Tag Archives: Railway Time Table

About 18463/18464 Prashanti Express

ABOUT 18463/18464 PRASHANTI EXPRESS:-

Do you want to know About 18463/18464 PRASHANTI EXPRESS that is supervised as per East Coast Railways? It runs on a daily basis and in between Bhubaneswar and Bengaluru City junction across the country. The distance that is covered by the train in total is 1548 km. It runs with an average speed of 51 km/hour and takes about 30 hours and 35 minutes to cover the entire distance. It is stopping by at 45 halts within the travel. Adding to this, the train is categorized as a regular running train and has 24 coaches available in total as of now. The coach composition is been like including second-tier AC, third-tier AC, sleeper and general unreserved class coaches. Even, there is a pantry car available in the train. Do make sure to always get the booking within time and be safe from any last-minute disappointment. Also, in whomsoever coach you have been travelling, it is advised to look at the seat map of the same and get information from there including the berths it is having to seat and to sleep, seat position with the help of seat number, entrance and exit points and more. Have a safe travel!

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 30h 35m
Halts: 45
Distance: 1547 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18463/18464 Prashanti Express Time Table and Route Map

Looking online to grab details about time table and route map of Prashanti express? If yes, here you will get to know about the same. The train is been a daily running train in between Howrah and Tiruchchirappalli junction. Being supervised by the East Coast railways, it is operating from both ends with train numbers 18463 and 18464. The distance travelled by the train is 1547 km. Running with an average speed of 50 km/hour, it takes about 30 hours and 35 minutes of time to cover the entire journey. In accord to the time table been scheduled and defined, train 18464 leaves Howrah at 16:10 hours and reaches Tiruchchirappalli junction at 03:30 hours. On the other side, train 18463 leaves Tiruchchitappalli junction at 16:00 hours and reaches Howrah junction at 03:15 hours. Considering the route, it covers the distance via Srirangam, Villupuram, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Nellore, Ongole, Eluru, Vizianagaram, Brahmapur, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Kharagpur and so. It basically crosses 3 major states during its journey that is Odisha, Andhra and Karnataka. Considering the coach composition, it has been backed with 11 sleeper class coaches, 4 3 AC tier coaches, 1 2 AC coaches, 2 SLRs and 4 general class coaches. Adding to this, the train even has a pantry car attached for onboard food meal services. Feel free to even try out delicious and fresh e-catering food delivery in train services, as per the need and wishes and have a safe travel.

18464/Prashanti Express, BBS/Bhubaneswar -VSKP/Visakhapatnam Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 13:50 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:15 20:30 15 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Giddalur(GID) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Cumbum(CBM) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Donakonda(DKD) 02:10 02:11 1 1
Vinukonda(VKN) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:35 06:45 10 1
Eluru(EE) 07:31 07:32 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 10:28 10:29 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 10:48 10:49 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 12:34 12:35 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 13:15 13:35 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 16:15 16:16 1 1
Palasa(PSA) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 17:18 17:19 1 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 17:34 17:35 1 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 18:21 18:22 1 1
Khallikot(KIT) 18:52 18:53 1 1
Balugaon(BALU) 19:09 19:10 1 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:05 destination destination 1

18463/Prashanti Express, VSKP/Visakhapatnam -BBS/Bhubaneswar Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 05:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Khallikot(KIT) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:27 11:32 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 12:45 13:05 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Eluru(EE) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:10 19:25 15 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Betamcherla(BMH) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 11:18 11:20 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 12:05 destination destination 1

18463/18464 Prashanti Express Coach position, Seat map & Fare

Seeking online to get updates related to coach seat map and fare in Prashanti express? Want to travel in this daily running train that is heading in between Howrah and Tiruchchirapalli junction across the country or in between them somewhere? The train heads from both sides with train numbers 18463 and 18464. As far as the coaches are concerned, the train has 23 coaches available in total including AC II tier, AC III tier, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. The fare in general quota that is charged from the respective class of coaches is Rs. 2405 in 2A, Rs. 1645 in 3A, Rs. 605 in SL and Rs. 340 in GN. In tatkal quota, the fare changes to Rs. 2905 in 2A, Rs. 2045 in 3A and Rs. 775 in SL. From a child, the fare that is applicable is Rs. 1165 in 2A, Rs. 790 in 3A, Rs. 290 in SL and Rs. 170 in GN. There is even a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana and have a safe journey. Do make sure to have a look at the seat map of the respective coaches in which you are travelling to dig up details of them. Each coach has a different seating arrangement and layout and once you see the seat map of that, users can know about the same from there. Have a safe and happy journey!

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):  Looking for updates related to Prashanti Express? Are you planning to travel in the second Tier AC (2AC) Coach of Prashanti? Want to travel in between Bhubaneswar and Bangalore or somewhere en-route? If yes, you will get the right information about the same by simply reading the following.

The Prashanti express is one of the popular train belonging to East Coast Railway zone. This train is connecting two of the most prime states of the country that is Odisha & Karnataka. It operates from both the ends with train numbers 18463 and 18464. T

Total travel timings is of 30 hours &35 minutes of the total journey. Did you book the tickets to travel in this train of Second class category and want to know of the coach position& about second-tier 2AC class? As per the seat map of the two-tier coach, each row has only 4 berths in total in which 2 uppers,2 lower and Side lower (1) with side upper (1). Prashanti Express has the total number of 23 coaches attached with the train and amongst them, ICF rake with number 16th’ coach belongs to second tier(ACII) coach naming ‘A1’. Fare of second AC is INR’2380 from BBS-Bhubaneswar toKSR-Bengaluru City. There is e-catering van or pantry car attached within. To know more about second tier AC coach (2A)of the train, it is the best way to look on the seat map of the respective coach given by Indian Railways.2a-a Third Tier AC coach(3A): Want to get information about Third Tier AC coach (3A) in the regular running train, PRASHANTI EXPRESS? The train is connecting Bhubaneswar junction and KSR Bengaluru city junction across the country and runs on daily basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 18463 and 18464. Belonging to East Coast Railways, the distance travelled by the train in total is 1547 km. The operating speed of the train is 50 km/hour and the travel time is of around 30 hours and 35 minutes. Looking for the train time of PRASHANTI EXPRESS at which it departs and reaches the destination station? In accord to the time table, train 18463 leaves from Bhubaneswar junction at 05:30 hours and reaches KSR Bengaluru city junction at 12:05 hours on next day of travel. Train 18464 leaves from KSR Bengaluru city junction at 13:50 hours and reaches Bhubaneswar junction at 21:05 hours, stopping by at 44 halts in between the travel. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. For the information, the train do have a pantry car attached. Rake with numbers 5, 6, 7 and 8 belong to third Tier AC Coach (3A) coaches. In general class, the fare that will be charged in 3A is Rs. 1625. In tatkal quota, the fare will change to Rs. 2045. From a child, it will be Rs. 795. From a senior citizen female, it is Rs. 835 and senior citizen male, it is Rs. 995.3aSleeper Class Non AC(SL)slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

About 11403/11404 Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express

11403/11404 Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express Time Table and Route Map

Want to get an insight about time table and route map of NAGPUR-KOLHAPUR CSMT EXPRESS? If yes, read on the following and you will get to know of the same here for sure. Belonging to Central Railway Zone, the express train runs in between CSMT junction in Mumbai and Nagpur junction. It runs on daily basis and it operates with train numbers 11403 and 11404 from both sides. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1048 km. The operating speed of the train is 45 km/hour and the travel time is of around 23 hours. Do you want to know about the timing as well of the train at which it leaves and reaches the respective station? In accord to the time table defined, train 11403 leaves from Nagpur at 15:00 hours and reaches Kolhapur CSMT junction at 14:00 hours. On the other side, train 11404 leaves from Kolhapur CSMT junction at 12:50 hours and reaches Nagpur junction at 12:35 hours. Considering the routeing of the train, it is via Wardha, Badnera, Murtajapur, Akola, Washim, Hingoli, Purna, Parbhani, Latur, Osmanabad, Kurduvadi, Pandharpur, Sangola and Miraj. In all, do check out the time table of the train using train name or number at IRCTC site first, and grab all the details of the train within seconds. According to the seat availability and preference, do get the reservations in the train within time to avoid any fuss for the last minute of time. Have a safe and trouble free journey.

11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express, NGP/Nagpur – KOP/Kolhapur CSMT Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 15:00 origin 0
Ajni(AJNI) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:06 16:09 3 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Washim(WHM) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Gangakher(GNH) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 02:10 02:30 20 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 04:30 04:52 22 1
Latur(LUR) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Osmanabad(UMD) 06:57 07:00 3 1
Barsi Town(BTW) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Pandharpur(PVR) 10:05 10:10 5 1
SANGOLA(SGLA) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:40 12:55 15 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 14:00 destination destination 1

11404/Kolhapur CSMT – Nagpur Express, KOP/Kolhapur CSMT -NGP/Nagpur Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 12:20 origin 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 13:55 14:10 15 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Latur(LUR) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Gangakher(GNH) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Washim(WHM) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 10:07 10:09 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 10:34 10:37 3 1
Ajni(AJNI) 11:23 11:24 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 12:35 destination destination 1

11403/11404 Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express Coach Position, Seat Map Layout and fare

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A)

Have you been planning to do travel in the regular running NAGPUR-KOLHAPUR CSMT EXPRESS in the Second Tier AC Coach (2A) that is supervised as per Central Railways zone? Running on two days in a week basis, it operates with train numbers 11403 and 11404 from both sides. The train runs in between Nagpur junction and Kolhapur junction across the country and covers the total distance of 1038 km in like 23 hours. It runs with an average operating speed of 45 km/hour and takes about 22 halts in between the travel. Considering the coaches available as of now in total, there are 22 coaches in the train and amongst them rake with number 16 belongs to second tier AC coach. There is no pantry car attached as of now. Do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services in the train if desired from Travel Khana. And do know more of the coach by simply seeking out its seat map and the berths available in 2A coach are lower berth, upper berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. The 46 berths are available in total in the coach and seat number can help in letting more of the seat position in the coach in advance.2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A)3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL)slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(US)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

About 18507/18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express

18507/18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express Time Table and Route Map

Seeking online to get updates related to and about Time table and Route Map of Hirakund express? If yes, here you will definitely come to know of the same. Being a tri weekly train, it is a very famous and well known train running in between Visakhapatnam and Amritsar across the country. It operates from both ends with train numbers 18507 and 18508 as of now. The route map of the train covers junctions including Mathura, Delhi, Jhansi, Bilaspur, Katni, Brahmapur, Bhubaneswar, Vizaynagaram and so. The distance covered and travelled by the train is 2579 km. Running with an average speed of 53 km/hour, it takes about 48 hours and 5 minutes of time to cover the entire distance. Considering the coaches, it has AC II tier, AC III tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. Want to know of the timings as well from both ends? As per the time table been scheduled and defined, train 18507 leaves Visakhapatnam junction at 23:50 hours and reaches Amritsar on third day at 23:30 hours. Train 18508 on the other side leaves Amritsar junction at 23:45 hours and reaches Visakhapatnam junction on the third day of the travel at 23:50 hours. It has even a pantry car available and travellers can seek for quality and delicious e-catering food meal services too, as per the desire and wish. Do get the tickets for the train within time and enjoy a safe travel.

15507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express, VSKP/Visakhapatnam – ASR/Amritsar Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 23:50 origin 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:15 06:35 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Talcher(TLHR) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Angul(ANGL) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Boinda(BONA) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 13:05 13:25 20 1
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:40 15:15 35 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Belpahar(BPH) 15:34 15:36 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Kharsia(KHS) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Sakti(SKT) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:28 17:33 5 1
Akaltara(AKT) 17:54 17:56 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 18:45 19:00 15 1
Pendra Road(PND) 20:50 20:52 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 21:32 21:37 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 01:00 01:10 10 2
Damoh(DMO) 02:28 02:30 2 2
Saugor(SGO) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Khurai(KYE) 04:13 04:15 2 2
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 04:48 04:50 2 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 06:32 06:34 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 07:45 07:55 10 2
Datia(DAA) 08:15 08:17 2 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:15 09:20 5 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 11:24 11:29 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 12:12 12:14 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:15 14:17 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 14:40 15:00 20 2
Panipat Junction(PNP) 16:18 16:20 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:30 18:40 10 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:27 20:33 6 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 21:45 21:50 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 22:23 22:25 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 23:30 destination destination 2

15508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express, ASR/Amritsar – VSKP/Visakhapatnam Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 23:45 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 00:53 01:00 7 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 05:40 05:42 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 07:50 08:10 20 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:30 08:45 15 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 13:17 13:22 5 1
Datia(DAA) 14:17 14:19 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 16:07 16:09 2 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Khurai(KYE) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 21:55 22:05 10 1
Umaria(UMR) 23:16 23:18 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 00:22 00:27 5 2
Anuppur Junction(APR) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Pendra Road(PND) 02:05 02:07 2 2
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:30 04:45 15 2
Akaltara(AKT) 05:07 05:09 2 2
Champa Junction(CPH) 05:32 05:34 2 2
Sakti(SKT) 05:53 05:55 2 2
Kharsia(KHS) 06:07 06:09 2 2
Raigarh(RIG) 06:34 06:39 5 2
Belpahar(BPH) 07:12 07:14 2 2
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 07:23 07:25 2 2
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 08:10 08:15 5 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 09:20 09:40 20 2
Rairakhol(RAIR) 10:40 10:42 2 2
Boinda(BONA) 11:32 11:34 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 12:45 12:47 2 2
Talcher(TLHR) 13:10 13:30 20 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 14:30 14:32 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:05 16:10 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:35 16:55 20 2
Balugaon(BALU) 17:44 17:46 2 2
Chatrapur(CAP) 18:28 18:30 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 18:50 18:55 5 2
Palasa(PSA) 20:08 20:10 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 21:05 21:07 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:15 22:20 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 23:50 destination destination 2

18507/18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express coach position seat map layout and fare

Seeking online for updates relevant to coach position seat map layout and fare in Hirakud express? If yes, here you will get details about them for sure. Being a tri weekly express train, it heads in between Visakhapatnam and Amritsar in India and operates with train numbers 18507 and 18508 from both ends. As far as coaches are been into consideration, it has 22 coaches in total and it includes second tier AC, third tier AC, general unreserved and sleeper class coaches. To get clarity about the coach position and location in either of them, it is better and wise to simply check out the seat map of the respective coach first and then get to know more about the same. Considering the fare that will be charged by a person in general quota from a person will be 3,210 in 2A, 2,155 in 3A, 810 in SL and 470 in GN class of travel. In tatkal quota, the fare that will be charged by a person is 3,735 in 2A, 2,575 in 3A, and 1,010 in SL class of travel. If it comes to a child, in general quota the fare will be 1,580 in 2A, 1,060 in 3A, 395 in SL and 235 in GN. In tatkal quota, the fare will be 1,580 in 2A, 1,060 in 3A and 395 in SL. There is a pantry car available in the train and feel free to even order for hot and quality e-catering food delivery meal services as per the need and requirement.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):  Looking for details related to Second Tier AC Coach (2A) in Hirakud express? Do you have any plans to travel in between Visakhapatnam and Amritsar across the country or somewhere in between them? If yes, simply read on the following and you will come to know of the same. The train runs on tri weekly basis and in between Visakhapatnam and Amritsar in India and from both ends, it runs with train numbers 18507 and 18508. The train has 23 coaches available as of now and amongst them, rake with number 20 belongs to second tier coach. To know more of second tier coach, it is advisable to have a look at the seat map of the same and dig up information from there. In second tier coach, the berths available are lower berth, side lower berth, upper berth and side upper berth. In total, 46 berths are available in total in second tier coach. Each berth category is marked with different colour so that there could be clarity among the users. Just for the information, there is even a pantry car attached within and if desired, users can seek for hot and fresh e-catering food delivery in train services from Travel Khana anytime as per the convenience. Know about the seat position in the train with the help of seat number and have a safe and smooth travel.

2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A): Seeking for information related to Third Tier AC coach (3A) in Hirakud express? Do you have any plans to travel in between Amritsar and Visakhapatnam across the country or in between them somewhere? The train operates from both sides with train numbers 18507 and 18508. Are you planning to travel in third tier coach in this train? Did you get the reservations in this train? The best means to get an insight of any coach and its details is to simply have a look at the seat map of the same as defined by Railways. The berths available in the coach are lower berth, middle berth, upper berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. Each different berth category is been marked with different colour so that there could be clarity among the users. There are in total 23 coaches available in the train and amongst them, rake with numbers 17, 18 and 19 belong to three tier coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and do feel free to try out e-catering and hot food meal services in the train anytime and from Travel Khana at affordable prices. Do know of the seat position in the train with the help of seat number just by looking at the seat map of respective coach. So, do gather all the information from the seat map of that coach and get the reservations to travel within time. Have a safe and happy journey!

3aSleeper class(SL):  Do you want to get an insight related to Sleeper Class Non AC coach (SL) details in Hirakud express? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same here for sure. Are you planning to travel in between Visakhapatnam and Amritsar across the country? The train runs on tri weekly basis and belongs to East Coast Railway zone. From both sides, it operates with train numbers 18507 and 18508. Did you bought the tickets to travel in this train in sleeper class non AC coach or so? The best way to grab an insight of the same is to look after the seat map of the same as devised by the Indian Railways. As per the seat map of sleeper class non AC coach been devised by the Railways, the berths available in the same are lower berth, middle berth, upper berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. In total, 72 berths are available in the coach to seat and to sleep. Each berth category is been distinguished with different colour so that there could be clarity among the users. The train has 23 coaches available as of now and rake with numbers 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15 and 16 belong to sleeper class non AC coaches. There is even a pantry car attached within and if desired, users can seek for e-catering food meal services as per the preference from Travel Khana. Have a safe journey.

slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):  Want to get information about Unreserved Second Class Compartment (GS) in the regular running train, Hirakud Express? The train is connecting Amritsar junction and Visakhapatnam junction across the country and runs on tri-weekly basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 18507 and 18508. Belonging to South Coast Railways, the distance traveled by train in total is 2579 km. The operating speed of the train is 53 km/hour and the travel time is of around 48 hours and 05 minutes. Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 18507 leaves from Visakhapatnam junction at 23:50 hours and reaches Amritsar junction at 23:30 hours on the third day of travel. Train 18508 leaves from Amritsar junction at 23:45 hours and reaches Visakhapatnam junction at 23:50 hours, stopping by at 47 halts in between the travel. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Rake with numbers 2, 3, 4, 21 and 22 belong to Unreserved Second Class Compartment (GS). In general class, the fare that will be charged in GS coach is Rs. 470 and from a child, it will be Rs. 235 in the same category. From both senior citizen male and female, the fare in GS coach will be Rs. 470. Have a safe and happy journey.

Stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

Planning to do travel in the regular running HIRAKUD (HIRAKUND) EXPRESS in the Seating cum Luggage Rake (SLR) coach that runs on tri weekly basis in between Visakhapatnam junction and Amritsar junction across the country? The train operates with train numbers 18507 and 18508 from both sides. The distance that is covered by the train in total is 2570 kms. Its average operating speed is 57 km/hour and takes about 47 hours and 40 minutes to cover the entire distance. It is stopping by at 47 halts within the travel. Out of 23 coaches available in the train in total, rake with numbers 1 and 23 belongs to SLR coaches. To do travel in this, just make sure to reach the station within time and buy the tickets from the counter. There is even a pantry car available within and if desired, feel free to just take out the quality and hot e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. And to know about any of the other coach in detail, it is advised to just look at the seat map of that as per defined by the Indian Railways and know about the seat position and all with the help of seat number.

About 12775/12776 Cocanada AC Express

About 12775/12776 Cocanada AC Express time table and route map

Going to plan a trip of the southern coastal zone of India? Searching for Cocanada Express train which is heading in between Kakinda Junction & Secunderabad. The train has been operating with these 2 number 12775 / 12776. If yes, then read the below details of the train and you will get to know the same. It is counted as a bi-weekly running intercity express train. It runs in between Kakinda Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations and train 12775/76 runs from its origin station to destination station thrice in a week which is Monday, Wednesday and Friday.

The distance travelled by train is 585 km and the travel time is of around 10 hours and 30 minutes. It halts at 9 stations that include Lingampalli, Secunderabad, Khammam, Rayanapadu, Tanuku, and Kakinada Town Junction. The train 12776 has 19 coaches available which include 3-second ac coach, 13 third ac coach, 2 EOG coach has been attached. There is no pantry car coach within the Train. So, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from TravelKhana as per the desire and convenience. As per the time table, train 12776 leaves from Secunderabad Junction (SC) 20:45 hours and reaches Kakinada (CCT) Junction on 2nd’ day at 07:15 hours with an average speed of 56 km per hour. Have a happy journey!!

12775/Cocanada AC Express, CCT/Kakinada Town – SC/Secunderabad Route, Schedule & Time Table-

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
CCT Kakinada Town Junction» 20:10
RJY Rajahmundry 21:05 21:08 3m
TNKU Tanuku 21:48 21:50 2m
BVRT Bhimavaram Town 22:28 22:30 2m
AKVD Akividu 22:54 22:55 1m
KKLR Kaikaluru 23:15 23:16 1m
GDV Gudivada Junction 23:57 23:58 1m
BZA Vijayawada Junction 1:00 1:15 15m
KMT Khammam 2:19 2:20 1m
WL Warangal 3:55 3:57 2m
SC Secunderabad Junction• 6:55

12776/Cocanada AC Express, SC/Secunderabad -CCT/Kakinada Town Route, Schedule & Time Table-

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
SC Secunderabad Junction» 20:45
WL Warangal 22:43 22:45 2m
KMT Khammam 0:08 0:10 2m
BZA Vijayawada Junction 1:50 2:05 15m
GDV Gudivada Junction 2:56 2:57 1m
KKLR Kaikaluru 3:26 3:27 1m
AKVD Akividu 3:51 3:52 1m
BVRT Bhimavaram Town 4:17 4:18 1m
TNKU Tanuku 4:51 4:52 1m
RJY Rajahmundry 5:50 5:52 2m
CCT Kakinada Town Junction• 7:20

12753/ 12754 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time:  29h 10m
Halts: 9
Distance:  1626 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

12753/Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded – NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin Route, Schedule & Time Table-

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
NED H Sahib Nanded 9 0
PBN Parbhani Jn 10 10.02 2
J Jalna (PQ) 11.35 11.37 2
AWB Aurangabad (RL) 13.1 13.15 5
MMR Manmad Jn 15.2 15.25 5
JL Jalgaon Jn 17.18 17.2 2
BPL Bhopal Jn 0.35 0.45 10
JHS Jhansi Jn 6 6.1 10
AGC Agra Cantt 9.1 9.15 5
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 13 0

12754/Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin – NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded Route, Schedule & Time Table-

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 19.5 0
AGC Agra Cantt (RL) 22.4 22.45 5
JHS Jhansi Jn 3.25 3.35 10
BPL Bhopal Jn 8.05 8.15 10
JL Jalgaon Jn 15.18 15.2 2
MMR Manmad Jn 17.15 17.2 5
AWB Aurangabad 19.25 19.3 5
J Jalna 20.2 20.22 2
PBN Parbhani Jn 23.03 23.05 2
NED H Sahib Nanded 01:00 0

12753/ 12754 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

About 12513/12514 Secunderabad – Guwahati Express

12513/12514 Secunderabad – Guwahati Express Time Table and Route Map

Did you travel before on the route of North East India & nearby via Train? Are you going to plan for Guwahati and Secunderabad in India or somewhere nearby?  Searching online about train updates of this route or the information like time table, schedule, and route map of the train? If yes, here you will get all such information for sure:

Indian Rail timetable can be checked on Indian Railways website IRCTC & on its Train Time Table information Page.  Guwahati-Secunderabad Express’is one of the superfast Express trains of Indian Railway which runs between Guwahati of Assam and Secunderabad of Telangana state of India. It maintains the speed level of 55 km/hr. Current operator zone of this train is Central Railways. This train operates by two numbers that is 12513&12514. Train running only on Sunday from Secunderabad Junction. It is running from Guwahati(GHY) to Secunderabad also on the same route of reverse direction.

During its travel it covers a distance of 2551 km, for which it takes 46 hours & 30 minutes of total travel timings. Average running speed of this train is 55-56km/hr. Total halts along this route is on 29 stations and 458 intermediate stations. The 12513/514 Guwahati-Secunderabad Express’ currently has total number of 24 coaches in which it has of 1 AC coach of 2 Tier cum 3rd tier,1 AC coach of  2Tier, 4 Ac coach of three-tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Unreserved coaches and 2 SLR coaches . There is a pantry car so you can order food from here or online also from Travelkhana & enjoy fresh meal on your berth. Do get the bookings in this train & have a happy journey.

12513/Secunderabad – Guwahati Express train, SC/Secunderabad – GHY/Guwahati Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 07:30 origin 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:05 13:15 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 19:10 19:30 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 20:28 20:33 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:15 08:30 15 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:55 11:15 20 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 13:18 13:23 5 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 14:26 14:28 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 16:14 16:16 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:40 18:42 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:30 19:32 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:25 21:45 20 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 23:55 23:57 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 00:18 00:20 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 03:50 03:55 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 05:05 05:07 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 06:00 destination destination 2

12514/Guwahati Secunderabad Express train, GHY/Guwahati -SC/Secunderabad Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Guwahati(GHY) origin 06:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 07:15 07:20 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:40 09:45 5 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 11:10 11:12 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:30 11:32 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:15 14:25 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:30 18:40 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 21:53 21:58 5 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 00:45 01:05 20 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:45 03:00 15 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 06:00 06:06 6 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:06 07:11 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:20 08:40 20 1
Balugaon(BALU) 09:20 09:21 1 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:01 13:03 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:30 15:50 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:25 21:35 10 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:00 destination destination 2

12513/12514 Secunderabad – Guwahati Express Train Coach Position and Seat Map Layout

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A)2a-aComposite AC Two Tier/Three Tier(AB)
Third Tier AC coach(3A)3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL)slUnreserved Class Compartment(GN)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

About 12821/12822 Dhauli Express

12821/12822 Dhauli Express Time table and Route Map

Want to know about the details related to Time Table and Route Map of Dhauli express? Do you want to travel in between Puri and Howrah in India or in between them somewhere? If yes, do read on the following and know about the train in detail. The daily running express heads in between Puri and Howrah. It operates with train numbers 12821 and 12822 from both sides. The distance travelled by the train in total is of 500 km. It runs with an average running speed of 59 km/hour and takes about 8 hours and 30 minutes to cover the entire distance. In total, it stops by at 13 halts in between and considering the route that the train takes, it is via Kharagpur, Belda, Dantan, Jaleswar, Basta, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar road, Dhanmandal, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar and Khurda road. Do you wish to know the time table as well of the train at which it leaves and reaches the respective stations? As per the time table of Dhauli express scheduled, train 12821 leaves Howrah at 06:00 hours and reaches Puri at 14:20 hours. On the other end, train 12822 leaves Puri at 11:45 hours and reaches Howrah at 20:15 hours. In total, the train has 20 coaches available and just for the information, there is no pantry car attached within. Do get the bookings in the train on time and have a safe and trouble free journey.

12821/Dhauli Express, HWH/Howrah – PURI/Puri Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:00 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Belda(BLDA) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Jaleswar(JER) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Basta(BTS) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 09:30 09:34 4 0
Soro(SORO) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Puri(PURI) 14:30 destination destination 0

12822/Dhauli Express, PURI/Puri -HWH/Howrah Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Puri(PURI) origin 11:35 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:53 12:58 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 13:33 13:38 5 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Soro(SORO) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 16:17 16:21 4 0
Basta(BTS) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Jaleswar(JER) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 20:15 destination destination 0

12821/12822 Dhauli Express Coach Position and Seat Map Layout:

When we are traveling by any train of Indian Railways, on a travel ticket, there is a Coach No. on each and every travel ticket, such as A1, B2 and likewise. All of this often sounds to be very confusing for the passenger, and therefore, it becomes difficult for them to understand what all of this means.

Moreover, there is no such way by which we will find what shall be the coach positions at the platforms. Many times it also happens that the passengers miss the train running from one end of the train to another in order to find the seat coach positions. Therefore this problem is tried to solve by providing a detailed coach position of a train in order to ease the hassle that the passengers face. And thus people think about seat coach position and map to reduce the rash.

There is a procedure by which it becomes easy for the passengers to get a coach position; we can use the appropriate website for this. It will make the process easy in just a few steps:

  • Firstly, one must go to the Input Box on top that is present below the ‘Coach Position‘
  • Then in that Input box one needs to enter the Number of the Train in which the passenger is travelling or will be travelling.
  • After the above step is done we have to click on Submit Button for to process to proceed further.
  • Lastly, then the Train Coach Position will be displayed based on the information that is provided to us.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-

Chair car AC Class(CC):  One of the favourite way to commute is Travel by Train. Are you also planning to travel by train? The train you opt for your journey is Dhauli expresswhich is running in between Puri and Howrah in India with the 2 operating numbers 12821 &12822. Searching online to get some insights about Chair car AC class (CC) coachof Dhauli Express? If yes, here you will get such information about CC-chair car coach, so keep on readingbelow full details:

Indian Railways has variety of coaches in their ICF & LHB Rakes. Chair car coach is also one of them. Dhauli Express is one of the daily running express train heading in between Howrah&Puri.Average speed of this train is 58 km/hr in which it covers 500 km approx. distance in its entire journey from Puri(PURI) to Howrah Jn (HWH). Total travel time duration is 8 hours & 40 minutes. Total number of coaches it has 19. Out of all 19 there is three coach of Chair car AC Class (CC) coach naming C1,C2& C3. These 3 coach is on the position of 3rd , 4th and 5th of ICF rake of Dhauli express.

Chair car train coaches having total number of 5 seats in a row & divide seats with the name W-M-A. W indicates for window seat, M is for middle and A is used for Aisle. This type of coaches mostly used in high speed superfastexpress trains. Overall AC chair car coach has 73 seating capacity with a fare of Rs. 700 ( for 12 &above age)  from PURI to Howrah Junction.cc-aSecond class Setting(2S)2s-aUnreserved Class Compartment(GS)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

 

About 18409/18410 Sri Jagannath Express

18409/18410 Sri Jagannath Express Time Table and Route Map

Want to know about the Time Table and Route Map of Sri Jagannath express? Are you planning to travel in this train? If yes, simply read on the following and you will get an idea of the same. The express train belongs to East Coast Railways, and runs in between Puri and Howrah station across the country. It operates from both ends with train numbers 18409 and 18410. The distance travelled by the train in total is of 502 km. It runs with an average operating speed of 52 km/hour and takes approximate 9 hours and 55 minutes to cover the entire distance. In total, it takes halt in between 18 junctions in between the journey. Considering the route that the daily running Sri Jagannath express follows, it is via Mecheda, Kharagpur, Belda, Dantan, Jaleswar, Amarda road, Basta, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar road, Kapilas road, Cuttack, Barang, Bhubaneswar, Khurda road and Sakhi Gopal. Want to know the timing of the train as well at which it leaves and reaches the respective stations? As per the time table defined, train 18409 runs daily from Howrah at 19:00 hours and reaches Puri at 04:35 hours. On the other side, train 18410 runs daily from Puri at 22:30 hours and reaches Howrah at 08:10 hours. In total, there are 22 coaches available in the train and there is no pantry car attached. Do try food meal services from Travel Khana and make the most of your journey.

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 9h 28m
Halts: 19
Distance: 492 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18409/Sri Jagannath Express, HWH/Howrah – PURI/Puri Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 19:00 origin 0
Mecheda(MCA) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Belda(BLDA) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Dantan(DNT) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Jaleswar(JER) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Amarda Road(ARD) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Basta(BTS) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Soro(SORO) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Kapilas Road Junction(KIS) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Barang Junction(BRAG) 02:26 02:27 1 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Puri(PURI) 04:55 destination destination 1

18410/Sri Jagannath Express, PURI/Puri – HWH/Howrah Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Puri(PURI) origin 22:25 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:31 00:36 5 1
Kapilas Road Junction(KIS) 00:52 00:53 1 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Soro(SORO) 02:56 02:57 1 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Basta(BTS) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Amarda Road(ARD) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Dantan(DNT) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Belda(BLDA) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Mecheda(MCA) 06:47 06:48 1 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 08:10 destination destination 1

18409/18410 Sri Jagannath Express coach position seat map layout and fare

Seeking online for any updates related to coach position seat map layout and fare in Sri Jagannath express? If yes, here you will definitely get the idea of the same. Belonging to East Coast railways, it heads in between Howrah and Puri junction across the country and operates with train numbers 18409 and 18410 as of now. As far as coaches are been into consideration, it has in total 22 coaches at present including second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. It even has 1 pantry car attached to the train. When it comes to fare, in general quota the fare that will be charged by a person will be 1,165 for 2A, 815 for 3A, 300 for SL and 155 for GN class of travel. In tatkal quota, the fare that will be charged from a person is 1,585 for 2A, 1,130 for 3A, and 400 for SL class of travel. In general quota, the fare that will be charged from a child will be 560 for 2A, 390 for 3A, 140 for SL and 80 for GN. In tatkal quota, the fare that will be charged from a child is 1,050 for 2A, 725 for 3A and 265 for SL class of travel. To get to know about the coach position in any of the class, it is better to have a look at the seat map of the respective coach in which you are planning to travel and gather details from there.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-

Second Tire AC Coach(2A)2a-aThird AC coach(3A):  The long-distance trains running in India and which are managed by Indian railways usually have one type of compartment known as AC 3 tier except the general seating, sleeper class, AC 2 tier, and first-class compartments. The first thing to know about third tier AC coach(3A) of 18409/18410 Sri Jagannath Express is that these coaches are fully air-conditioned with 63 berths. It is much better and more comfortable than the sleeper class but slightly worse than the AC 2 tier coach. The arrangement of berths in these compartments is more or less like the two-tier AC coach(2A).

The main difference between 3A and 2A is, unlike AC 2 tier where two tiers across the long ways and two tiers on each side across the width are arranged, AC 3 tier has 2 tiers across the long ways and three tiers on each side across the width. Also, AC 3 tier coaches do not have any reading light for the passengers. However, many facilities are provided for the passengers of this compartment, such as they get bed sheets, pillows, and blankets during the journey. Normally no complimentary meals are provided in AC 3 tier coach. However, in trains like Duronto Express, complimentary food is provided for the passengers. The ticket price for this coach is less than AC 2 tier but higher than the sleeper class. Depending on the age of the passenger, four types of tickets are available for this class, which are:

  • Regular tickets
  • Child tickets
  • Senior citizen (female) tickets
  • Senior citizen (male) tickets

3aSleeper class(SL)slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS)
stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

About 12747/12748 Palnadu SF Express

12747/12748 Palnadu SF Express Time and Route Map

Want to know about Time table and Route Map related to Palnadu SF express? If yes, here you will get to know of the same. Are you planning in the coming time to travel in between Guntur and Vikarabad in India or somewhere in mid of them? In accord to the sources, the train name is been named after Palnadu region based in the Guntur district area of the Andhra Pradesh state. Handled by the Southern Central Railways, this superfast train operates from both ends with train numbers 12747 and 12748. The distance travelled by the train is 354 km. Running with an operating speed of 57 km/hour; it takes 6 hours and 15 minutes of time to cover the entire journey. As far as coaches are concerned, the train has coaches involving two AC chair car, two SLRs, sixteen general and three second class sitting coaches. Catering facilities are available in the train and there is no pantry car available in the same. As per the route map that the train follows, it stops by at Sattenapalle, Piduguralla, Vishnupuram, Nadikude, Miryalaguda, Chityala, Nalgonda, Begumpet, Shankarpalli and so. It has been into operating from 1998 and it is been boarded by passengers in large numbers. So, make sure to get your reservations in the train at its earliest and enjoy a safe and happy journey.

12747/Palnadu SF Express Train, GNT/Guntur – SC/Secunderabad Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 05:45 origin 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Chityala(CTYL) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Nagireddipalli(NRDP) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:35 10:45 10 0
Begumpet(BMT) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 12:10 destination destination 0

12748/Palnadu SF Express Train, SC/Secunderabad – GNT/Guntur Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) origin 13:45 origin 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Nagireddipalli(NRDP) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Chityala(CTYL) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 20:00 destination destination 0

12747/12748 Palnadu SF Express Coach Position and Route Map

Travelling on trains is one most affordable and convenient mode of transportation. It offers traveling in one of the most convenient and affordable way. The seating arrangements of train coaches could be of 3 types, varying from three ac tier, two ac tier or sleeper coaches.

Two tier coaches are the air-conditioned coaches have sleeping berths across eight bays. Berths are usually arranged in two tiers in a bay of six and four across the width of the coach and two berths long ways on the other side of the corridor. They have curtains along the corridor for privacy. Bedding I’d included in the fare, a coach 48 passenger of full coach or 20 passengers of the half coaches.

The other coach type is three A tier. The air-conditioned coaches with 64 sleeping berths are usually arranged as in a 2AC but there is an extra this berth attached, across the width and two long-ways ad before giving eight bays if eight. However, in comparison to 2AC tier, they are slightly less well-appointed, usually with no reading lights and curtains, the bedding us included in the ticket fares

The sleeper coaches are the third type of seating arrangements. The sleeper class is the most common coach on the Indian railways and usually ten or more coaches of SL could be attached to a train rake. They are the regular sleeping coaches with three berths across the width and two across the long-ways, without air-conditioning and carry 72 passengers per coach.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-

Chair car AC Class(CC)cc-aSecond class Setting(2S)2s-aUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

About 17203/17204 Bhavnagar (T.) – Kakinada Port Express

17203/17204 Bhavnagar (T.) – Kakinada Port Express, Bhavnagar Terminus – Kakinada Port Time Table and Route

Want to know about Time Table and Route Map details of Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port express? If yes, here you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to South Central Railways zone, it runs in between Kakinada Port and Bhavnagar Terminus across the country. Running on weekly basis, it runs from both ends with train numbers 17203 and 17204. The distance covered by the train in total is of 2047 km. Train 17203 runs with an average speed of 50 km/hour and takes 40 hours and 50 minutes of time to cover the entire distance. Train 17204 runs with an average speed of 51 km/hour and takes 40 hours of time in covering the entire distance. When it comes to route, the train covers the distance via Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, Vasai road, Kalyan, Karjat, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Wadi, Vikarabad, Secunderabad, Guntur, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, and Kakinada town. Do you want to know of the timing as well of the train at which it leaves and reaches particular junctions? As per the time table, train 17203 leaves from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04:25 hours and reaches Kakinada Port on second day at 21:15 hours. On the other end, train 17204 leaves from Kakinada Port at 03:45 hours and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 19:45 hours on second day. Both onboard and e-catering food meal services could be availed in the train. Enjoy and have a safe travel!

17203/Bhavnagar (T.) – Kakinada Port Express, Bhavnagar Terminus – Kakinada Port Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 04:25 origin 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:40 10:00 20 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:52 12:02 10 0
Surat(ST) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Valsad(BL) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 21:17 21:20 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 04:50 04:53 3 1
Shahabad(SDB) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Sedam(SEM) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 12:15 12:16 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 12:45 12:46 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 13:20 13:21 1 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 14:24 14:25 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:55 17:15 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:37 19:42 5 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 21:00 21:02 2 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 21:15 destination destination 1

17204/Kakinada Port – Bhavnagar Express, Kakinada Port – Bhavnagar Terminus Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 03:45 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 03:55 04:00 5 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:15 04:17 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:59 05:01 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:40 07:55 15 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 14:35 15:00 25 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 19:22 19:25 3 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Daund Junction(DD) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Valsad(BL) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Surat(ST) 09:55 10:05 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:48 11:58 10 1
Maninagar(MAN) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:55 14:10 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:14 15:16 2 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 16:40 16:41 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 17:53 17:54 1 1
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 19:45 destination destination 1

17203/17204 Bhavnagar (T.) – Kakinada Port Express Coach Seatmap and Fare

Do you wish to get an insight of coach seat position and map of BHAVNAGAR (T.) – KAKINADA PORT EXPRESS? If yes, do read on the following and grab an insight from there. Belonging to South Central Railway zone, the train runs on weekly basis and in between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Port in India. From both sides, it operates with train numbers 17203 and 17204 in India. Did you get the tickets to travel in this train already? Are you planning to travel in this train? The train as of now has 21 coaches available in total involving AC II tier, AC III tier, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. To get to know about any of the coach, it is better to check out the seat map of the respective coach in which you are travelling. The seat map of each coach is different and distinct from one other and it is better to simply check out the seat map of the same and grab information from there. In AC II tier, the coaches available are lower berth, upper berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. In AC III tier, the berths available are including AC II tier and middle berth. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, travellers can seek for delicious e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana as per the preference. With the help of seat number, do know of the seat coach position in prior and have a safe and hassle free travel.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A)2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A)3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL)slUnreserved Class Compartment(GS)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)