Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02779/

Check the current running status of 02779/Goa Express (COVID - 19 Special) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02779 / Goa Express (COVID - 19 Special)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Vasco-da-Gama,VSG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 08 Aug 2020 06:05
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

origin

15:00

-

-

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

15:40

15:45

5

-

1

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

15:58

16:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

16:22

16:24

2

-

1

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

17:35

17:40

5

-

1

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

18:35

18:45

10

-

1

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

19:45

19:50

5

-

1

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

20:44

20:45

1

-

1

N.A

Raybag (RBG)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kudachi (KUD)

21:30

21:31

1

-

1

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

22:25

22:30

5

-

1

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

22:42

22:45

3

-

1

N.A

Karad (KRD)

23:44

23:45

1

-

1

N.A

Satara (STR)

00:35

00:40

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

03:55

04:10

15

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

05:35

05:50

15

-

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

07:28

07:30

2

-

2

N.A

Belapur (BAP)

08:29

08:30

1

-

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

09:14

09:15

1

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

10:15

10:20

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

12:08

12:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

12:55

13:00

5

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

14:55

15:00

5

-

2

N.A

Harda (HD)

16:08

16:10

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

17:30

17:35

5

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

19:20

19:30

10

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

23:50

23:58

8

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

01:10

01:15

5

-

3

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

02:50

02:55

5

-

3

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

04:00

04:02

2

-

3

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

06:20

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival