Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02142/Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)

Check the current running status of 02142/Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid - 19 SF Special (PT) which runs between PPTA to LTT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02142 / Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)(PPTA - LTT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Zamania,ZNA
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated 22 Jun 2021 13:55
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin/origin

10:55/10:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Danapur (DNR)

11:11/11:15

11:17/11:17

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

11:55/11:48

11:58/11:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

12:49/12:37

12:51/12:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

13:29/13:11

13:31/13:13

2 min

Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

14:50/14:50

15:00/15:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

17:04/17:04

17:06/17:06

2

On Time

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

20:00/20:00

20:05/20:05

5

On Time

1

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

22:30/22:30

22:40/22:40

10

On Time

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

02:20/02:20

02:30/02:30

10

On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

07:05/07:05

07:10/07:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

09:33/09:33

09:35/09:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

10:32/10:32

10:35/10:35

3

On Time

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:37/13:37

13:40/13:40

3

On Time

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

14:40/14:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin/origin

/10:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Danapur (DNR)

11:19/11:15

11:20/11:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

11:56/11:48

11:58/11:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

12:48/12:37

12:50/12:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

13:31/13:11

13:33/13:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

14:11/14:50

15:00/15:00

49 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

17:20/17:04

17:26/17:06

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

20:00/20:00

20:07/20:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

22:40/22:30

22:49/22:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

02:01/02:20

02:30/02:30

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

06:58/07:05

07:11/07:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Manmad Junction (MMR)

09:48/09:33

09:54/09:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

10:52/10:32

10:56/10:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:30/13:37

13:33/13:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 5

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

14:23/14:40

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated 21 Jun 2021 14:15
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin/origin

10:55/10:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Danapur (DNR)

11:10/11:15

11:17/11:17

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

12:01/11:48

12:03/11:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

13:00/12:37

13:01/12:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

13:47/13:11

13:48/13:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

14:49/14:50

15:00/15:00

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

17:12/17:04

17:25/17:06

13 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

19:57/20:00

20:05/20:05

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

22:42/22:30

22:52/22:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

01:58/02:20

02:30/02:30

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

07:00/07:05

07:10/07:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Manmad Junction (MMR)

10:02/09:33

10:07/09:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

11:01/10:32

11:05/10:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:28/13:37

13:30/13:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 5

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

14:14/14:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated 20 Jun 2021 14:12
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin/origin

/10:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Danapur (DNR)

11:11/11:15

11:21/11:17

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

11:56/11:48

11:59/11:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

12:49/12:37

12:51/12:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

13:32/13:11

13:33/13:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

14:15/14:50

15:00/15:00

45 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

17:04/17:04

17:07/17:06

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

19:53/20:00

20:05/20:05

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

22:49/22:30

23:02/22:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

02:04/02:20

02:32/02:30

28 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 7

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

06:33/07:05

07:11/07:10

38 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Manmad Junction (MMR)

09:41/09:33

09:50/09:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

10:42/10:32

10:45/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

12:56/13:37

13:40/13:40

44 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

14:10/14:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated 19 Jun 2021 14:14
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin/origin

/10:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Danapur (DNR)

11:11/11:15

11:18/11:17

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

11:54/11:48

11:56/11:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

12:50/12:37

12:52/12:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

13:31/13:11

13:32/13:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

14:12/14:50

15:00/15:00

48 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

17:24/17:04

17:38/17:06

14 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

20:39/20:00

20:46/20:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

23:12/22:30

23:38/22:40

26 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

02:04/02:20

02:32/02:30

28 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 7

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

06:38/07:05

07:10/07:10

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Manmad Junction (MMR)

09:34/09:33

09:38/09:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

10:33/10:32

10:36/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:02/13:37

13:40/13:40

38 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

14:13/14:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated 18 Jun 2021 14:46
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin/origin

/10:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Danapur (DNR)

11:11/11:15

11:18/11:17

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Ara Junction (ARA)

11:53/11:48

11:56/11:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

12:46/12:37

12:48/12:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

13:24/13:11

13:26/13:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

14:47/14:50

15:02/15:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

17:27/17:04

17:30/17:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

21:33/20:00

21:39/20:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

00:09/22:30

00:19/22:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

03:27/02:20

03:37/02:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 7

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

07:38/07:05

07:46/07:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 3

Manmad Junction (MMR)

09:34/09:33

09:38/09:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

11:10/10:32

11:13/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:56/13:37

14:00/13:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 5

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

14:43/14:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 33 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated 17 Jun 2021 14:05
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin/origin

/10:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Danapur (DNR)

11:10/11:15

11:17/11:17

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

12:14/11:48

12:17/11:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

13:19/12:37

13:21/12:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

13:57/13:11

13:59/13:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

14:52/14:50

15:02/15:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

16:55/17:04

17:10/17:06

15 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

19:59/20:00

20:06/20:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

23:03/22:30

23:14/22:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

02:22/02:20

02:32/02:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 7

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

06:40/07:05

07:10/07:10

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Manmad Junction (MMR)

09:44/09:33

09:49/09:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

10:42/10:32

10:46/10:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:16/13:37

13:18/13:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

14:04/14:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 02142 / Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-06-21 2021-06-20 2021-06-19 2021-06-18 2021-06-17 2021-06-16 2021-06-15
Patliputra Junction (PPTA) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Danapur (DNR) 11:15 4 min -4 min -3 min -3 min -3 min -4 min -4 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 11:48 8 min 13 min 8 min 6 min 5 min 26 min 5 min
Buxar (BXR) 12:37 11 min 23 min 12 min 13 min 9 min 42 min 8 min
Zamania (ZNA) 13:11 20 min 36 min 21 min 20 min 13 min 46 min 16 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 14:50 -38 min 0 min -35 min -37 min -3 min 2 min -35 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 17:04 16 min 8 min 0 min 20 min 22 min -9 min -4 min
Satna Junction (STA) 20:00 0 min -2 min -6 min 39 min 93 min 0 min 0 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 22:30 10 min 12 min 19 min 42 min 99 min 33 min 35 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 02:20 -18 min -21 min -15 min -15 min 67 min 2 min -6 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 07:05 -6 min -4 min -31 min -26 min 33 min -24 min -29 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 09:33 15 min 29 min 8 min 1 min 1 min 11 min 7 min
Nasik Road (NK) 10:32 20 min 29 min 10 min 1 min 38 min 10 min 10 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 13:37 18 min 16 min -16 min -10 min 44 min 4 min 14 min
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 14:40 13 min 4 min 0 min 3 min 33 min -6 min 1 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Guwahati - Ledo COVID - 19 Special(05603) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Ledo(LEDO) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Ledo -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagavali Special(02085) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Howrah COVID-19 SF Special (PT)(02833) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:16 on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narmada Express Special(08233) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at 16:01 on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Late Arrived Bilaspur Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Basava Express Special(07308) Departed from Bagalkot Junction(BGK) at on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU Special(03405) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2021-06-22 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Late Arrived Jamalpur Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special(05337) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at on 2021-06-22 Reached its Destination Bareilly City(BC) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Bareilly City -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhusaval - Nandurbar Passenger Special(09078) Departed from Bhusaval Junction(BSL) at on 2021-06-22 Reached its Destination Nandurbar(NDB) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Late Arrived Nandurbar 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Festival Special(02363) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2021-06-22 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Ranchi Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Siddhaganga SF Express Special(02726) Departed from Dharwad(DWR) at 05:17 on 2021-06-22 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival