Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 01247/

Check the current running status of 01247/Pune - Madgaon Ganapati Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

01247 / Pune - Madgaon Ganapati Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Sep 2022 07:43
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin

18:45

-

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

19:45

19:47

2

-

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

21:25

21:30

5

-

1

N.A

Roha (ROHA)

22:50

22:55

5

-

1

N.A

Mangaon (MNI)

23:26

23:28

2

-

1

N.A

Khed (KHED)

00:34

00:36

2

-

2

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

01:08

01:10

2

-

2

N.A

Savarda (SVX)

01:26

01:28

2

-

2

N.A

Aravali Road (AVRD)

01:44

01:46

2

-

2

N.A

Sangameshwar Road (SGR)

02:00

02:02

2

-

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

03:00

03:05

5

-

2

N.A

Adavali (ADVI)

04:00

04:02

2

-

2

N.A

Rajapur Road (RAJP)

04:24

04:26

2

-

2

N.A

Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW)

04:56

04:58

2

-

2

N.A

Nandgaon Road (NAN)

05:20

05:22

2

-

2

N.A

Kankavali (KKW)

05:50

05:52

2

-

2

N.A

Sindhudurg (SNDD)

06:20

06:22

2

-

2

N.A

Kudal (KUDL)

06:40

06:42

2

-

2

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

07:20

07:22

2

-

2

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Karmali (KRMI)

08:50

08:52

2

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

10:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Purushottam Express (PT)(12802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:40 on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Puri 140 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express(12742) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 14:05 on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 117 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT)(15634) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 89 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Lucknow AC SF Express(12430) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:25 on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express(12888) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata Shalimar

  • Prayagraj Express(12418) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:10 on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Jn 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jammu Tawi Duronto Express(12265) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Mail (PT)(12229) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lingampalli - Narasapur Express (PT)(17256) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at 21:05 on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Narasapur(NS) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Narasapur 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express(12749) Departed from Machilipatnam(MTM) at 20:46 on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Bidar(BIDR) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Bidar 65 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival