Train | 36839 |
Train Name | Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) |
Soruce | HWH/Howrah Junction |
Destination | BWN/Barddhaman Junction |
Class |
|
Frequently Asked Questions
Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) is 36839.
36839 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) runs on SundaySunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .
Type of Classes available in the Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) are
Maximum halt time of 36839 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) train is 1m at Liluah, Belur, Bally, Belanagar, Dankuni Junction, Gobra, Janai Road, Begampur, Baruipara, Mirzapur Bankipur, Balarambati, Kamarkundu, Madhusudanpur, Chandanpur, Porabazar, Belmuri, Dhaniakhali Halt, Sibaichandi, Hajigarh, Gurap, Jhapandanga, Jaugram, Nabagram, Masagram Junction, Chanchai, Pallaroad, Saktigarh, Gangpur, .
Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) runs between Howrah Junction to Barddhaman Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 18:05 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at destination.
Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 94km between 18:05destination.
Its reaches destination at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.