Tag Archives: Nandigram Express

About 11401/02 Nandigram Express

11401/02 Nandigram Express Time Table, coach position and Route Map:

Seeking for updates about train running status Time Table and coach position in Nandigram express? Belonging to Indian Railways, the train is been running in between Nagpur and Mumbai CST in India. It operates with train numbers 11401 and 11402 from both sides. Want to know about the timings of the train from both sides? As per its time table scheduled and defined, train 11401 leaves Mumbai CST at 16:35 hours and reaches Nagpur at 16:15 hours next day. Train 11402 on the other side leaves Nagpur at 06:00 hours and reaches Mumbai CST next day at 05:35 hours. The travelling distance is 1139 kms. Running on daily basis and with an average operating speed of 48.13 km/hour, it takes 23 hours and 40 minutes to cover the entire distance from both sides. As of now, it has 18 coaches in total and that could be changed anytime all depending on the rush and demand, as per Railways. It has AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches and there is no pantry car attached in the train. People can order for delicious e-catering food meals in train, as per the desire and convenience anytime from Travel Khana and could make their journey memorable. To check the running status of the train, people can access Spot your train utility and it asks them to enter in train name or number and within few minutes, all details get highlighted letting them know whether it is running as per its defined schedule or not

Highlights of Nandigram Express

No of Coaches Total – 17,  AC – 3, SL – 10, GN – 4
Pantry Car No
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Good
Cleaning Good
Ticket Availability Good
Passenger Safety Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

11401/Nandigram Express, Mumbai to Nagpur Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 16:35 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 16:47 16:50 3 0
Thane(TNA) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:30 17:33 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Jalna(J) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Partur(PTU) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Selu(SELU) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Bhokar(BOKR) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Himayatnagar(HEM) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Adilabad(ADB) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Lingti(LNT) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Kayar(KAYR) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Wani(WANI) 12:44 12:46 2 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Warora(WRR) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 14:59 15:01 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:15 destination destination 1

11402/Nandigram Express, Nagpur to Mumbai Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Warora(WRR) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Majri Junction(MJRI) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Wani(WANI) 09:30 09:33 3 0
Kayar(KAYR) 10:10 10:13 3 0
Lingti(LNT) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Adilabad(ADB) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Bhokar(BOKR) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Selu(SELU) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Partur(PTU) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Jalna(J) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Lasur(LSR) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Nasik Road(NK) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:16 04:20 4 1
Thane(TNA) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 05:07 05:10 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 05:35 destination destination 1

About 11401/02 Nandigram Express Seat map and Fare

Seeking online to get information related to coach position seat map and fare that will be charged in Nandigram express? If yes, here you will definitely come to know of the same. Operating from both ends with train numbers 11401 and 11402, it runs in between Mumbai CST and Nagpur across the country. As far as coaches are concerned, the train has as of now 18 coaches in total including AC II tier, AC III tier, general unreserved and sleeper class coaches. To know about the coach position in the coach you have been planning to travel into, it is wiser and reliable to simply go through the seat map of the respective coach in which you are travelling and then grab information from there. Whether it is AC II tier coach or AC III tier coach or sleeper class, with the help of seat number, coach position could be easily found out and people need to check on and see the seat map of that coach as designed by the Indian Railways. The fare that will be charged from a person in general quota will be 3,370 for 1A, 1,975 for 2A, 1,355 for 3A, 500 for SL and 280 for GN class of travel. In tatkal quota, the fare will change to 2,500 for 2A, 1,750 for 3A, and 645 for SL class of travel.

Composite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA):-

Composite AC Two Tier/Three Tier(AB):- The Composite AC Two Tier/Three Tier (AB) coach in the regular running Nandigram Express, which is functioning with train numbers 11401 and 11402 from both sides, is available with rake number 4. In total 18 coaches are available in the express and aside from composite AC 2 tier and 3 tier coach, it has first class tier coach, sleeper class coach and general class category coach available. There is no pantry car attached so far in the express. The composite AC 2 tier and 3 tier is the perfect mix of both the classes and the berths are accordingly available in them. There is so far no pantry car attached within the express. Nandigram Express is supervised by the Central Indian Railways and operates on daily basis in between Mumbai CSMT and Nagpur station across the country. The distance that it covers in total is 1052 km. The travel time is 23 hours and 40 minutes. The operating speed with which it runs is 44 km/hour. It stops by at 33 halts within the travel. The fare in general class will be Rs. 3085 in 1A, Rs. 1825 in 2A, Rs. 1405 in 3A, Rs. 525 in SL, and Rs. 280 in GN.

Third Tier AC coach(3A):-3a

Sleeper Class(SL):-sl

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(UR):-
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):-