(VRL) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Veraval Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gurumukhi SF Express (PT)(12325) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at 07:42 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Nangal Dam(NLDM) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Nangal Dam 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchendur - Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Special (UnReserved)(06680) Departed from TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express(19036) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 14:00 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Vadodara Junction

  • Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express(12568) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Simhadri Express(17239) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival