Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05116/Loknayak Express Festival Special

Check the current running status of 05116/Loknayak Express Festival Special which runs between DLI to CPR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05116 / Loknayak Express Festival Special(DLI - CPR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Chhapra Junction,CPR
  • Start Date 25 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 26 Jul 2021 13:52
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/14:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

14:15/14:14

14:18/14:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

14:34/14:50

14:52/14:52

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

15:29/15:28

15:32/15:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Amroha (AMRO)

16:23/16:28

16:30/16:30

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

17:01/17:22

17:30/17:30

29 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandausi Junction (CH)

18:22/18:52

19:00/19:00

38 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aonla (AO)

20:19/19:53

20:22/19:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

22:50/22:38

22:58/22:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

00:13/23:30

00:18/23:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:08/01:10

02:22/01:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 1

Faizabad Junction (FD)

04:58/04:35

05:04/04:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

06:14/06:13

06:16/06:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

06:57/07:06

07:08/07:08

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

08:02/08:05

08:30/08:30

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

KCT (KCT)

Update/08:54

09:15/08:56

27129825 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Dodhi (DHE)

09:24/09:07

09:26/09:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

09:45/09:33

09:47/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Ghazipur City (GCT)

10:35/10:32

10:40/10:37

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Yusufpur (YFP)

11:04/10:55

11:06/10:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

12:16/11:52

12:28/11:57

12 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

13:35/13:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhapra Junction,CPR
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 05 Jul 2021 13:41
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/14:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

14:29/14:14

14:31/14:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

14:52/14:50

14:54/14:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

15:32/15:28

15:34/15:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Amroha (AMRO)

16:32/16:28

16:34/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

17:26/17:22

17:34/17:30

8

-

1

N.A

Chandausi Junction (CH)

18:56/18:52

19:04/19:00

8

-

1

N.A

Aonla (AO)

19:57/19:53

19:59/19:55

2

-

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

22:42/22:38

22:44/22:40

2

-

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

23:34/23:30

23:36/23:32

2

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

01:14/01:10

01:24/01:20

10

-

2

N.A

Faizabad Junction (FD)

04:39/04:35

04:44/04:40

5

-

2

N.A

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

06:17/06:13

06:19/06:15

2

-

2

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

07:10/07:06

07:12/07:08

2

-

2

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

08:09/08:05

08:34/08:30

25

-

2

N.A

KCT (KCT)

08:58/08:54

09:00/08:56

2

-

2

N.A

Dodhi (DHE)

09:11/09:07

09:13/09:09

2

-

2

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

09:37/09:33

09:39/09:35

2

-

2

N.A

Ghazipur City (GCT)

10:36/10:32

10:41/10:37

5

-

2

N.A

Yusufpur (YFP)

10:59/10:55

11:01/10:57

2

-

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

11:56/11:52

12:01/11:57

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

13:24/13:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhapra Junction,CPR
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated 28 Jun 2021 13:35
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

14:00/14:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

14:19/14:14

14:21/14:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

14:50/14:50

14:53/14:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

15:31/15:28

15:33/15:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Amroha (AMRO)

16:31/16:28

16:33/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

17:06/17:22

17:32/17:30

26 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Chandausi Junction (CH)

18:14/18:52

19:00/19:00

46 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aonla (AO)

19:42/19:53

19:56/19:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

22:15/22:38

22:40/22:40

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

23:46/23:30

23:50/23:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

01:20/01:10

01:30/01:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Faizabad Junction (FD)

04:20/04:35

04:40/04:40

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

05:38/06:13

06:15/06:15

37 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

07:00/07:06

07:10/07:08

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

07:56/08:05

08:30/08:30

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

KCT (KCT)

Update/08:54

09:06/08:56

27129816 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Dodhi (DHE)

09:18/09:07

09:20/09:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

09:42/09:33

09:44/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Ghazipur City (GCT)

10:25/10:32

10:40/10:37

15 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Yusufpur (YFP)

11:03/10:55

11:05/10:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

12:10/11:52

12:16/11:57

6 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

13:38/13:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 19 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhapra Junction,CPR
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated 21 Jun 2021 13:35
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

14:00/14:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

14:15/14:14

14:18/14:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

14:43/14:50

14:52/14:52

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

15:33/15:28

15:35/15:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Amroha (AMRO)

16:33/16:28

16:36/16:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

17:08/17:22

17:30/17:30

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandausi Junction (CH)

18:14/18:52

19:00/19:00

46 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aonla (AO)

19:40/19:53

19:55/19:55

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

22:15/22:38

22:40/22:40

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

23:36/23:30

23:40/23:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

01:10/01:10

01:20/01:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Faizabad Junction (FD)

04:18/04:35

04:40/04:40

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

05:50/06:13

06:15/06:15

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

07:02/07:06

07:10/07:08

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

07:56/08:05

08:30/08:30

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

KCT (KCT)

Update/08:54

08:56/08:56

27129806 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dodhi (DHE)

09:16/09:07

09:18/09:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

09:40/09:33

09:42/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Ghazipur City (GCT)

10:20/10:32

10:37/10:37

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yusufpur (YFP)

10:56/10:55

11:25/10:57

29 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

12:09/11:52

12:15/11:57

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

13:19/13:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 05116 / Loknayak Express Festival Special

Station Arrival 2021-07-25 2021-07-18 2021-07-11 2021-07-04 2021-06-27 2021-06-20 2021-06-13
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA) 14:14 1 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 5 min 1 min 25 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 14:50 -15 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min -6 min 8 min
Hapur Junction (HPU) 15:28 1 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 3 min 5 min 14 min
Amroha (AMRO) 16:28 -5 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 3 min 5 min 30 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 17:22 -20 min 0 min 0 min 4 min -15 min -13 min 5 min
Chandausi Junction (CH) 18:52 -30 min 0 min 0 min 4 min -37 min -37 min -32 min
Aonla (AO) 19:53 26 min 0 min 0 min 4 min -10 min -12 min -11 min
Shahjahanpur (SPN) 22:38 12 min 0 min 0 min 4 min -23 min -22 min -47 min
Hardoi (HRI) 23:30 43 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 16 min 6 min 28 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 01:10 58 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 10 min 0 min 34 min
Faizabad Junction (FD) 04:35 23 min 0 min 0 min 4 min -15 min -17 min -31 min
Akbarpur Junction (ABP) 06:13 1 min 0 min 0 min 4 min -35 min -23 min -31 min
Shahganj Junction (SHG) 07:06 -8 min 0 min 0 min 4 min -6 min -4 min -11 min
Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 08:05 -2 min 0 min 0 min 4 min -9 min -9 min 42 min
KCT (KCT) 08:54 19 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 10 min 0 min 49 min
Dodhi (DHE) 09:07 17 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 11 min 9 min 47 min
Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 09:33 12 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 9 min 7 min 45 min
Ghazipur City (GCT) 10:32 3 min 0 min 0 min 4 min -7 min -12 min 33 min
Yusufpur (YFP) 10:55 9 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 8 min 1 min 32 min
Ballia (BUI) 11:52 24 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 18 min 17 min 25 min
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 13:20 15 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 18 min -1 min 10 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special(02987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2021-07-30 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Special(09448) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 22:33 on 2021-07-30 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT)(05066) Departed from Panvel Junction(PNVL) at on 2021-07-30 Reached its Destination Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: On Time Arrived Gorakhpur Junction

  • Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Special(03368) Departed from Sonpur Junction(SEE) at on 2021-07-30 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2021-07-31 Status: Late Arrived Katihar Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special(03263) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 22:01 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Gaya Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special(06560) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 21:31 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj)(05154) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 19:15 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Siwan Junction(SV) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Siwan Junction 99 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punalur - Guruvayur Special(06327) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at 18:26 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Guruvayur 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Special(05112) Departed from Varanasi City(BCY) at 18:25 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Chhapra Junction(CPR) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: On Time Arrived Chhapra Junction

  • Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Special(04897) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 18:31 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Hisar Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival