Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02295/

Check the current running status of 02295/Sanghamitra Express (COVID-19 Special) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02295 / Sanghamitra Express (COVID-19 Special)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Nov 2020 21:39
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin

09:00

-

-

1

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

09:10

09:12

2

-

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

09:22

09:23

1

-

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

10:08

10:10

2

-

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

10:37

10:38

1

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

11:28

11:30

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

12:35

12:40

5

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

13:33

13:35

2

-

1

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

15:15

15:40

25

-

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

17:43

17:45

2

-

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

18:06

18:08

2

-

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

19:33

19:34

1

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

22:10

22:20

10

-

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

23:41

23:42

1

-

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

01:05

01:06

1

-

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

02:39

02:40

1

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

03:32

03:33

1

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

04:55

05:00

5

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

05:19

05:20

1

-

2

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

07:02

07:03

1

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

08:25

08:30

5

-

2

N.A

Pandhurna (PAR)

10:08

10:09

1

-

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

11:40

11:41

1

-

2

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

12:22

12:24

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

14:25

14:35

10

-

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

15:28

15:30

2

-

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

16:32

16:34

2

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

17:50

18:00

10

-

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

19:25

19:30

5

-

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

20:13

20:15

2

-

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

21:00

21:10

10

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

01:10

01:15

5

-

3

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

02:40

02:45

5

-

3

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

05:08

05:18

10

-

3

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

06:06

06:08

2

-

3

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

06:32

06:34

2

-

3

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

07:53

07:55

2

-

3

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

09:05

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival