Tag Archives: Mumbai to Jaipur

About 19707/08 Aravali Express

About 19707/08 Aravali Express

Highlights of Aravali Express –

No of Coaches Total – 22,  AC – 5, SL – 12, GN – 5
Pantry Car No
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Poor
Cleaning Poor
Ticket Availability Average
Passenger Safety Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Conceptualized with service by Indian Railways, it runs between the two major cities of India which are Jaipur Junction and Mumbai is the Aravalli Express, train numbers 19707 up and 19708 down.

The train is named after the famous mountain ranges, the Aravalli Range, which ranges across Gujarat, Rajasthan, Haryana and Delhi. Providing with the best of express service the train is operated under the North Western Railways. It starts from Jaipur Junction and ends at Bandra Terminus.

In between the journey, it covers around 38 stoppages travelling a total distance of 1,107 Km. the North Western Railway has been serving with this train service daily famous for best of on boarding services. For the passengers there are AC 2 tiers, AC 3 tiers, Sleeper class, and General unreserved class. To provide with healthy and hygienic food, there is provided pantry car service that serves food 24×7 inside the train. Security guards are also made available in each train coaches to ensure security of the passengers.

Total time taken by the train is around 22 hours end to end. Average speed of the train is below 55 km/hr although the fare does not include any sort of superfast surcharge. Running on broad gauge the train operates with a maximum speed of 110 km/h and with a minimum speed of 50.61 km/hrs. Since 2012 February, it is now hauled by a WAP 4 from the Vadodara shed until Ahmadabad Junction after which is WDP 4.

There is even the catering service made available for people who travel across the stations. The train is one of the best trains that are serving between the two stations. For the convenience of the businessmen and other professionals, the train is a benefit.

19707/Aravali Express, Mumbai to Jaipur Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 20:55 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Surat(ST) 00:47 00:52 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 01:27 01:28 1 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:39 02:44 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:30 04:50 20 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Kalol Junction(KLL) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 07:47 07:49 2 1
Chhapi(CHP) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 08:38 08:43 5 1
Abu Road(ABR) 09:35 09:45 10 1
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Sirohi Road(SOH) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Nana(NANA) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Mori Bera(MOI) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Falna(FA) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Rani(RANI) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Jawali(JAL) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Somesar(SOS) 12:16 12:18 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 13:13 13:18 5 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 13:34 13:36 2 1
Beawar(BER) 14:36 14:40 4 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 16:25 16:35 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 17:04 17:06 2 1
Naraina(NRI) 17:34 17:36 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 18:07 18:08 1 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 18:55 destination destination 1

19708/Aravali Express, Jaipur to Mumbai Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 08:40 origin 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Naraina(NRI) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 11:00 11:10 10 0
Beawar(BER) 11:52 11:54 2 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Somesar(SOS) 13:44 13:46 2 0
Jawali(JAL) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Rani(RANI) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Falna(FA) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Mori Bera(MOI) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Nana(NANA) 15:19 15:21 2 0
Sirohi Road(SOH) 15:38 15:40 2 0
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Chhapi(CHP) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:00 22:30 30 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:23 00:28 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 01:27 01:29 2 1
Surat(ST) 02:17 02:22 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 03:31 03:39 8 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 05:38 05:43 5 1
Andheri(ADH) 06:04 06:07 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 06:35 destination destination 1


19707/08 Aravali Express Coach Position Seat Map

Want to know about coach Position Seat Map and Fare of Aravali express? If yes, read on the following and you will come to know of the same for sure. Do you have any plans to travel in between Mumbai junction and Jaipur junction across the country or somewhere in between en- route? The train operates from both ends with train numbers 19707 and 19708. Considering the coach composition, the train has second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches and they are 24 in total. When it comes to fare, in general quota, the fare that will be charged in general quota will be Rs. 2,185 in 2A, Rs. 1,340 in 3A, Rs. 495 in SL and Rs. 275 in GN. In tatkal quota, the fare changes to Rs. 2,475 in 2A, Rs. 1,730 in 3A, Rs. 635 in SL. From a child, the fare that will be charged is Rs. 950 in 2A, Rs. 650 in 3A, Rs. 240 in SL and Rs. 140 in GN. From child tatkal, the fare charged will be Rs. 1,050 in 2A, Rs. 725 in SL and Rs. 265 in SL. To know about the coach position, do make sure to have a look at the seat map of the respective coach in which you are travelling and then grab information from there. The seat number helps to let users know about the coach position and so. Safe travel!

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):- Want to get information about Second Tier AC Coach (2A) in the regular running train, Aravali Express? The train is connecting Bandra Terminus and Jaipur junction across the country and runs on daily basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 19707 and 19708. Belonging to North Western Railways, the distance travelled by the train in total is 1107 km. The operating speed of the train is 50.61 km/hour and the travel time is of around 22 hours and 5 minutes. Looking for the train time of Aravali Express at which it departs and reaches the destination station? In accord to the time table, train 19707 leaves from Bandra Terminus at 20:55 hours and reaches Jaipur junction at 19:00 hours on next day of travel. Train 19708 leaves from Jaipur junction at 08:40 hours and reaches Bandra Terminus at 06:35 hours, stopping by at 37 halts in between the travel. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper, second seating and general unreserved coaches. For the information, the train do have a pantry car attached. Rake with numbers 4 and 5 belong to Second Tier AC Coach (2A) coaches. In general class, the fare that will be charged in 2A is Rs. 1950. In tatkal quota, the fare will change to Rs. 2475. From a child, it will be Rs. 955. From a senior citizen female, it is Rs. 1005 and senior citizen male, it is Rs. 1195.2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):- Thinking of travelling in the daily based running ARAVALI EXPRESS in the Third Tier AC coach (3A) that is supervised as per North Western Railways? The train operates from both ends with train numbers 19707 and 19708. Also, it is running in between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur junction across the country. The distance that is covered by the train in total is 482 km. It runs with an average operating speed of 64 km/hour and takes about 7 hours and 35 minutes to cover the same. It stops by at about 11 halts in between the travel and has 24 coaches available as of now in total. Amongst the coaches, rake with numbers 17, 18 and 19 belongs to third tier coaches. There is even a pantry car attached within. Feel free to try out e-catering food meal services if desired from Travel Khana. The berths available in 3A coach are lower berth, upper berth, middle berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. In total, 64 berths are there to seat and to sleep in the coach. And the seat number will help in letting you know about the seat position in advance. Have a safe travel!3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):- The Sleeper Class Non AC coach (SL) in the regular running Aravali Express, which is operating with train numbers 19707 and 19708 from both sides, is available with rake numbers 4 to 15. In total, 24 coaches are available in the express as of now. There is even a pantry car attached within as of now. Aside from SL coach, the other coaches that are available in the express are second tier, third tier, and general class coaches. The express comes under the supervision of North Western Railways and it runs on daily basis in between Bandra Terminus and Shri Ganganagar junction across the country. It covers a total distance of 482 km in a travel time of 7 hours and 35 minutes. The stoppages that it took in between the journey are 11 and the operating speed of the express is 64 km/hour. To check out the sleeper class coach, it is always effective to have a look at the seat map of the same and grab an idea from there. From the overall layout to structure, the seat map of SL coach will help in letting you know about the seat position and more. In general class, the fare that will be charged in SL is Rs. 655.slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):- The Unreserved Class Compartment (GEN) coach in the regular running Amrapur Aravali Express, which is operating with train numbers 19707 and 19708 from both sides, is available with rake numbers 2, 3, 22, and 23. In total, 24 coaches are available in the express. There is a pantry car attached within. Aside from the unreserved class coach, it has second tier, third tier, and sleeper class coaches. To travel in this category, it is required to simply reach by the station on time and buy the tickets from the counter there. Along with the travel purpose, people can keep their luggage as well in the coach. The express is supervised by the North Western Indian Railways and operates in between Shri Ganganagar station and Bandra Terminus across the country. It is running on daily basis. The route that the express takes is via Andheri, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Abu Road, Sikar, and so. The distance that the express covers is 482 km and the travel time is of 7 hours and 35 minutes. It stops by at 11 halts in between and operates with a speed of 64 km/hour. The fare in general class is Rs. 2525 in 2A, Rs. 1740 in 3A, Rs. 655 in SL, and Rs. 355 in GN.

Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):-

About 12956/55 Jaipur Superfast Express

About 12956/55 Jaipur Superfast Express

12956/55 Jaipur Superfast Express Time Table

Seeking online for updates related to Jaipur superfast express and its time table, fare or coach position seat map? Here, you will definitely get some. Belonging to Western Railways zone, this superfast train is been operating in between Mumbai and Jaipur in India. It has been running with 12955 and 12956 train numbers. The total distance covered by the train is 1159 kms. Running with a fairly good speed of 110 km/hour, it takes about 17 hours and 40 minutes to cover the same. As per the time table, train 12955 leaves Mumbai Central at 18:50 hours and reaches Jaipur at 12:40 hours next day. Train 12956 leaves Jaipur at 14:00 hours and reaches Mumbai Central next day in the morning at 07:40 hours.

Jaipur Superfast Express is operated by Indian Railways and falls under Western Railways Zone. It is considered one of the most important western railway trains that is currently running between Mumbai and Jaipur. This train has a bit of an interesting history of being the first broad-gauge coach to run from Jaipur Junction. Started in the year 1993, this train initially operated between Durgapura and Mumbai Central. Back in the day, it was also known by the name of Gangaur Express. Until Jaipur Junction was upgraded to Broad-gauge, this train originated from another station in Jaipur called Durgapura.

12956/Jaipur- Mumbai Central SF Express operates from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central as a daily service connecting passengers between both the cities. One can see a mix of travellers from business profile to students and other tourists. It is only second to Jaipur Duronto Express, which is the fastest train to run on Mumbai-Jaipur section with no stops enroute except the ones for technical necessities. The most interesting feature of this train is that it has bio-toilets on board, which prevent the human waste from hitting the railroad tracks. This one of its kind innovation is the first step in making Indian Railways come of age and relevant to the changing times. It was also the first train to use the meal coupons system.

Service Information –

Jaipur Superfast Express runs every day between Mumbai Central and Jaipur Junction covering a distance of 1159 kilometres within duration of 17 hours and 40 minutes. Enroute, there are 19 stops, which make it the second fastest train to ply on this route. It has been categorized as superfast train because of its average speed being a maximum of 110 km/hr. The superfast surcharge is applicable in the ticket fare because of its high speed.

Coach Information –

This train is equipped with a First Class coach, AC 2 tier, AC 3 Tier, sleeper class and general unreserved category on the train. Apart from that, there is also a pantry car attached to the train to make the food and refreshments available for the journey. The passengers however must note that the food is available at an additional cost and not included in the ticket price. As per the Indian Railways rule, the coach composition can change as per the demand of the travel season.

Route Information –

The train covers a distance of over 1100 kilometres covering 19 stops and moves from Mumbai in Maharashtra to Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh and then Rajasthan. Its main stations include Mumbai, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, and then, finally arriving at Jaipur Junction.

Just like any other train operated by Indian Railways, this one too is very crucial that connects Rajasthan and Mumbai through its seamless network and the perfect schedule. The passengers can book their seats as per their budget and convenience. Owing to the popularity of the trains in India, all this can now be done online as with many other things like checking the train status, its current location, cancellations, delays, etc.

12956 Jaipur Superfast Express, Jaipur to Mumbai Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 14:00 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 14:07 14:10 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Suwasra(SVA) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:42 21:52 10 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:34 01:44 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 04:39 04:41 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 06:40 06:44 4 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 07:40 destination destination 1

12955 Jaipur Superfast Express, Mumbai to Jaipur Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 18:50 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Surat(ST) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:36 00:46 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 06:26 06:27 1 1
Suwasra(SVA) 06:41 06:42 1 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Durgapura(DPA) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 12:45 destination destination 1

Comprising 24 coaches in total as of now, it has first class AC, sleeper, general unreserved, second tier AC and third tier AC coaches. The fare for an adult looking for tickets in the same under general category will be charged as 3,495 for 1A, 2,050 for 2A, 1,420 for 3A, 535 for SL and 295 for GN. Under tatkal category, the fare that will be charged is 2,575 for 2A, 1,820 for 3A and 685 for SL. In HA1 coach, the seats allocated are 9, 10 and 12. In A1 coach, seats assigned are 25, 26 and 29. If you know about the coach number in which you are going to travel, have a look at the seat map and grab more information on the seats.

12956/55 Jaipur Superfast Express Coach position seat map and Fare chart

Train Coach Position and Seat Layout Class:-

Composite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA):- Second Tier AC Coach(2A):  Want to know of the details related to Second Tier AC Coach in Jaipur superfast express? If yes, read on the following and you will get to know of the same here. Are you planning to travel in the superfast train that heads in between Mumbai and Jaipur across the country? The train runs from both ends with train numbers 12955 and 12956. Well, if you want to know more of the coach position of 2A coach or just want to know of the coach, the best way is to simply look at the seat map of the coach and grab details from there. As per the seat map of 2A coach, it has berths including upper berth, side upper berth, lower berth, and side lower berth. Each berth is marked with different colour so that users can understand in a better way. The berths available to seat and to sleep in the 2A coach are 46 in total. Amongst the 24 coaches available in the train in total, rake with number 20 belongs to second tier AC coach. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Feel free to try e-catering food meal services in the train from Travel Khana and make it enjoyable. Also, do know of the coach position with the help of seat number in the coach and have a safe and hassle free travel.

2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A): Want to get information about Third AC coach (3A) in the superfast running train, Jaipur superfast Express? The train is connecting Mumbai Central and Jaipur junction across the country and runs on daily basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 12955 and 12956. Belonging to Western Railways, the distance travelled by the train in total is 1162 km. The operating speed of the train is 70 km/hour and the travel time is of around 17 hours and 45 minutes. Looking for the train time of Jaipur Superfast Express, at which it departs and reaches the destination station? In accord to the time table, train 12955 leaves from Mumbai Central junction at 18:50 hours and reaches Jaipur junction at 12:45 hours on next day of travel. Train 12956 leaves from Jaipur junction at 14:00 hours and reaches Mumbai Central junction at 07:40 hours, stopping by at 18 halts in between the travel. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes first class AC, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. For the information, the train do have a pantry car attached. Rake with numbers 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 and 19 belong to Third AC coach (3A) coaches. In general class, the fare that will be charged in 3A coach is Rs. 1420. In Tatkal quota, the fare will change to 1820. From a child, it will be Rs. 715. From a senior citizen female and a senior citizen male, it is Rs. 755 and Rs. 890 respectively.

3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):- The Sleeper Class Non AC coach (SL) in the Jaipur Superfast Express, which is supposed to be running with train numbers 12955 and 12956 from both sides, is available with rake numbers 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 and 11. In total, 22 coaches are available in the express as of now and it even has a pantry car attached within. Aside from sleeper class category coach, the express has first class tier, second class tier, third class tier and general class coaches. Jaipur Superfast Express comes under the supervision of Western Railways and operates on daily basis in between Jaipur station and Mumbai Central station across the country. It covers a total distance of 1160 km in a travel time of 17 hours and 40 minutes. It runs with a speed of 66 km/hour and stops by at 18 halts within the journey. To get to know of the SL coach, do check out its seat map and know about it in terms of seat position, berths available including lower berth, upper berth, middle berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. In general class, the fare charged in SL coach is Rs. 559.slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

About  12239 – 12240 Mumbai Jaipur Duronto Express

Highlights of Mumbai Jaipur Duronto Express

No of Coaches Total – 11,  AC – 11, SL – N/A, GN – N/A
Pantry Car Yes
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Excellent
Cleaning Excellent
Ticket Availability Excellent
Passenger Safety Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

12239 – 12240 Mumbai Jaipur Duronto Express Time Table and Route Map MMCT/Mumbai Central – JP/Jaipur

Want to know about Time Table and Route Map updates of Mumbai Jaipur Duronto express? If yes, here you will come to know of the same for sure. This superfast train runs in between Mumbai and Jaipur across the country. Currently, it has been operating from both sides with train numbers 12239 and 12240. It has been supervised by the Western Railways. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1158 km. Running with a fairly good speed of 72 km/hour, it takes about 15 hours and 55 minutes of time to cover the entire distance. Want to know of the timing as well of the train from both sides? In accord to the time table scheduled, train 12239 leaves from Mumbai Central at 23:15 hours and reaches Jaipur junction at 08:24 hours. On the other side, train 12240 leaves Jaipur junction at 19:10 hours and reaches Mumbai Central at 09:36 hours. Considering the route that it covers, it is via Sawai Madhopur, Ratlam and Vadodara junctions. It has 14 coaches in total and there is even a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel free anytime to try out quality and fresh e-catering food meal services anytime and as per the liking from Travel Khana at cost effective prices. It stops by at only 3 junctions in between the travel and do make sure to get the bookings always on time and enjoy a safe journey altogether.

12239/Mumbai Jaipur Duronto Express, Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 23:15 origin 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:52 04:05 13 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 12:15 12:25 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:35 destination destination 1

12240/Jaipur Mumbai Duronto Express, Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 19:10 origin 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 10:50 destination destination 1

12239/12240 Mumbai Jaipur Duronto Express  coach Position Seat Map and Fare

Want to know about coach Position Seat Map and Fare of Mumbai Jaipur Duronto express? If yes, here you will come to know of the same for sure. Do you have any plans to travel in between Mumbai and Jaipur junction across the country or somewhere in between en-route? The train operates from both ends with train numbers 12239 and 12240. Did you already have the reservations for the train? Considering the coach composition, the train do have 14 coaches in total including first class AC, second tier AC, and third tier AC coaches. Considering the fare, in general quota, the fare that will be applicable is Rs. 4,240 in 1A, Rs. 2,600 in 2A and Rs. 1,880 in 3A. In tatkal quota, the fare changes to Rs. 3,655 in 2A and Rs. 2,615 in 3A. Just for the record, the train do have a pantry car attached within and feel free to try e-catering food meal services as well, as per the desire and convenience. To know of the coach position, have a look at the seat map of the respective coach in which you are travelling and know of the coach position with the help of seat number. Along with knowing of the coach position, many other details could be easily known from the seat map in one go. So, get the reservations within time and enjoy a safe and happy travel!

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-

First Tier AC Coach(H1): Do you want to know about First tier AC Coach (1A) information in MUMBAI JAIPUR DURONTO EXPRESS? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same here for sure. The superfast train belongs to Western Railway and runs in between Mumbai Central and Jaipur junction across the country twice in a week. It operates from both sides with train numbers 12239 and 12240. Did you bought the tickets to travel in 1A coach in this train already and want to know more of the coach position and information? The best way is to look at the seat map of the same as been devised by the Indian Railway and grab details from there. In accord to the seat map of 1A coach, the berths available involve upper berth and lower berth. As compared to other coaches, the first tier class coaches are spacious and private. In total, 22 berths are there to seat and to sleep. There are 14 coaches available in total in the train and rake with number 13 belongs to first tier coach. There is even a pantry car attached within and travellers can seek for e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Aside from them, there are second tier coaches and third tier coaches. In case, you have a confirmed reservation to travel to in the train in first tier class, do know about the seat coach position with the help of seat number and seat map. Have a safe journey.1a-aSecond Tier AC Coach(2A)2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A)3aEnd on Generator(EOG)