Tag Archives: Howrah – Jodhpur Trains

About 12307/12308 Howrah – Jodhpur SF Express

12307/12308 Howrah – Jodhpur SF Express Time Table

Looking for updates related to superfast express that is Howrah Jodhpur express and its time table, fare or coach position seat map? Here, you will get some. Belonging to Indian Railways, this superfast train is been heading in between Jodhpur and Howrah across the country. It operates with train numbers 12307 and 12308. The distance covered by the train is 1813 kms. Operating with an average operating speed of 58 km/hour, train 12307 takes 30 hours and 55 minutes and train 12308 takes 31 hours and 30 minutes to cover the distance. As per the time table, train 12307 leaves Howrah junction at 23:40 hours and reaches Jodhpur on second day at 06:25 hours. Train 12308 on the other hand leaves Jodhpur at 20:30 hours and reaches Howrah at 04:00 hours.

12307/Howrah – Jodhpur SF Express, HWH/Howrah – JP/Jaipur Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:35 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:04 02:08 4 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:20 03:27 7 1
Parasnath(PNME) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 06:28 06:33 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:45 10:00 15 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 19:45 20:10 25 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:24 21:26 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:35 00:45 10 2
Nawa City(NAC) 02:17 02:18 1 2
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 02:31 02:33 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 02:45 02:48 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 03:23 03:26 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 04:05 04:40 35 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 06:55 destination destination 2

12308/Jodhpur – Howrah SF Express, JP/Jaipur Junction – HWH/Howrah Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 20:15 origin 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:33 22:00 27 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 22:33 22:36 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 23:05 23:08 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:50 02:10 20 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 05:55 06:20 25 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:50 17:05 15 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 17:41 17:42 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 18:14 18:15 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 18:32 18:34 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 18:47 18:48 1 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 21:22 21:24 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 22:16 22:21 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:47 00:52 5 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 02:20 02:22 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:15 destination destination 2

12307/12308 Howrah – Jodhpur SF Express Coach position seat map and Fare chart

Backed with 24 coaches in total, it has second tier AC, third tier AC, general unreserved and sleeper class of coaches. The fare of a person under general category that will be charged is 2,705 for 2A, 1,855 for 3A, 700 for SL and 395 for GN. The fare under tatkal category will be 3,230 for 2A, 2,275 for 3A and 895 for SL. There is a pantry car attached in the train and if needed people can also seek for hot and fresh e-catering services. In AB1 coach, the seats allocated are 25, 26, 27 and 31. In B4 coach, the seats allocated are 33, 34, 35 and 39.

Train Coach Position and Seat Layout Class:-

 

Second Tier AC Coach Type A:- Looking online to updated details related to second Tier AC coach position seat map layout and coach position in Howrah Jodhpur superfast express? Here, you will get the relevant details for sure. As the train name also depicts, this superfast train is been running in between Howrah and Jodhpur and operate with train numbers 12307 and 12308 from both sides. As far as coaches are been into consideration, it has 24 coaches in total including second tier AC, third tier AC, general unreserved and sleeper class coaches. There is a pantry car attached too with the train and if desired and needed, passengers traveling in the train can also opt to grab a delicious bite of their favorite meal in the train ordered from the e-catering food delivery service provider and that too as per the convenience at affordable prices. If you are traveling in second tier AC coach, it is must to be aware of your coach position and location in the same and just for the record, there are 4 berths available in second tier AC coach including lower berth, upper berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. Each of them is been marked in different colour and passengers can simply mention their preference in terms of berth at the time of booking tickets if they want to. The seat number can help you in knowing about the location and position where you are going to sit at the time of travel.2a-a

Composite AC Two Tier/Three Tier(AB): Do you want to grab knowledge about Composite AC Two Tier/Three Tier (AB) coach in Howrah Jodhpur SF express? Are you planning to travel in between Howrah and Jodhpur in India or in between them at any station? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know more of the same. As the train name depicts, the superfast train runs in between Howrah and Jodhpur in India. The train has 24 coaches available in total and rakes with number 18 belongs to composite AC two tier/three tier coach. It even has a pantry car attached within. To know more of the coach, it is advisable to seek the seat map of the same and know more about it. As per the seat map of composite coach, it has berths including lower berth, upper berth, side lower berth, side upper berth, and middle berth. Each one of them is marked with different color and there is a better clarity among the users through the same. If travelers wish, they can even place an order for food delivery in train services and meet their hunger pangs with tasty and quality food. So travel in the superfast train without any hassle, get the reservations at its earliest and have a safe and trouble-free journey.

Third AC coach(3A): Are you searching for Howrah Jodhpur express? Did you booked your ticket on this train and you get confirmed ticket in AC 3-Tier? So you want to know for the information & details related to Third Tier AC Coach (3AC) in Howrah Jodhpur express? If yes, do read the below information and it is advisable to check out the below seat map of the same as this is the best means to grab the details of the 3AC coach. The train runs for both the direction with operating numbers 12307 and 12308. As per the seat map of 3AC coach, the berths available in the same are lower berth, middle one & upper berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. There are slightly less well-appointed, usually, there is no reading lights & no curtains in this coach. Total 64 sleeping berths are available in the coach to sit and to sleep. With having Different seat color scheme makes passenger better understanding and clarity to the users to find their seats. There are in total 24 coaches available in Howrah Jodhpur express and amongst them, ICF rake with number 14, 15, 16 & 17 belongs to third tier AC coach. Fare of 3tier AC coach is INR 1855 from HWH (Howrah) to JU (Jodhpur Jn). There is a pantry car attached within the train. But you can also try out online food meal services on the train with TravelKhana and do enjoy the journey to the core. 3aSleeper class(SL):  Keen to know about the state of East & west India&. As you are planning for Howrah & Jodhpur city which is in the Indian state of West Bengal & Rajasthan? If yes, then you have to board Howrah Jodhpur express for your trip as it covers both the cities & nearby places of Howrah &Jodhpur en-route. Here you will get all the information of Howrah Jodhpur express& about the Sleeper Class coach. Also, the other information on the Train in this article will help you out to know the details of this train also.

Train Howrah Jodhpur express operated by the Eastern Railways which is run in between Howrah to Jodhpur Junction. It is Operated by the two number 12307&12308. Another best way to grab the details of the coach is to simply have a look on the below seat map of the same and know of the position and other details of your coach of the train. Total Number of coaches this train has 24 out of which there is 12 Sleeper Class coach (SL) coaches which marked as ‘S’ on the train & start from S1, S2 to S12. Sleeper class is the most common coach of Indian Railways which is afforded by most of the person. Sleeper Class is without air conditioner but the fare of Rs.700 which is very normal and can afford by most of the passengers. It carries 72 Passengers in a single coach as having regular sleeping 3 by 3 berths in 2 long ways. Enjoy your journey with the in sleeper class and Have a happy journey.sl Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS)
stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR)