Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 03005/

Check the current running status of 03005/Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

03005 / Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 Sep 2022 20:27
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

19:15

-

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

20:17

20:22

5

-

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

21:10

21:12

2

-

1

N.A

RaniGanj (RNG)

21:29

21:30

1

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

21:51

21:56

5

-

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

22:18

22:19

1

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

23:00

23:04

4

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

23:29

23:34

5

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

00:50

00:55

5

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

01:28

01:33

5

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

01:59

02:03

4

-

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

02:29

02:31

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

02:53

02:58

5

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

03:40

03:50

10

-

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

04:05

04:07

2

-

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

04:31

04:36

5

-

2

N.A

Dumraon (DURE)

05:04

05:06

2

-

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

05:21

05:25

4

-

2

N.A

Gahmar (GMR)

05:38

05:40

2

-

2

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Zamania (ZNA)

06:09

06:11

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

08:05

08:20

15

-

2

N.A

Kashi (KEI)

09:00

09:01

1

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

09:15

09:25

10

-

2

N.A

Bhadohi (BOY)

10:03

10:05

2

-

2

N.A

Janghai Junction (JNH)

10:33

10:35

2

-

2

N.A

Badshahpur (BSE)

10:53

10:54

1

-

2

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

11:25

11:30

5

-

2

N.A

Amethi (AME)

12:00

12:02

2

-

2

N.A

GauriGanj (GNG)

12:15

12:16

1

-

2

N.A

Jais (JAIS)

12:30

12:32

2

-

2

N.A

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

13:05

13:10

5

-

2

N.A

Bachhrawan (BCN)

13:44

13:46

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

15:35

16:00

25

-

2

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

17:09

17:11

2

-

2

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

17:38

17:40

2

-

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

18:58

19:00

2

-

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

20:02

20:04

2

-

2

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

21:03

21:05

2

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

21:52

22:00

8

-

2

N.A

Dhampur (DPR)

22:50

22:52

2

-

2

N.A

Nagina (NGG)

23:08

23:10

2

-

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

23:30

23:32

2

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

00:08

00:10

2

-

3

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

00:39

00:41

2

-

3

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:35

01:45

10

-

3

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

02:11

02:13

2

-

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

03:10

03:20

10

-

3

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

03:43

03:45

2

-

3

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

05:35

05:45

10

-

3

N.A

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

05:59

06:01

2

-

3

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

06:24

06:26

2

-

3

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

06:45

06:47

2

-

3

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:00

07:07

7

-

3

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

07:39

07:41

2

-

3

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

08:40

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Marudhar Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt)(14853) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 90 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Alipur Duar Junction

  • North East Express(12506) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 07:41 on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 192 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT)(19483) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:37 on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 98 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Punalur Express Special (UnReserved)(06640) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 17:26 on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Punalur(PUU) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Punalur 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pragati Express(12125) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 16:25 on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bayana - Jaipur Express(19722) Departed from Bayana Junction(BXN) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Banda)(14109) Departed from Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Central

  • Bareilly - Moradabad Express Special (UnReserved)(04365) Departed from Bareilly Junction(BE) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Moradabad Junction(MB) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Moradabad Junction

  • Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)(14505) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Nangal Dam(NLDM) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Nangal Dam