Tag Archives: train time table

About 12049/ 12050 Gatimaan Express

12049/ 12050 Gatimaan Express Time Table

Keen to know about Gatimaan Express? And looking online for the information related to this train? Also are you want to know about the Schedule, Time Table and Route Map of Gatimaan Express? If yes, do read the below information and know about the train in detailed.

Gatimaan express Train, is one of the fastest train of the country of Indian Railway that maintain the speed level with minimum number of stops in between the source & destination. This train operates by two numbers that is 12049 & 12050. Train running on all the 6 days of the week except Friday from Hazrat Nizamuddin junction (NZM) by the operating number 12050 at the departure timing of 8:10 & arrived at 12:35 on same day in Jhansi Junction (JHS). Whereas from Jhansi Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin it run on all 6 days except Friday by operating number 12049 at departure timings of 15:05 from JHS & arrived at 19:30 at NZM junction.

During its travel it covers a distance of 188 km, for that it takes just 1 hour & 40 minutes. It runs with an average running speed of 113 km/hr. During its journey it covers halts on 0 stations and 30 intermediate stations. The 12049/50 Gatimaan Express presently has total number 12 coaches in which it has of 8 AC Chair car coach from C1, C2 to C8. And 2 Executive class Chair car coach E1 & E2 with 2 EOG coach attached in starting & end of the LHB rake. Do get the booking in this superfast train & have a happy and safe journey.

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 1h 40m
Halts: 0
Distance: 188km
Avg Speed: 113km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

12049/ Gatimaan Express, Agra Cantt. – Hazrat Nizamuddin Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Want to get information about route, schedule and time table of all coaches, in the superfast running train, Gatimaan Express? The train is connecting Jhansi junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin junction across the country and runs on 6 days in a week basis. Train 12409 runs from Jhansi to Hazrat Nizamuddin junction in India. Belonging to Indian Railways, the distance travelled by the train in total is 403 km. The operating speed of the train is 91 km/hour and the travel time is of around 1 hour and 40 minutes. Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12409 leaves from Jhansi junction at 15:05 hours and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin junction at 19:30 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at only 2 halts in between and they are at Agra Cantt and Gwalior junction. The train has 12 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car and Executive Chair Car class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. In general class, the fare that will be charged is Rs. 1105 in CC and Rs. 2260 in EC. In Tatkal quota, the fare will be Rs. 1340 in CC and Rs. 2785 in EC. From a child, the fare that will be charged is Rs. 1100 in CC and in tatkal, it will change to Rs. 1340 in CC and Rs. 2260 in EC. Have a safe and happy journey.

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 15:05 origin 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 19:30 destination destination 0

12050/ Gatimaan Express, azrat Nizamuddin – Agra Cantt. Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 08:10 origin 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:35 destination destination 0

12049/ 12050 Gatimaan Express fare and coach position seat map

The fare of a person planning to travel in this superfast and worth to travel in train in single occupancy is Rs. 14500. For a child without bed, it charges Rs. 3800 for him or her to travel in this train. It is been famous as the first high speed luxury train of the country and taking a 2 day tour in the same means checking out not only the beauty and impeccable services of them but also following a detailed itinerary to visit marvels of the country as well.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout:-

chair car AC class(CC): Seeking for updates and information relevant to chair car AC class (CC) seat map layout in Gatimaan express? Indeed, you will get some here for sure. Reckoned as the fastest train of the country, it runs in between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra cant junction across the country. Backed with all kinds of latest facilities and amenities, it operates with train numbers 12049 and 12050. To get an idea and understanding about the seat map layout, numbering and position of chair car AC class (CC) is to look at the seat map of the respective class and grab details from there. By simply glancing at the seat map layout of chair car category as devised by the Indian Railways, people can grab so many details from there including class code, coach code, number of seats to sit available and way to door and the position and seating of window seat, aisle seat and middle seat. People can easily figure out the difference in between these seats as they are schemed in different colour contrast like window seat in yellow colour, middle seat in pink colour and aisle seat in blue colour. Adding to this, coach entry and exit points are clearly shown in the map and if a user has a confirmed reservation for the travel in the train then with the help of seat number, he or she can figure out which seat it is. Also, people are free to mention their preference if any at the time of booking seats. Have a safe travel!cc-a
AC Executive Chair Car class(EC): Looking for information related to AC Executive Chair Car class (EC) in Gatimaan express? Here, you will definitely get to know about the same. Famous and reckoned among the fastest running train of the country, it heads in between New Delhi and Agra and as of now operates with train numbers 12049 and 12050 from both sides. To get to know about AC executive chair car class EC in the train, do first have a look at the seat map of the same, as devised and told by the Indian Railways department. The coach code is E for this class and the number of seats available to seat are 56 in total. Along with door, only 2 kinds of seats are there in the class including a window seat and an aisle seat. Passengers can actually see the door entrance in the seat map easily and could even figure out the position, in case they have the seat number where to sit by and all during the travel. The colour of window seat and aisle seat is been colour coded in a different fashion and passengers can easily make out the difference in them. It could be possible to even mention the preference at the time of booking seats in case you want an aisle seat or a window seat. The train is supposed to be equipped with so many advanced amenities and services like free Wi-Fi, bio toilets, sliding doors and lots more. Have an enjoyable time during the travel!

EOG Coach(End on Generation)

About Gatimaan Express Fare Chart

Want to know about Gatimaan Express Fare Chart as defined by the Railways? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same. The train runs in between Agra Cantontment and Hazrat Nizamuddin across the country and from both sides, it runs with train numbers 12049 and 12050. The train has only 12 coaches available in total and it involves AC Chair Car and Executive class of travel only. In general quota, the fare that will be charged is Rs. 993 in AC Chair class and Rs. 1495 in Executive class. From a child, the fare that will be charged is Rs. 587 in Chair Car and Rs. 880 in Executive travel. From a senior citizen female, the fare that is applicable is Rs. 632 in AC Chair car and Rs. 945 in Executive class of travel. From a senior citizen male, the fare charged will be Rs. 701 in AC Chair car class and Rs. 1055 in executive class of travel. There is no pantry car attached within. Do feel free to try out delicious e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana anytime in between the travel. Do buy the tickets in the train in the desired class of travel on time and enjoy the travel.

About 11703/ 11704 Rewa – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express

About 11703/ 11704 Rewa – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Time Table and Route Map

Looking for information about Time table and route map of Rewa Dr. Ambedkar Nagar express? If yes, here you will definitely come to know of the same. Being a tri weekly intercity mail or express train, it runs in between Rewa terminal and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Mhow junction, supposed to be connecting Madhya Pradesh and Indore across the country. As of now, it runs from both ends with train numbers 11703 and 11704. The train is been supervised by the West Central Railways zone. Looking for the timing at which train runs from both ends? In accord to the time table, train 11703 leaves from Rewa terminal at 23:10 hours and reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Mhow at 16:00 hours. Other side, train 11704 leaves from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Mhow at 20:05 hours and reaches Rewa terminal at 12:15 hours. The distance covered by the train is 810 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the travel time is 15 hours and 55 minutes. The train has 16 coaches available including AC III tier, sleeper class and general unreserved coaches. Considering the route that the train follows, it is via Indore, Ujjain, Sehore, Mandi Bamora, Bina junction, Damoh, Katni, Maihar, Satna and so. There is no pantry car attached within the train and if people desire, they can opt for hot and fresh e-catering food meal services as per the preference at cost efficient prices. Have a safe journey!

11703/Rewa – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express, Rewa (Terminal) – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Rewa(REWA) origin 23:10 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Jukehi(JKE) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 03:23 03:24 1 1
Damoh(DMO) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Patharia(PHA) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 10:21 10:22 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 11:41 11:42 1 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:45 13:05 20 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 16:05 destination destination 1

11704/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Rewa Express,  Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) – Rewa (Terminal) Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 20:10 origin 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:20 22:40 20 0
Berchha(BCH) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Bairagarh(BIH) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Saugor(SGO) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Patharia(PHA) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 08:55 09:15 20 1
Jukehi(JKE) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Maihar(MYR) 10:14 10:16 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Rewa(REWA) 12:15 destination destination 1

11703/ 11704 Rewa – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Third Tier AC coach/(3A):3aComposite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA):
Sleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

About 11201/ 11202 Mumbai LTT – Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)

11201/Mumbai LTT – Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad), Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ajni (Nagpur) Route, Schedule & Time Table- 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jalna(J) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Partur(PTU) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Selu(SELU) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Basmat(BMF) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Washim(WHM) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 09:15 09:25 10 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Chandur(CND) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 11:57 11:59 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 12:32 12:35 3 1
Ajni(AJNI) 14:15 destination destination 1

11202/Ajni – Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad), Ajni (Nagpur) – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Route, Schedule & Time Table- 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ajni(AJNI) origin 16:15 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 17:10 17:13 3 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Chandur(CND) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Washim(WHM) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Basmat(BMF) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Selu(SELU) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Partur(PTU) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Jalna(J) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:37 12:40 3 1
Thane(TNA) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:45 destination destination 1

About 11201/ 11202 Mumbai LTT – Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach/(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):
End Of Generator(EOG):

About 19037/ 19038 Avadh Express (PT)

About 19037/38 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh express

Planning a trip to Gorakhpur from Bandra Terminus? You should board 19037/Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh express from Bandra Terminus at 10:40 at night. This express runs on every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday.  It moves with an average speed of 47 Km/hr and crosses 5 states namely Maharashtra, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan and Uttar Pradesh. It takes 39 hours and 9 minutes to reach its destination.  There are 66 halting stations in this journey.  If you want to come back on same route then you can board 19038/Avadh express at 1:20pm from Gorakhpur. In all it covers 1845km distance.

19037/Avadh Express (PT), Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table- 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 22:40 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:03 03:08 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:02 05:12 10 1
Derol(DRL) 05:57 05:59 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 06:52 06:55 3 1
Dahod(DHD) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Bamnia(BMI) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 09:45 09:55 10 1
Khachrod(KUH) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Suwasra(SVA) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Garoth(GOH) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Morak(MKX) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Lakheri(LKE) 15:22 15:24 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 18:12 18:14 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Rupbas(RBS) 19:56 19:58 2 1
Fatehpur Sikri(FTS) 20:12 20:14 2 1
Kiraoli(KLB) 20:27 20:29 2 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 21:50 22:00 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Etawah Junction(ETW) 01:16 01:21 5 2
Bharthana(BNT) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Phaphund(PHD) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:35 04:45 10 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 05:07 05:09 2 2
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 06:25 06:45 20 2
Lucknow City(LC) 07:16 07:18 2 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 07:30 07:32 2 2
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 07:43 07:44 1 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 08:10 08:12 2 2
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 08:35 08:37 2 2
Jarwal Road(JLD) 08:51 08:53 2 2
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 09:13 09:15 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:55 10:00 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 10:25 10:27 2 2
Maskanwa(MSW) 10:39 10:41 2 2
Swami Narayan Chhapia(SNC) 10:50 10:52 2 2
Babhnan(BV) 10:59 11:00 1 2
Gaur(GAUR) 11:18 11:20 2 2
Basti(BST) 11:42 11:45 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 12:10 12:12 2 2
Maghar(MHH) 12:22 12:24 2 2
Sahjanwa(SWA) 12:34 12:36 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:45 destination destination 2

19038/Avadh Express (PT), Gorakhpur Junction – Tundla Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table- 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 13:20 origin 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Maghar(MHH) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Basti(BST) 14:40 14:43 3 0
Gaur(GAUR) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Swami Narayan Chhapia(SNC) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:30 16:35 5 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Lucknow City(LC) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 20:20 20:55 35 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Phaphund(PHD) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Bharthana(BNT) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 00:43 00:48 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 01:24 01:29 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 01:58 02:03 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Kiraoli(KLB) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Fatehpur Sikri(FTS) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Rupbas(RBS) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 06:58 07:02 4 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Lakheri(LKE) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Morak(MKX) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Garoth(GOH) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Suwasra(SVA) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Khachrod(KUH) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Bamnia(BMI) 17:22 17:24 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 18:22 18:24 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 19:40 19:42 2 1
Derol(DRL) 20:00 20:01 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:47 20:57 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 22:04 22:05 1 1
Surat(ST) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Valsad(BL) 00:35 00:37 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 00:57 00:59 2 2
Boisar(BOR) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 03:38 03:40 2 2
Andheri(ADH) 04:02 04:04 2 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:35 destination destination 2

Fare for Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh express

You can book general ticket for 2AC online for Rs.2, 680, 3AC for Rs. 1820 and sleeper for Rs. 680. Same ticket in tatkal is for Rs. 3205 in 2AC and Rs. 2240 in 3AC. If you cancel confirmed general ticket before 48 hours before departure of train then Rs. 200 for 2AC Rs.180 for 3AC will be deducted whereas no refund will be given on tatkal cancellation. IRCTC fee and payment gateway fee is non refundable for all online tickets.

19037/38 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh express coach position and seat map

19037/38 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh express has 23 coaches.  There are 15 Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach in first half of this safari. You can order food from Pantry Car (PC) which joins at 17th position. There are two Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach in after PC. Only one Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach is present in this train at 4th last position. Train ends with 2 general and 1 parcel coach.

19037/38 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh express fare and coach position seat map

Second Tier AC Coach(2A): Looking online to seek for information related to Second Tier AC Coach (2A) in Avadh express? Are you thinking to travel in the train in between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur in India or in between them somewhere? Did you buy the tickets to travel in this train in second tier AC coach? The train Avadh express runs in between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur in India and from both ends, it runs with train numbers 19037 and 19038. To get an insight of second tier coach, the best way is to simply have a look at the seat map of the respective coach, as been devised by Indian Railways. In 2A coach, as per the seat map, the berths available are lower berth, upper berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. The different berths are marked in the seat map with different colour so that there is better understanding among the readers. In total, 46 berths are available in the train to seat and to sleep. The train Avadh express has 23 coaches available in total and rake with number 20 belongs to 2A coach. There is a pantry car attached within. Aside from 2A coach, there are sleeper, third tier coaches and general unreserved coaches available. Travellers can seek for e-catering food meal services in the train from TravelKhana. Do get the reservations in second tier coach in the train on time and enjoy a happy travel.

2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):  Are you searching online for Avadh Express? Did you booked your ticket on this train and you get your confirmed ticket in AC 3 Tier? So you want to know for the information & details related to Third Tier AC Coach (3AC) in Avadh Express? If yes, do read the below info and you will find the same here for sure & it is advisable to check out the seat map of the same as this is the best means to grab details of the 3AC coach is to look at the below seat map.

The train runs for both the direction with operating numbers 19037 and 19038. As per the seat map of the 3AC coach, the berths available in the same are lower berth, middle one & upper berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. There are slightly less well-appointed, usually, no reading lights & no curtains are there. Total 64 sleeping berths are available in the coach to sit and to sleep. With having Different seat colour scheme makes passenger better understanding and clarity to the users to find their seats. There are in total 24 coaches available in Avadh express and amongst them, ICF rake with number 19 & 20 belongs to third tier AC coach. Fare of 3tier AC coach is INR 1820 from Bandra to Gorakhpur. There is a pantry car attached within the train. Also, you can try out online food meal services on the train with TravelKhana and do enjoy the journey to the core. Have a safe journey.

3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL): Want to know about sleeper class coach Position in Avadh express? If yes, here you will get to know of the same for sure. Are you planning to travel in between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur or somewhere in between them? Looking for tickets to travel in this train in sleeper class category? Already bought tickets to travel in sleeper coach and want to know of the coach position in the same? The best way to figure out about the coach position in any of the category in which you want to travel in, look for the seat map of the respective class coach, as been devised by the Indian Railways. In accord to the sleeper class coach category seat map, there are five kinds of berths available in the same including lower berth, middle berth, side lower berth, upper berth and side upper berth. Each berth category is been marked with different colour to render better understanding and clarity among the readers. The class code of the same is SL and the coach code is S. The berths available to seat and to sleep in the coach are 72 in total. The train runs from both ends as of now from train numbers 19037 and 19038. Out of the 23 coaches available in the train, rakes with numbers 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 and 13 belong to sleeper class coaches. There is even a pantry car attached and available in the train. Have a safe travel!
slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GEN):

Want to get information about Unreserved Second Class Compartment (GEN) in the regular running train, Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Avadh Express? The train is connecting Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur across the country and runs on daily basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 19037 and 19038. Belonging to Western Railways, the distance travelled by the train in total is 1846 km. The operating speed of the train is 47.23 km/hour and the travel time is of around 39 hours and 5 minutes. Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 19037 leaves from Bandra Terminus at 22:40 hours and reaches Gorakhpur at 13:45 hours on third day of travel. Train 19038 leaves from Gorakhpur at 13:20 hours and reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:35 hours, stopping by at 67 halts in between the travel. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Rake with numbers 2 and 3 belong to Unreserved Second Class Compartment (GEN) coach. In general class, the fare that will be charged in GEN coach is Rs. 385. From a child, it will be Rs. 195 and from both senior citizen male and female, the price will be Rs. 385 in GEN coach. Have a safe and smooth travel!

Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SRL)

About 11105/ 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express

11105/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express, Kolkata – Jhansi Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table- 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 07:25 origin 0
Barrackpore(BP) 07:52 07:57 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:06 10:09 3 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:56 23:06 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Kalpi(KPI) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Orai(ORAI) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Moth(MOTH) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:00 destination destination 1

11106/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT),  Jhansi Junction – Kolkata Route, Schedule & Time Table- 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 21:05 origin 0
Moth(MOTH) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Kalpi(KPI) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 16:09 16:11 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 17:05 17:07 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 18:58 19:01 3 1
Barrackpore(BP) 20:56 20:59 3 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 22:00 destination destination 1

11105/ 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Third Tier AC coach/(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):sl
Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

About 11085/ 11086 Mumbai LTT – Madgaon AC Double Decker Express

11085/Mumbai LTT – Madgaon AC Double Decker Express, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus –  Madgaon Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 05:33 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 05:50 05:55 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Khed(KHED) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Kankavali(KKW) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 17:30 destination destination 0

11086/Madgaon – Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Express, Madgaon Junction – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 06:00 origin 0
Karmali(KRMI) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Khed(KHED) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Thane(TNA) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 17:10 destination destination 0

11085/ 11086 Mumbai LTT – Madgaon AC Double Decker Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Chair Car AC Coach:cc-a

End Of Generator(EOG):

About 04769/04770 Hanumangarh – Shri Ganganagar Special

04769/Hanumangarh – Shri Ganganagar Special, Hanumangarh Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) origin 07:15 origin 0
Jorkian(JRKN) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Hirnawali(HLW) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Dholipal(DPK) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Buglanwali(BUGL) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Budhsinghwala(BDSW) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Fateh Singhwala(FSW) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Banwali(BWC) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 08:50 destination destination 0

04770/, Hanumangarh Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 15:30 origin 0
Banwali(BWC) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Fateh Singhwala(FSW) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Budhsinghwala(BDSW) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Buglanwali(BUGL) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Dholipal(DPK) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Hirnawali(HLW) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Jorkian(JRKN) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 17:05 destination destination 0

04769/04770 Hanumangarh – Shri Ganganagar Special Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

About 02731/02732 Hyderabad – Jaipur Special Fare Special

02731/02732 Hyderabad – Jaipur Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Looking online to get some information about Time table and route map of Hyderabad Jaipur special fare special? If yes, here you will definitely come to know of the same. As the train name depicts, it runs in between Hyderabad and Jaipur across the country and as of now runs from both ends with train numbers 02731 and 02732. The distance in total covered by the train is 1840 km. running all along with an average running speed of 48 km/hour, it takes in total the time of 38 hours in covering the entire distance. It stops by at 27 halts in between the journey. Want to know of the timing too at which it starts and finishes off its journey? As per the time table scheduled, train 02731 leaves from Hyderabad Deccan at 16:25 hours and reaches Jaipur junction on second day of the journey at 06:25 hours. Other end, train 02732 leaves from Jaipur junction at 15:00 hours and reaches on second day at Hyderabad Deccan at 02:00 hours. Considering the route that it covers, it is via Phulera, Kishangarh, Ajmer, Bhilwara, Nimach, Nagda, Ratlam, Ujjain, Bhopal, Itarsi, Burhanpur, Akola, Washim, Dharmabad, Medchal, Secunderabad and so. It has 21 coaches available in total involving general unreserved, EOGs, and sleeper class coaches. There is no pantry car attached and available in the train. Do feel free to try out hot and fresh e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana and make your journey satisfying and happy.

02731/Hyderabad – Jaipur Special Fare Special, Hyderabad Deccan Nampally -Secunderabad Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table- 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 16:20 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Medchal(MED) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 00:01 00:10 9 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 00:40 01:00 20 1
Basmat(BMF) 01:20 01:21 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Washim(WHM) 03:00 03:01 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Malkapur(MKU) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:20 19:45 25 1
Mandsor(MDS) 21:04 21:06 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 22:00 22:02 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:20 23:30 10 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 03:05 03:15 10 2
Kishangarh(KSG) 03:45 03:47 2 2
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:40 04:42 2 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:25 destination destination 2

02732/Jaipur – Hyderabad Special Fare Special, Jaipur Junction – Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Route, Schedule & Time Table- 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 15:00 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Nimach(NMH) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Mandsor(MDS) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:25 00:50 25 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:15 08:30 15 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Washim(WHM) 16:35 16:36 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 17:15 17:16 1 1
Basmat(BMF) 18:08 18:09 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 18:45 19:10 25 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:30 22:32 2 1
Medchal(MED) 23:40 23:42 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 01:00 01:10 10 2
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 02:00 destination destination 2

02731/02732 Hyderabad – Jaipur Special Fare Special Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second Tire AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tire AC coach/(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN)
End Of Generator(EOG):

About 01655/01656 Pune – Jabalpur Special Fare Special

01655/Pune – Jabalpur Special Fare Special, Pune Junction and Jabalpur Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 07:45 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 09:20 09:40 20 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 11:07 11:10 3 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Chhanera(CAER) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Khirkiya(KKN) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Harda(HD) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Kareli(KY) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:00 destination destination 1

01656/Jabalpur – Pune Special Fare Special, Jabalpur Junction and Pune Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 07:45 origin 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Kareli(KY) 09:09 09:11 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Harda(HD) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Khirkiya(KKN) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Chhanera(CAER) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Daund Junction(DD) 01:55 02:10 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:05 destination destination 1

01655/01656 Pune – Jabalpur Special Fare Special Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second Tire AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tire AC coach/(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slStands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

About 01707/ 01708 Jabalpur – Atari SpecialFare Special

01707/Jabalpur – Atari SpecialFare Special,  Atari Shyam Singh – Jabalpur Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 09:15 origin 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 16:35 16:45 10 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:48 20:50 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 00:20 00:50 30 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 08:57 09:02 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Atari Shyam Singh(ATT) 11:45 destination destination 1

 01708/Atari – Jabalpur SpecialFare Special, Jabalpur Junction – Atari Shyam Singh Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Atari Shyam Singh(ATT) origin 14:45 origin 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 15:40 15:50 10 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 21:10 21:15 5 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 01:30 02:00 30 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:05 09:15 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:20 destination destination 1

01707/ 01708 Jabalpur – Atari SpecialFare Special Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second Tire AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tire AC coach/(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)