Tag Archives: Jammu Tawi to Kolkata

About 13152/51 Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express

13152/51 Jammu Tawi Express Time Table

Highlights of Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express –

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 45m 0m
Halts: 95
Distance: 1987 km
Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes


Jammu Tawi is the largest railway station serving Jammu city, situated in the northern state of Jammu and Kashmir. Jammu and Kashmir is famous for its picturesque locations and tourist attractions. It is one of the most visited places in India as it renders hospitality to millions, all year round. Large numbers of tourists utilize the well functioning Jammu Tawi station as hub to enter the state via train. Kolkata, on the other hand, is one of the largest cities in the country. Situated in West Bengal, it is popular for its own history culture and fun loving people. Kolkata is also home to numerous business and educational opportunities. Hence, the Jammu Tawi Express acts as a tourist train for tourists travelling to Jammu and Kashmir from Kolkata, and it serves as a daily connection for businessmen travelling from Jammu and Kashmir to Kolkata.The Jammu Tawi Express is a daily express train running between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata Chitpur in state of West Bengal. The train covers an enormous distance of 1990kms in 45 hours at a moderate average speed of 44km/hr. The train scales one of the longest routes in the entire nation and also halts at 95 different major stations on its route. The Jammu Tawi Express hence serves many locations and provides interconnection for many cities during its extensive schedule.

While traveling from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata, the 13152 Jammu Tawi Express leaves Jammu Tawi every day at 18:55 and reaches Kolkata Chitpur 15:55 after 45 hours of journey. Similarly, while returning, the 13151 Jammu Tawi Express leaves Kolkata every day at 11:45 and reaches Jammu Tawi at 08:30 after 45 hours. On its long route, the train also serves other major stations like Asansol Junction, Dhanbad Junction, Gaya Junction, Mughal Sarai Junction, Varanasi Junction, Bareilly, Ludhiana Junction and Pathankot Cantt. The train also has a pantry car and catering services along with privatized e-catering services to provide a range of options to choose from.

13152/Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 18:55 origin 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Samba(SMBX) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Chak Dayala(CKDL) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Kathua(KTHU) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Sujanpur(SJNP) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Mukerian(MEX) 22:47 22:49 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Khanna(KNN) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:20 04:27 7 1
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Roorkee(RK) 06:37 06:40 3 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 07:02 07:05 3 1
Raisi(RSI) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Chandok(CNK) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 07:57 08:00 3 1
Nagina(NGG) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Seohara(SEO) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Kanth(KNT) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:27 10:35 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Milak(MIL) 11:29 11:31 2 1
ClutterbuckGanj(CBJ) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 12:22 12:27 5 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Tilhar(TLH) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 13:47 13:52 5 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 14:25 14:27 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Sandila(SAN) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Malihabad(MLD) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:05 17:20 15 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:05 18:07 2 1
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 18:27 18:28 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 18:50 18:51 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 19:12 19:13 1 1
Sohwal(SLW) 19:59 20:00 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 20:46 20:51 5 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 21:01 21:02 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 21:11 21:13 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 21:55 21:57 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 22:18 22:20 2 1
Malipur(MLPR) 22:37 22:38 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 23:45 23:49 4 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Kashi(KEI) 01:41 01:43 2 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:35 03:00 25 2
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 03:15 03:16 1 2
Saidraja(SYJ) 03:24 03:25 1 2
Bhabua Road(BBU) 03:45 03:46 1 2
Kudra(KTQ) 04:03 04:04 1 2
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:23 04:24 1 2
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 04:40 04:42 2 2
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 04:48 04:49 1 2
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 04:59 05:00 1 2
Jakhim(JHN) 05:16 05:17 1 2
RafiGanj(RFJ) 05:28 05:29 1 2
Guraru(GRRU) 05:42 05:43 1 2
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Tankuppa(TKN) 07:12 07:14 2 2
Paharpur(PRP) 07:25 07:27 2 2
Gurpa(GAP) 07:37 07:39 2 2
Gujhandi(GJD) 08:03 08:05 2 2
Koderma Junction(KQR) 08:15 08:17 2 2
Parsabad(PSB) 08:36 08:38 2 2
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Parasnath(PNME) 09:18 09:20 2 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 09:42 09:52 10 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 10:16 10:21 5 2
Kumardubi(KMME) 11:02 11:04 2 2
Barakar(BRR) 11:07 11:09 2 2
Kulti(ULT) 11:14 11:16 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:35 11:45 10 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 12:00 12:02 2 2
Andal Junction(UDL) 12:13 12:15 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 12:31 12:33 2 2
Panagarh(PAN) 12:43 12:45 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 13:38 13:43 5 2
Kamarkundu(KQU) 14:34 14:36 2 2
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 15:07 15:08 1 2
Kolkata(KOAA) 15:45 destination destination 2

13151/Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 11:45 origin 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 13:24 13:34 10 0
Panagarh(PAN) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 14:42 14:44 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Kulti(ULT) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:23 17:30 7 0
Parasnath(PNME) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Parsabad(PSB) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Gujhandi(GJD) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Gurpa(GAP) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Paharpur(PRP) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Guraru(GRRU) 21:27 21:29 2 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Jakhim(JHN) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Kudra(KTQ) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:25 01:45 20 1
Kashi(KEI) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 04:26 04:31 5 1
Malipur(MLPR) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 05:26 05:28 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 05:48 05:49 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 07:13 07:14 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 07:35 07:41 6 1
Sohwal(SLW) 08:58 08:59 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 09:40 09:41 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 10:29 10:30 1 1
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 11:13 11:14 1 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:46 11:48 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 12:40 12:55 15 1
Malihabad(MLD) 13:31 13:32 1 1
Sandila(SAN) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 14:12 14:14 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 14:43 14:48 5 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Tilhar(TLH) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 17:22 17:27 5 1
ClutterbuckGanj(CBJ) 17:37 17:38 1 1
Milak(MIL) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:15 19:23 8 1
Kanth(KNT) 19:55 19:57 2 1
Seohara(SEO) 20:12 20:14 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 20:50 20:52 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 21:18 21:23 5 1
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 21:30 21:31 1 1
Chandok(CNK) 21:41 21:43 2 1
Raisi(RSI) 21:59 22:01 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 22:17 22:20 3 1
Roorkee(RK) 22:34 22:37 3 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 00:06 00:08 2 2
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 00:14 00:16 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:00 01:15 15 2
Ambala City(UBC) 01:26 01:28 2 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 01:44 01:46 2 2
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 02:08 02:25 17 2
Khanna(KNN) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:29 03:39 10 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 03:53 03:55 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:14 04:16 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:40 04:45 5 2
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 05:21 05:23 2 2
Dasuya(DZA) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Mukerian(MEX) 05:58 06:00 2 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 06:55 07:00 5 2
Sujanpur(SJNP) 07:15 07:17 2 2
Kathua(KTHU) 07:35 07:37 2 2
Chak Dayala(CKDL) 08:01 08:02 1 2
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 08:07 08:09 2 2
Samba(SMBX) 08:26 08:28 2 2
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 08:41 08:43 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 09:25 destination destination 2

13152/51 Jammu Tawi Express fare and coach position seat map

Checking out a train online that is been running in between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata Chitpur across the country? Jammu Tawi Express is been running in between them on daily basis and is been operating with train numbers 13151 and 13152. The distance travelled by the train is 1990 kms. Running with an average speed of 44 km/hour, it takes about 45 hours of time to complete the entire journey. As scheduled in time table, train 13151 leaves Kolkata daily at 11:45 hours and reaches Jammu Tawi on second day at 08:30 hours. Other side, train 13152 leaves Jammu Tawi at 18:55 hours and reaches Kolkata on second day at 15:55 hours.

The fare of a person planning to travel in Jammu Tawi Express in general quota will be like 2,830 in 2A, 1,920 in 3A, 715 in SL and 410 in GN. In tatkal quota, the fare increases to 3,355 in 2A, 2,340 in 3A, and 915 in SL class of travel. Comprised with 22 coaches in total, it has AC II tier, AC III tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. In S3 coach, the seats are like 25, 26, 27 and 31.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout:-

Second Tier AC Coach (2A):- Seeking for updates related to second Tier AC coach position, seat map layout and coach position in the famous Jammu Tawi Kolkata express? Here, you will definitely get some relevant details. As the train name depicts, it is operating with train numbers 13151 and 13152 and runs in between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi in India. The running frequency of the train is on daily basis and as far as coaches are been concerned, it includes 23 coaches in total including first class AC, second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. To understand about the coach position in any of the coach in which you are travelling, make sure to have a look at the seat map of the same first and then grab details from there. Each coach is different and has different seating arrangement and seat map layout. For second tier AC coach, if you look at the seat map layout, then it could be determine that there are 4 berths involved in every compartment of the coach involving a lower berth, an upper berth, a side upper berth and a side lower berth. Each berth is been schemed with different colour and could be easily figured out. There is a pantry car attached in the train and passengers can even seek for hot and fresh e-catering food meal services, as per the requirement and need. At the time of booking tickets, people can even mention the seat preference if they have any and could enjoy their travel to the most.

2a-a

Third AC coach(3A): Seeking online for updates related to third tier AC Coach Position in the well known Jammu Tawi express? If yes, here you will definitely get an idea of the same. Are you planning to travel in between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi in the coming time? Looking for reservations in the train in third tier AC coach? The train operates with train numbers 13151 and 13152 as of now from both ends. In case you are looking for some in-depth details about the third tier AC coach, do make sure to first of all simply have a look at the seat map layout of the same and then grab information from there. The class code of third tier AC coach is 3A and seats available in the coach to sleep and seat are 64 in number. 5 kinds of berths are available in the coach involving lower, middle, upper, side lower and side upper berth. Each of them is been marked with different colour so that people can easily distinguish in between them and could know which berth is what kind of and what they actually got while getting the confirmed reservation. People can specify their preference in case they want to at the time of booking tickets. Out of 23 coaches available in Jammu Tawi express, rake 6 and 7 belongs to third tier AC coach only. There is availability of pantry car in the train and if desired, passengers can seek for e-catering food meal services as well depending on the need and preference.

3aBM coach(Third AC coach Only for CRPF): Want to get information about BM coach (Third AC coach Only for CRPF) in the regular running train, JAMMU TAWI – KOLKATA EXPRESS? The train is connecting Jammu tawi junction and Kolkata junction across the country and runs on daily basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 13151 and 13152. Belonging to Eastern Railways, the distance travelled by the train in total is 1986 km. The operating speed of the train is 44 km/hour and the travel time is of around 45 hours and 5 minutes. Looking for the train time of JAMMU TAWI – KOLKATA EXPRESS, at which it departs and reaches the destination station? In accord to the time table, train 13151 leaves from Kolkata junction at 11:45 hours and reaches Jammu tawi junction at 09:25 hours on third day of travel. Train 13152 leaves from Jammu Tawi junction at 18:55 hours and reaches Kolkata junction at 15:45 hours, stopping by at 95 halts in between the travel. The train has 21 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. For the information, the train do have a pantry car attached. Rake with numbers 4 and 5 belong to BM coach third AC coach. In general class, the fare that will be charged in 3A is Rs. 1920. In tatkal quota, the fare will change to Rs. 2340. From a child, it will be Rs. 940. From a senior citizen female, it is Rs. 985 and senior citizen male, it is Rs. 1170.
3a

MIL coach(Only for military): 

Sleeper Class coach(SL)sl

HCP couch(High Capacity Parcel Coach)

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS)
stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

About 12332/31 Himgiri Express

12332/31 Himgiri Express Time Table

Himgiri Superfast Express-12331 starts from Howarah (HWH) and ends at Jammu Tawi(JAT). It takes 36 hours and 40 minutes to cover 2022 kilometer distance.  This express moves with the speed of 55 Km/hour.  There are 30 halts and 409 intermediate stations in this journey.  It crosses 7 states namely west Bengal, Jharkhand, Bihar, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, Punjab, Jammu and Kashmir. Train departs from howrah at 23:55 reaches Lucknow at 19:50 next day, finally train reaches at destination station at 11:15.

Highlights of Himgiri Express –

No of Coaches Total – 21,  AC – 5, SL – 13, GN – 3
Pantry Car Yes
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Poor
Cleaning Average
Ticket Availability Average
Passenger Safety Poor
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

This train connects two important cities of India i.e. Howrah and Jammu Tawi and runs on three different days i.e. Tuesday, Friday and Saturday. The Himgiri Express, which runs from Howrah, has train number 12331. The total duration of travel is one day twelve hours, thirty minutes. This train is under the superfast express category and passes through six different states of India. There are many facilities on this train which attracts passengers across the five states. The train has an average speed of 55 kmph. There are total thirty-two stations where the train has a stoppage. However, there are many small cities where it does not stop.

The train covers different beautiful locations and, therefore, a famous train among tourists. The train is having 2nd Ac, 3rd AC and sleeper berths. There are advance booking and tatkal facilities available for the ticket booking. The train leaves Howrah station at 23.55 and reaches Jammu Tawi at 12.30. The passengers from all the different states Punjab, Uttar Pradesh, Jammu-Kashmir, Haryana, Bihar and West Bengal travel through this train comfortably to reach from one location to another location. As the train passes through beautiful areas, it is equally popular among tourists also. During the holidays, it is filled with tourists from all the states to reach Kashmir.

The train enjoys the status of superfast train. It travels by facilities of the pantry car which provides healthy food and drinking water to passengers. It is a memorable experience to travel on this train and enjoy the trip for almost two days. There are many important stations such as Asansol, Varanasi, Patna, Lucknow, Bareilly, Ambala, Ludhiana, Jalandhar, and Pathankot covered by this express train. It is one of the principal train routes for the Indian Railways Network and, therefore, the importance of this express train is much more than others.

12332/Himgiri Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
JAT JAMMU TAWI origin 22:45 Origin
KTHU KATHUA 23:50 23:52 2 min
PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 00:20 00:25 5 min
JRC Jalandhar Cantt 02:10 02:15 5 min
PGW Phagwara Junction 02:33 02:35 2 min
LDH Ludhiana Junction 03:15 03:25 10 min
UMB Ambala Cantt Junction 05:17 05:25 8 min
JUD Jagadhri 06:07 06:09 2 min
SRE Saharanpur 06:50 07:00 10 min
MB MORADABAD 09:55 10:05 10 min
BE BAREILLY 11:27 11:32 5 min
LKO LUCKNOW 15:20 15:30 10 min
NHH NIHALGARH 16:45 16:47 2 min
SLN SULTANPUR 18:00 18:05 5 min
JOP JAUNPUR CITY 19:05 19:07 2 min
BSB VARANASI JN 20:55 21:05 10 min
MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 22:05 22:15 10 min
BXR BUXAR 23:25 23:27 2 min
ARA ARA 00:20 00:22 2 min
DNR DANAPUR 00:49 00:51 2 min
PNBE PATNA JN 01:35 01:50 15 min
PNC PATNA SAHEB 02:04 02:06 2 min
BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 02:32 02:34 2 min
MKA MOKAMEH JN 03:11 03:13 2 min
KIUL KIUL JN 03:50 03:52 2 min
JMU JAMUI 04:12 04:14 2 min
JAJ JHAJHA 05:35 05:45 10 min
JSME JASIDIH JN 06:17 06:22 5 min
MDP MADHUPUR JN 06:47 06:49 2 min
CRJ CHITTARANJAN 07:27 07:29 2 min
ASN ASANSOL JN 08:05 08:20 15 min
HWH HOWRAH JN 11:30 destination Destination

12331/Himgiri Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
HWH HOWRAH JN origin 23:55 Origin
ASN ASANSOL JN 02:31 02:36 5 min
CRJ CHITTARANJAN 03:00 03:01 1 min
MDP MADHUPUR JN 03:40 03:42 2 min
JSME JASIDIH JN 04:36 04:41 5 min
JAJ JHAJHA 06:25 06:35 10 min
JMU JAMUI 06:54 06:55 1 min
KIUL KIUL JN 07:35 07:37 2 min
MKA MOKAMEH JN 08:09 08:11 2 min
BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 08:40 08:42 2 min
PNC PATNA SAHEB 09:10 09:15 5 min
PNBE PATNA JN 10:00 10:15 15 min
DNR DANAPUR 10:30 10:32 2 min
ARA ARA 11:07 11:09 2 min
BXR BUXAR 11:58 12:00 2 min
MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 13:47 14:02 15 min
BSB VARANASI JN 14:37 14:47 10 min
JOP JAUNPUR CITY 15:38 15:40 2 min
SLN SULTANPUR 16:45 16:50 5 min
NHH NIHALGARH 17:26 17:28 2 min
LKO LUCKNOW 19:40 19:50 10 min
BE BAREILLY 23:25 23:30 5 min
MB MORADABAD 01:00 01:10 10 min
SRE Saharanpur 04:10 04:20 10 min
JUD Jagadhri 04:46 04:48 2 min
UMB Ambala Cantt Junction 05:40 05:48 8 min
LDH Ludhiana Junction 07:20 07:30 10 min
PGW Phagwara Junction 08:08 08:10 2 min
JRC Jalandhar Cantt 08:25 08:30 5 min
PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 10:10 10:15 5 min
KTHU KATHUA 11:04 11:06 2 min
JAT JAMMU TAWI 12:30 destination Destination

Coach position seat map

Want to know about seat map of Himgiri express? Hereis  the complete information about 12331 coach position. There are in total 23 coaches and 80 seats in this train which includes AC1 tier and 3 tier, general s, Seating cum Luggage Rake and Sleeper class. First half of the Himgiri consist of Sleeper class from 3th to 13th coach. Pantry car is ranked at 14th number. Nineteenth number coach is AC1 tier with 6 seats Two lower , Two upper one side upper and 1 side lower.  There are four coaches for AC3 tier with 8 seats in every coach. General Coaches are present at the end of the train. This is all about coach position of 12331 Express

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout:-

First AC Coach Type A:-1a-a

First AC Coach Type B:-1a-b

Second Tier AC Coach Type A:-2a-a

Second Tier AC Coach Type B:-2a-b

Second Seating (2S):-2s-a

Himgiri Superfast Express Fare Details

What is the Fare of travelling in Himgiri Superfast Express? If you are an adult and want to travel with  General  booking  tickets you have to pay 4,995 for 1AC, 2,895 for 2AC, 1,980 for 3AC, for SL its 750 and for GN its 425 Whereas for tatkal  you have to spend  3,420 in 2A, 2400 in 3AC and in 950 in SL. If you cancel your tatkal ticket you will not get any refund.  If your age is between 5-12 years your fare will be 2,500 for 1AC, 1,455 for 2AC, 995 for 3AC and 380 for sleeper class. Female senior citizen has to pay 2570 in 1AC and 1500 in 2AC where as  a male senior citizen has to pay 3,055in 1AC tier and 1,780in 2AC tier. IRCTC do not refund payment gateway fee for all online tickets