Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05711/

Check the current running status of 05711/Howrah - Katihar Weekly Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05711 / Howrah - Katihar Weekly Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 17 Aug 2022 13:35
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

22:00

-

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

22:50

22:52

2

-

1

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

23:46

23:48

2

-

1

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

00:24

00:26

2

-

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

01:46

01:51

5

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

04:00

04:10

10

-

2

N.A

Samsi (SM)

04:38

04:40

2

-

2

N.A

Harischandrapur (HCR)

05:20

05:22

2

-

2

N.A

Labha (LAV)

05:44

05:46

2

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

06:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express(16054) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Kaghaznagar SF Express(12757) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Sirpur Kaghaznagar 59 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved)(14506) Departed from Nangal Dam(NLDM) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express(12893) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Bolangir(BLGR) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Bolangir 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express(22610) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express(18303) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Puri 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express(18301) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Rayagada(RGDA) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Rayagada 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express(12991) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Mumbai Central - Gandhinagar Capital Shatabdi Express(12009) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Gandhinagar Capital

  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express(12482) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction