Tag Archives: Krishna Express

About 17405/17406 Krishna Express

17405/17406 Krishna Express Train Time Table and Route Map

Highlights of Krishna Express –

No of Coaches Total – 18,  AC – 2, SL – 2, GN – 9, Chair Car – 6
Pantry Car No
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Poor
Cleaning Average
Ticket Availability Good
Passenger Safety Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Seeking for information related to Time Table and Route Map of Krishna express? Do you need to travel in between Tirupati Main and Adilabad in India or somewhere in between them? The intercity express connects Andhra Pardesh with Telangana and it belongs to South Central Railways. From both sides, the train runs with train numbers 17405 and 17406. The distance covered in total by the train is 1148 km. The operating speed of the train is 50 km/hour and the travel time is 24 hours and 50 minutes. The service frequency of Krishna express is on daily basis. Do you want to know of the timing of the train at which it leaves and reaches the respective stations? In accord to the time table, train 17405 leaves Tirupati Main at 05:25 hours and reaches Adilabad at 06:15 hours. Other side, train 17406 leaves Adilabad at 21:19 hours and reaches Tirupati Main at 21:25 hours. When it comes to route that the train follows, it is via Renigunta, Vendodu, Gudur, Vedayapalem, Nellore, Bitragunta, Kavali, Tanguturu, Ongole, Vetapalem, Bapatla, Tenali, Vijayawada, Kondapalli, Madhira, Khammam, Garla, Nekonda, Warangal, Jangaon, Secunderabad, Mudkhed, Bhokar, Kinwat and so. In all, make sure to check out the time table of the train at IRCTC site first, get an insight of the train and details, look for the seat availability in the train, and get the reservations at its earliest in the preferred class of travel. Have a safe and hassle free journey!

17405/Krishna Express, Tirupati to Hyderabad Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
TIRUPATI MAIN(TPTY) origin 05:25 origin 0
RENIGUNTA JUNCTION(RU) 05:40 05:45 5 0
SRI KALAHASTI(KHT) 06:04 06:05 1 0
VENKATAGIRI(VKI) 06:23 06:24 1 0
VENDODU(VDD) 06:37 06:38 1 0
GUDUR JUNCTION(GDR) 07:28 07:30 2 0
VEDAYAPALEM(VDE) 07:49 07:50 1 0
NELLORE(NLR) 07:58 08:00 2 0
BITRAGUNTA(BTTR) 08:37 08:38 1 0
KAVALI(KVZ) 08:52 08:53 1 0
SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM) 09:17 09:18 1 0
TANGUTURU(TNR) 09:26 09:27 1 0
ONGOLE(OGL) 09:57 09:58 1 0
AMMANABROLU(ANB) 10:12 10:13 1 0
CHINNAGANJAM(CJM) 10:24 10:25 1 0
VETAPALEM(VTM) 10:34 10:35 1 0
CHIRALA(CLX) 10:41 10:42 1 0
BAPATLA(BPP) 10:53 10:54 1 0
NIDUBROLU(NDO) 11:21 11:22 1 0
TENALI JUNCTION(TEL) 11:48 11:50 2 0
DUGGIRALA(DIG) 11:59 12:00 1 0
PEDDAVADLAPUDI(PVD) 12:07 12:08 1 0
VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION(BZA) 13:10 13:20 10 0
KONDAPALLI(KI) 13:42 13:43 1 0
ERRUPALEM(YP) 14:15 14:16 1 0
MADHIRA(MDR) 14:28 14:29 1 0
BONA KALU(BKL) 14:41 14:42 1 0
KHAMMAM(KMT) 14:54 14:56 2 0
DORNAKAL JUNCTION(DKJ) 15:24 15:25 1 0
GARLA(GLA) 15:30 15:31 1 0
MAHBUBABAD(MABD) 15:47 15:48 1 0
KESAMUDRAM(KDM) 15:59 16:00 1 0
NEKONDA(NKD) 16:14 16:15 1 0
WARANGAL(WL) 17:03 17:05 2 0
KAZIPET JUNCTION(KZJ) 17:18 17:20 2 0
GHANPUR(GNP) 17:41 17:42 1 0
RAGHUNATHPALLI(RGP) 17:57 17:58 1 0
JANGAON(ZN) 18:06 18:07 1 0
PEMBARTI(PBP) 18:13 18:14 1 0
ALER(ALER) 18:23 18:24 1 0
RAIGIR(RAG) 18:44 18:45 1 0
BHONGIR(BG) 18:55 18:56 1 0
CHARLAPALLI(CHZ) 19:39 19:40 1 0
MOULA ALI(MLY) 19:49 19:50 1 0
SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION(SC) 20:40 21:10 30 0
MALKAJGIRI JUNCTION(MJF) 21:24 21:25 1 0
BOLARUM(BMO) 21:41 21:42 1 0
MIRZAPALLI(MZL) 22:29 22:30 1 0
AKANAPET(AKE) 22:38 22:39 1 0
KAMAREDDI(KMC) 23:00 23:02 2 0
NIZAMABAD JUNCTION(NZB) 00:01 00:05 4 1
BASAR(BSX) 00:30 00:32 2 1
DHARMABAD(DAB) 00:41 00:42 1 1
UMRI(UMRI) 01:07 01:08 1 1
MUDKHED JUNCTION(MUE) 02:30 02:40 10 1
BHOKAR(BOKR) 03:19 03:20 1 1
HIMAYATNAGAR(HEM) 03:49 03:50 1 1
SAHASRAKUND(SHSK) 04:04 04:05 1 1
BODHADI BUJRUG(BHBK) 04:39 04:40 1 1
KINWAT(KNVT) 04:58 05:00 2 1
ADILABAD(ADB) 06:15 destination destination 1

17406/Krishna Express, Hyderabad to Tirupati Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
ADILABAD(ADB) origin 20:45 origin 0
KINWAT(KNVT) 21:19 21:20 1 0
BODHADI BUJRUG(BHBK) 21:34 21:35 1 0
SAHASRAKUND(SHSK) 21:59 22:00 1 0
HIMAYATNAGAR(HEM) 22:19 22:20 1 0
BHOKAR(BOKR) 23:04 23:05 1 0
MUDKHED JUNCTION(MUE) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
UMRI(UMRI) 00:33 00:34 1 1
DHARMABAD(DAB) 01:01 01:02 1 1
BASAR(BSX) 01:18 01:20 2 1
NIZAMABAD JUNCTION(NZB) 02:05 02:10 5 1
KAMAREDDI(KMC) 02:58 03:00 2 1
AKANAPET(AKE) 03:28 03:29 1 1
MIRZAPALLI(MZL) 03:37 03:38 1 1
BOLARUM(BMO) 04:55 04:56 1 1
MALKAJGIRI JUNCTION(MJF) 05:19 05:20 1 1
SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION(SC) 05:45 06:05 20 1
MOULA ALI(MLY) 06:13 06:14 1 1
CHARLAPALLI(CHZ) 06:21 06:22 1 1
BHONGIR(BG) 06:49 06:50 1 1
RAIGIR(RAG) 06:54 06:55 1 1
ALER(ALER) 07:08 07:09 1 1
PEMBARTI(PBP) 07:17 07:18 1 1
JANGAON(ZN) 07:26 07:27 1 1
RAGHUNATHPALLI(RGP) 07:36 07:37 1 1
GHANPUR(GNP) 07:49 07:50 1 1
KAZIPET JUNCTION(KZJ) 08:18 08:20 2 1
WARANGAL(WL) 08:32 08:34 2 1
NEKONDA(NKD) 08:59 09:00 1 1
KESAMUDRAM(KDM) 09:11 09:12 1 1
MAHBUBABAD(MABD) 09:23 09:24 1 1
GARLA(GLA) 09:35 09:36 1 1
DORNAKAL JUNCTION(DKJ) 09:53 09:54 1 1
KHAMMAM(KMT) 10:19 10:20 1 1
BONA KALU(BKL) 10:47 10:48 1 1
MADHIRA(MDR) 11:05 11:06 1 1
ERRUPALEM(YP) 11:17 11:18 1 1
KONDAPALLI(KI) 12:19 12:20 1 1
VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION(BZA) 12:55 13:05 10 1
PEDDAVADLAPUDI(PVD) 13:19 13:20 1 1
DUGGIRALA(DIG) 13:31 13:32 1 1
TENALI JUNCTION(TEL) 13:49 13:50 1 1
TSUNDURU(TSR) 13:59 14:00 1 1
NIDUBROLU(NDO) 14:11 14:12 1 1
BAPATLA(BPP) 14:30 14:31 1 1
CHIRALA(CLX) 14:41 14:43 2 1
VETAPALEM(VTM) 14:51 14:52 1 1
CHINNAGANJAM(CJM) 15:02 15:03 1 1
AMMANABROLU(ANB) 15:14 15:15 1 1
ONGOLE(OGL) 15:37 15:38 1 1
TANGUTURU(TNR) 15:54 15:55 1 1
SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM) 16:03 16:04 1 1
KAVALI(KVZ) 16:28 16:29 1 1
BITRAGUNTA(BTTR) 16:39 16:40 1 1
NELLORE(NLR) 17:28 17:30 2 1
VEDAYAPALEM(VDE) 17:49 17:50 1 1
GUDUR JUNCTION(GDR) 19:13 19:15 2 1
VENDODU(VDD) 19:47 19:48 1 1
VENKATAGIRI(VKI) 19:58 20:00 2 1
SRI KALAHASTI(KHT) 20:18 20:20 2 1
RENIGUNTA JUNCTION(RU) 20:40 20:45 5 1
TIRUPATI MAIN(TPTY) 21:15 destination destination 1

17405/17406 Krishna Express Coach Position and Seat Map

Coach seat map and fare

If you are planning to travel by the train ‘Krishna Express’ then you can book your tickets conveniently if you know all the details regarding this train like: seat availability, time schedule with day & date, & Coach seat map and fare . Ticket booking can be done 4 months prior to reserve seat as per our choice. Krishna Intercity express of 17405 & 17406 number, running in between Tirupati and Adilabad (ADB) junction. Tirupati is in Andhra Pradesh whereas Adilabad is a district located in northern Telangana. Distance of 1146 km in 24hr 30 minutes covered by this train. This train is available on all the 7 days from Monday to Saturday & Sunday as well. Total number of halts are 62 in between whole journey.

Coach position of 17405/06:

Coach Seating arrangement include 3rd tier AC, Chair car, sleeper class coach, second class seating & as usual unreserved coach of general class. To get to know better about your coach position & seat location then you can go through with the seat map by which you’ll get all the exact information of your seat. Total number of coaches are 19 and the position of those 19 are as follows: Start with the locomotive/ Engine, 5 UR (unreserved) general coach are there after words AC 3 Tier coach, then one AC chair car coach(C1) followed by 2 simple sleeper coach & Non AC chair car coach named by ‘D1,D2 to D6’. In the last section of backside again 2 coaches of UR general & this is how seat map end with SLR (Parcel coach). There is no pantry car in the train, so if you want to have fresh quality food then you must try TravelKhana food. You can place your order online through mobile app & website of travelkhana.com.

AC chair car coach(C1):-

AC 3 Tier:- 

The AC 3 Tier coach in the regular running Krishna Express, which is operating with train numbers 17405 and 17406 from both ends are available with rake number 8. In total, 22 coaches are available in the express and it is supposed to be running daily basis in between Tirupati Main and Adilabad junction across the country. The express is supervised by the South Coast Railways. The distance that it covers in total is 411 km and the travel time is of around 9 hours and 5 minutes. The operating speed is 45 km/hour and the stoppages that it took are 15 in between the journey. The intercity express has third tier coach, chair car, sleeper class, second class seating and general class coaches available. To know more of the 3A coach, it is best to just check out the seat map of the respective one, as designed by Railways and know more of the overall layout, seat position with the help of seat number and many other information. In general class, the fare that will be charged in AC 3 tier coach is Rs. 1475 and in tatkal class, it will change to Rs. 1895. From a child, the fare that will be charged is Rs. 720.

3a

About 17405/06 Krishna Express

17405/06 Krishna Express Time Table and Route Map

Looking online to get updates about time table and route map of Krishna express? If yes, here you will definitely get to know about the same. Being an intercity express, it is running in between Tirupati Main and Adilabad junction. Adding to this, it operates with train numbers 17405 and 17406 from both ends. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1148 km. Running with an average operating speed of 50 km/hour, the time taken by the train to cover the entire distance is 24 hours and 50 minutes. As per the time table scheduled and defined, train 17405 leaves Tirupati at 05:25 hours and reaches Adilabad at 06:15 hours. On the other side, train 17406 leaves Adilabad junction at 20:45 hours and reaches Tirupati at 21:25 hours. When it comes to route it follows and covers, it is via Secunderabad, Mudkhed, Gudur and Vijayawada. Considering the coach composition, it has been equipped with sleeper class, third tier AC, AC chair car, and general unreserved and second sitting class of coaches. The train runs on everyday basis and there is no pantry car attached with the train. Do feel free to order for quality and hot e-catering food delivery in train services anytime and as per the demand and need at affordable prices. Adding to this, to get to know about the coach position, it is always effective and advisable to have a look at the seat map of the respective coach in which you are travelling. Have a safe travel!

Highlights of Krishna Express

No of Coaches Total – 18,  AC – 2, SL – 2, GN – 9, Chair Car – 6
Pantry Car No
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Poor
Cleaning Average
Ticket Availability Good
Passenger Safety Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

17405/Krishna Express, Tirupati to Hyderabad Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 05:25 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:40 05:45 5 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Vendodu(VDD) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Duggirala(DIG) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Kondapalli(KI) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Errupalem(YP) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Bona Kalu(BKL) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Garla(GLA) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Nekonda(NKD) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Warangal(WL) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Pembarti(PBP) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Aler(ALER) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Raigir(RAG) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:40 21:10 30 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Akanapet(AKE) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Basar(BSX) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 00:41 00:42 1 1
Umri(UMRI) 01:07 01:08 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Bhokar(BOKR) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Himayatnagar(HEM) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Bodhadi Bujrug(BHBK) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Adilabad(ADB) 06:15 destination destination 1

17406/Krishna Express, Hyderabad to Tirupati Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Adilabad(ADB) origin 20:45 origin 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Bodhadi Bujrug(BHBK) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Bhokar(BOKR) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Umri(UMRI) 00:33 00:34 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 01:01 01:02 1 1
Basar(BSX) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Akanapet(AKE) 03:28 03:29 1 1
Mirzapalli(MZL) 03:37 03:38 1 1
Bolarum(BMO) 04:55 04:56 1 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:45 06:05 20 1
Moula Ali(MLY) 06:13 06:14 1 1
Charlapalli(CHZ) 06:21 06:22 1 1
Bhongir(BG) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Raigir(RAG) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Aler(ALER) 07:08 07:09 1 1
Pembarti(PBP) 07:17 07:18 1 1
Jangaon(ZN) 07:26 07:27 1 1
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 07:36 07:37 1 1
Ghanpur(GNP) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Warangal(WL) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Nekonda(NKD) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Kesamudram(KDM) 09:11 09:12 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 09:23 09:24 1 1
Garla(GLA) 09:35 09:36 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 09:53 09:54 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Bona Kalu(BKL) 10:47 10:48 1 1
Madhira(MDR) 11:05 11:06 1 1
Errupalem(YP) 11:17 11:18 1 1
Kondapalli(KI) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 13:19 13:20 1 1
Duggirala(DIG) 13:31 13:32 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 13:49 13:50 1 1
Tsunduru(TSR) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 14:11 14:12 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 14:30 14:31 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 14:41 14:43 2 1
Vetapalem(VTM) 14:51 14:52 1 1
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 15:02 15:03 1 1
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 15:14 15:15 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 15:37 15:38 1 1
Tanguturu(TNR) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 16:03 16:04 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 16:28 16:29 1 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 16:39 16:40 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Vedayapalem(VDE) 17:49 17:50 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Vendodu(VDD) 19:47 19:48 1 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 20:18 20:20 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 21:15 destination destination 1

17405/06 Krishna Express coach position seat map layout and fare

Seeking online for updates relevant to coach position seat map layout and fare in Krishna express? Indeed, you will get some here for sure. Being an intercity express train, it heads in between Adilabad junction based in Telangana and Tirupati Main junction in Andhra Pradesh and operates from both sides with train numbers 17405 and 17406. As far as coaches are been into consideration, it has 17 coaches in total and the coach composition is been like comprising third tier AC, chair car, sleeper class, second seating and general unreserved class of coaches. To get to know about the coach position and location in any one of them, it is better and efficient to do have a look out at the seat map of the respective coach and then accordingly grab information from there. The fare of a person who is been preferring to travel in general quota is been like 1,425 for 3A, 1,145 for CC, 525 for SL, 310 for 2S, and 295 for GN. In tatkal quota, the fare will change to 1,835 for 3A, 1,380 for CC, 675 for SL, and 325 for 2S. For a child and senior citizen, the fare will be different and could be known easily online. Aside from this, there is no pantry car available in the train and people travelling in the same can get e-catering onboard food delivery in train services at any of the junction in between and get it delivered at cost efficient prices.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-
Third Tier AC coach(3A):

Planning to travel in Third AC coach (3A) in the regular running train that is Krishna Express? The famous Krishna Express runs in between Adilabad junction and Tirupati Main across the country on daily basis and operates from both ends with train numbers 17405 and 17406. The distance that is covered by the train in total is 411 kms. It runs with an average speed of 45 km/hour and takes 9 hours and 5 minutes to cover the entire journey. It is stopping by at 15 halts in total as of now. Amongst the availability of 22 coaches in the train, rake with number 8 belongs to third tier AC coach. There is no pantry car attached within. Do feel free to try out hot and quality e-catering food meal services if desired in the train, been ordered from Travel Khana. Adding to this, while travelling in 3A coach in Krishna Express, it is always suggested to do know a bit about the coach and seat position in advance by looking at the seat map that is devised by Indian Railways. The seat number can help in getting an idea of the seat position in the train. Safe and enjoyable travel!3achair car AC class(CC):  Travelling in between small stations as stoppage and destination becomes easy by a train that runs on a daily basis with best quality meals offered during travelling, which is an Intercity Express, 17405/06 Krishna express. It runs between Tirupati Main and Adilabad Junction with train numbers 17405 and 17406 from both the ends. The total distance this train travels is 1148 km. It runs with an average operating speed of 50 km/hour, thus the time to cover the entire distance is 24 hours and 50 minutes.

According to its schedule defined, train 17405 leaves Tirupati at 05:25 hours and reaches Adilabad at 06:15 hours while, train 17406 leaves Adilabad junction at 20:45 hours and reaches Tirupati at 21:25 hours. When it comes to its path of travel, it is via Secunderabad, Mudkhed, Gudur and Vijayawada. Coach composition of this train includes different classes- sleeper class, third tier AC, chair car AC class, general unreserved and 2nd sitting class of coaches. AC chair car coach has 73 seating capacity with a fare of Rs.1150 for a regular ticket above 12 years of age.

Moreover, no pantry car is attached with the train. People can easily order for quality and hot e-catering food delivery in train which is provided by the train services anytime and as per the demand and requirement at affordable rates. Also, when considering the coach position, it is advised to all that it is always effective and advisable to have a look at the seat map of the respective coach in which they are travelling. Have a safe journey by enjoying the great meals!cc-aNon AC sitting Coach(D)cc-bSleeper Class Coach(SL)sl

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS)
stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR)