Tag Archives: Durg Railway Station

About 12854/53 Amarkantak Express

12854/53 Amarkantak Express Time Table

Highlights of Amarkantak Express –

No of Coaches Total – 22,  AC – 5, SL – 14, GN – 3
Pantry Car No
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Average
Cleaning Excellent
Ticket Availability Good
Passenger Safety Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Seeking for updates about train running status, Time Table and coach position related to Amarkantak express? In this post, you will definitely get an idea about the same. Being a daily running superfast train, it is heading in between Bhopal junction and Durg across the country. It operates with train numbers 12853 and 12854 from both sides. The distance travelled by the train is 893 kms. Running with an average operating speed of 55 km/hour, the superfast train takes 16 hours and 10 minutes to cover the entire distance. Seeking for the timings of the train from both sides? As per its time table, train 12853 leaves Durg every day at 18:20 hours and reaches Bhopal next day at 10:30 hours. Other side, train 12854 leaves Bhopal every day at 15:40 hours and reaches Durg next day at 07:55 hours. The running status of the superfast train could be checked by checking out Spot your train app and it just needs the train name or number to get all the details and within a click, all information will be in front of users letting them know about everything including the route it is following, distance covered, time taken, last stoppage it covered, next halt that is coming and so. Backed with 24 coaches, it has first class AC, AC II tier, AC III tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Make sure to do check out the coach position by looking at the seat map layout and get clarity of the same.      

The Amarkantak Express is a daily superfast train running between Bhopal Junction and Durg. It covers a distance of 894kms on its route at an average speed of 70km/h. The Amarkantak Express gets its name from Amarkantak, which is pilgrim town in Madhya Pradesh.

Bhopal Junction which is the capital of the state of Madhya Pradesh is also one of the most visited tourist sites of India. Various tourist attractions like, Buddhist monuments at Sanchi, Rock Shelters of Bhimbetka and Van Vihar National Park are visited by hundreds of tourists round the year.

On the other hand, Durg is a town in the state of Chhattisgarh and has religious importance. Pilgrims are attracted to visit the Gaga Maiyaat Jhalmala and Jain shrine of Uwasaggaharam Parshwa Teerth. Apart from these the Amarkantak Express also passes through important stations like Jabalpur, Itarsi junction, Bilaspur junction and Raipur junction. All these stations experience great benefits as the Amarkantak Express serves as a daily connection to Bhopal, the capital of Madhya Pradesh.

The Amarkantak Express, train number 12854 departs from Bhopal junction at 3.45 pm and ends its journey at Durg at 7.55 am next day. The return train 12853 departs from Durg 6.20pm and reaches Bhopal at 10.30am next day. The train’s arrival and departure timings are set sensibly at rush hours so that the passengers can access other options for onward journey after they get down from the train at Durg or Bhopal. Due to high demand on the route, passengers can ensure a comfortable journey by booking in advance for your travel.

Online ticket booking and catering facilities are available on the train’s route; however, there is no pantry car, considering the short distance of travel. Even with hundreds of passenger boarding the train every day, the Amarkantak Express is well maintained, clean and runs on time usually, on all seven days of the week.

12854/Amarkantak Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 15:40 origin 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Pipariya(PPI) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Kareli(KY) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Umaria(UMR) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Burhar(BUH) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Amlai(AAL) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 02:20 02:23 3 1
Pendra Road(PND) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Belgahna(BIG) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Kargi Road(KGB) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 05:10 05:25 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 05:59 06:01 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 07:32 07:34 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:55 destination destination 1

12853/Amarkantak Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 18:20 origin 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:57 19:02 5 0
Tilda(TLD) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 20:50 21:05 15 0
Kargi Road(KGB) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Belgahna(BIG) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Pendra Road(PND) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 23:40 23:43 3 0
Amlai(AAL) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Katni South(KTES) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Kareli(KY) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Bankhedi(BKH) 06:43 06:44 1 1
Pipariya(PPI) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 09:37 09:38 1 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 10:01 10:03 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:30 destination destination 1

12854/53 Amarkantak Express Coach position, Seat map & Fare

Looking online to get updates related to coach position seat map and fare of Amarkantak express? If yes, here you will definitely come to know about the same. Running on daily basis, this superfast train heads in between Durg and Bhopal junction across the country and operates as of now with train numbers 12853 and 12854 from both ends. Considering the coach composition, the train is equipped with 24 coaches as of now including first class AC, second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. To understand and get clarity about the coach position and status, it is advisable to check out the seat map of the respective class of travel and then grab details from there. The coach position could easily be figured out by simply looking at the seat map of that coach only as designed by the Indian Railways department and then with the help of seat number, information could be retrieved. In general quota, the fare that will be charged from an adult is 2,990 in 1A, 1,760 in 2A, 1,230 in 3A, 465 in SL and 245 in GN. In tatkal quota, the fare is 2,255 in 2A, 1,575 in 3A and 590 in SL. From a child, the fare that will be charged in general quota is 1,495 in 1A, 875 in 2A, 615 in 3A, 235 in SL and 130 in GN. In tatkal quota, the fare will be 1,095 in 2A, 770 in 3A and 295 in SL.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):- Seeking online to get updated information related to Second Tire AC Coach (2A) position in Amarkantak express? If yes, here you will get to know of the same for sure. Want to travel in between Durg and Bhopal in India or somewhere in mid of them? Being categorized as a superfast train, it runs from both sides with train numbers 12853 and 12854. Planning to get tickets in the second tier AC coach 2A in this train? Want to know of the coach location and position in the train in the respective coach? The best way to find out information about 2A class coach is to look at the seat map coach layout of the same as been devised by the Railways department. The 2A coach has berths involving lower berth, upper berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. Each one of them is been categorized in different colour so that there remains clarity in the information. The train has 23 coaches by far as of now and rake with number 20 belongs to 2A class coach. There is no pantry car available in the train. If you do have any confirmed reservation to travel in the train, simply check out the seat map and know of the coach position with the help of seat number. And if needed, do try out fresh and quality food meal services in the train at cost efficient prices from Travel Khana and have a safe travel2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):- Want to get information about Third Tier AC coach (3A) in the superfast running train, Amarkantak Express? The train is connecting Durg junction and Bhopal junction across the country and runs on daily basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 12853 and 12854. Belonging to South East Central Railways, the distance travelled by the train in total is 893 km. The operating speed of the train is 108 km/hour and the travel time is of around 16 hours and 10 minutes. Wish to know about the timing at which Amarkantal Express leaves and reaches the destination station? In accord to the time table, train 12853 leaves from Durg junction at 18:20 hours and reaches Bhopal junction at 10:30 hours on next day of travel. Train 12854 leaves from Bhopal junction at 15:40 hours and reaches Durg at 07:55 hours, stopping by at 31 halts in between the travel. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes first class AC, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. For knowledge, there is no pantry car available in this train, so feel free to try out e-catering food meal services online. Rake with numbers 16, 17 and 18 belong to Third Tier AC coach (3A) coach. In general class, the fare that will be charged in 3A coach is Rs. 1230 and it will change to Rs. 1575 in Tatkal quota. From a child, the fare in 3A coach is Rs. 620. Have a smooth travel!
3a
Sleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):- The Sleeper Class Non AC coach (SL) in the superfast running Amarkantak Express, which is operating with train numbers 12853 and 12854 from both ends, is available with rake numbers 9 to 21. In total, 23 coaches are available in the express and aside from sleeper class coach; the other coaches that are available in the train are first class tier, second class tier, third class tier, and general class coaches. The superfast train is been supervised by South East Central Railways and runs on daily basis in between Durg junction and Bhopal junction across the country. The distance that it covers in total is 892 km and the travel time is of around 16 hours and 10 minutes. It stops by at 29 halts within and the operating speed is 55 km/hour. There is no pantry car attached within as of now. The seat map of the SL coach in accord to Indian Railways is the best means to get an idea of the overall seating structure, layout and other details and the seat number can assist in knowing about the exact seat position. The fare in SL coach in general class that will be charged is Rs. 480.

slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GN):- The Unreserved Second Class Compartment (GN) coach in the superfast running Amarkantak Express, which is operating with train numbers 12853 and 12854 from both sides, is available with rake numbers 2 and 22. In total, 23 coaches are available in the express and there is no pantry car attached within as of now. Aside from unreserved class second compartment coach, the express has first class tier, second tier, third tier, sleeper, and general category coaches. To travel in the unreserved class category, it is best to reach by the station on time and get the tickets from the counter there. Along with travel, luggage could be kept in the unreserved class compartment coach without any inconvenience. The superfast Amarkantak Express is supervised by the South East Central Railways zone and is running on daily basis between Durg station and Bhopal station across the country. It covers a total distance of 892 km in a travel time of 16 hours and 10 minutes. It stops by at 29 halts within and operates with a speed of 55 km/hour. The fare in general class is Rs. 3030 in 1A, Rs. 1795 in 2A, Rs. 1270 in 3A, Rs. 482 in SL, and Rs. 245 in GN.
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

Overview of Durg Railway Station -DURG

The Durg railway station (station code Durg) is a junction on the Mumbai- Howrah line in the South East Central Railway’s Bilaspur Division in Chhattisgarh. The station began functioning in 1891 as part of the Bengal-Nagpur Railway, when the Nagpur-Asansol line was opened. The Howrah-Nagpur-Mumbai line across the country was inaugurated in 1900. The Durg Junction assumed more importance after the launch of the Bhilai Steel Plant in 1959 at Bhilai nearby. The Bilaspur-Bhilai and Bhilai-Durg sections were electrified in 1970-71, and the Durg-Paniajob section in 1989-90.

Facilities at the Durg Railway Station

The Durg station has six platforms and as many as 162 trains pass from the station every day. Many of these trains originate or terminate at the Durg Junction. The station is among the top hundred booking stations in the country. The cleanliness level of the station is excellent and so is the performance of the porters and escalators at the station. The food served at the station is good and the transportation available is excellent. The lodging and sightseeing aspects are good while the safety aspect is taken well care of. The station has seven non-ac and two AC retiring rooms. While the non-ac rooms cost Rs300, the AC room costs Rs500. Durg has the computerized booking and reservation counters and a good parking facility. The station has drinking water facility and book stalls. The other facilities at the station include a medical shop, tourist information centre, STD/PCO booth, waiting room, vegetarian and non-vegetarian refreshment rooms, and light refreshment stalls.

Restaurants near the Durg Railway Station

TravelKhana, a food-in-train service, offers exquisite food to train passengers at their seat in the train at the Durg station. They can choose from veg delux thali, royal thali and Jain thali. Or they can opt for delectable vegetables, pizzas, non-veg preparations, Chinese food, South Indian dishes, lentils, breads, beverages or rotis. TravelKhana helps the passengers not to compromise on food quality. The traveller has to place the order an hour before the train reaches the Durg station and receive their dishes at their seat. They should provide the numbers of their train, bogie and the seat.

The restaurants close to the Durg Junction include Tripti Restaurant, Comesum The Food Junction, Hotel Vrindavan, Al Zaika Restaurant, Apna Ghar, Flavours Restaurant, The 4 Season Restaurant, Sonali Restaurant, Krazy Kool, Jalaram Restaurant & Sweet Home, Vrinda Restaurant, Friends Veg Tadka, Samrat Bar & Restaurant, Veggie India, Hotel Central Park, Arihant Restaurant, Green Hotel, Mast Punjabi Pure Veg Restaurant, Dwarika Restaurant, The Chocolate Story, Billoo & Bunty Restaurants, and Annapurna Thali Restaurant. Among the good restaurants near the Durg Junction are Hotel Ansari Biryani Center, Atithi, Ashwani, Mahaveer Thali & Restaurant, Dashmesh Restaurant, Soice Gallery, Sai Aanandam and Anjali Restaurant.

Famous food of Durg

The Arhar dal and the bafauri, made of chana dal are favourites in the Durg region. Rice, wheat, jowar and maize form the staple diet. Most of the pulses are often eaten in combination with green and leafy vegetables. Rakhia badi curry tops the vegetables list. It is made with rakhia fruit, coriander, green chilli, ginger and slit black gram. Jalebi is perhaps the most popular sweet dish. Cashew burfi, khurma, moong dal ka halwa and petha are the other common sweets. The mahuwa brew is quite a rage among the people. Tribals in the region like red ants, pork, squirrels, rats and mushrooms.

Trains Passing through Durg Railway Station –

Train No. Train Detail Train Name Arr. Time Dep. Time
1070 SANTRAGACHI JN to MUMBAI CST via DURG SRC CSTM SPL 20:20 20:25
1085 MUMBAI CST to HATIA via DURG CSTM HATIA SPL 17:45 17:50
1086 HATIA to MUMBAI CST via DURG HTE CSTM SPECIA 10:00 10:05
1087 MUMBAI CST to HATIA via DURG CSTM HATIA SPL 17:45 17:50
1213 LOKMANYATILAK to HATIA via DURG LTT-HTE SPL 06:00 06:05
2041 MUMBAI CST to HOWRAH JN via DURG CSTM-HWH SF SPL 04:52 04:54
2042 HOWRAH JN to MUMBAI CST via DURG HWH-CSTM SF SPL 07:18 07:20
2083 MUMBAI CST to HATIA via DURG CSTM-HTE DIWALI SPL 18:50 18:55
2084 HATIA to MUMBAI CST via DURG HTE-CSTM DIWALI SPL 20:10 20:15
2512 KAMAKHYA to PUNE JN via DURG KYQ PUNE SPECIA 06:15 06:20
2746 PURI to SAINAGAR SIRIDI via DURG PURI SNSI SPL 15:25 15:30
2849 SANTRAGACHI JN to RAJKOT JN via DURG SRC RJT SPL 04:05 04:10
2850 RAJKOT JN to SANTRAGACHI JN via DURG RJT SRC SPL 01:50 01:55
5591 DARBHANGA JN to NAGPUR via DURG NGP EXAM SPL 10:55 11:00
8049 SANTRAGACHI JN to RAJKOT JN via DURG SRC RJT SPECIAL 13:45 13:50
8050 RAJKOT JN to SANTRAGACHI JN via DURG RJT SRC SPECIAL 14:50 14:55
8059 LOKMANYATILAK to SHALIMAR via DURG LTT SHM SUP SPL 17:45 17:50
8060 SANTRAGACHI JN to LOKMANYATILAK via DURG SRC LTT SF SP 19:50 19:55
8243 BILASPUR JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI via DURG BSP BGKTSPECIAL 20:55 21:00
8244 BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BILASPUR JN via DURG BGKT BSP SPL 09:45 09:50
8245 BILASPUR JN to BIKANER JN via DURG BSP BKN SPECIAL 20:55 21:00
8245 BILASPUR JN to BIKANER JN via DURG BSP BKN SPECIAL 20:55 21:00
8246 BIKANER JN to BILASPUR JN via DURG BKN BSP SPL 09:45 09:50
8421 PURI to AJMER via DURG PURI AII SPL 09:00 09:05
8894 HATIA to GONDIA JN via DURG HTE G SPL 18:10 18:15
8897 GONDIA JN to SHALIMAR via DURG G SHM SPECIAL 16:25 16:30
8898 SHALIMAR to GONDIA JN via DURG SHM GONDIA SPL 01:20 01:25
9535 RAIPUR JN to HAPA via DURG RAIPUR HAPA SPL 05:10 05:15
9536 HAPA to RAIPUR JN via DURG RAIPUR SPECIAL 1:50 1:55
12069 RAIGARH to GONDIA JN via DURG Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express 11:25 11:30
12070 GONDIA JN to RAIGARH via DURG Gondia-Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express 17:05 17:10
12101 LOKMANYATILAK to HOWRAH JN via DURG Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express 13:38 13:43
12102 HOWRAH JN to LOKMANYATILAK via DURG Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express 12:20 12:25
12129 PUNE JN to HOWRAH JN via DURG Azad Hind Express 14:05 14:10
12130 HOWRAH JN to PUNE JN via DURG Azad Hind Express 11:40 11:45
12145 LOKMANYATILAK to PURI via DURG Mumbai LTT-Puri SF Express 14:50 14:55
12146 PURI to LOKMANYATILAK via DURG Puri-Mumbai LTT SF Express 13:45 13:50
12151 LOKMANYATILAK to HOWRAH JN via DURG Samarsata SF Express 14:50 14:55
12152 HOWRAH JN to LOKMANYATILAK via DURG Samarsata SF Express 13:45 13:50
12251 BANGLORE YASHWANTPURA JN to KORBA via DURG Wainganga SF Express 23:45 23:50
12252 KORBA to BANGLORE YASHWANTPURA JN via DURG Wainganga SF Express 12:50 12:55
12409 RAIGARH to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN via DURG Raigarh – H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express 08:40 08:45
12410 DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to RAIGARH via DURG Gondwana Express(NZM-RIG) 13:25 13:30
12441 BILASPUR JN to NEW DELHI via DURG Bilaspur-New Delhi Rajdhani Express 16:30 16:35
12442 NEW DELHI to BILASPUR JN via DURG New Delhi – Bilaspur Rajdhani Express 09:25 09:30
12549 DURG to JAMMU TAWI via DURG Durg-Jammu SF Express(DURG-JAT) origin 12:00
12550 JAMMU TAWI to DURG via DURG Jammu Durg Superfast (JAT-DURG) 14:20 destination
12767 NANDED to SANTRAGACHI JN via DURG NED SRC SUP EXPRESS(NED-SRC) 05:20 05:25
12768 SANTRAGACHI JN to NANDED via DURG NED WKLY EXPRESS(SRC-NED) 04:05 04:10
12807 VISHAKAPATNAM to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN via DURG Samata Express 17:55 18:00
12808 DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VISHAKAPATNAM via DURG Samata Express 06:00 06:05
12809 MUMBAI CST to HOWRAH JN via DURG Mumbai CST- Howrah Mail (via Nagpur) 15:25 15:30
12810 HOWRAH JN to MUMBAI CST via DURG Howrah – Mumbai Mail (via Nagpur) 10:00 10:05
12811 LOKMANYATILAK to HATIA via DURG Mumbai LTT – Hatia SF Express (via Nagpur) 17:45 17:50
12812 HATIA to LOKMANYATILAK via DURG Hatia-Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) 19:50 19:55
12823 DURG to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN via DURG Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express origin 12:00
12824 DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to DURG via DURG Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express 15:10 destination
12833 AHMEDABAD JN to HOWRAH JN via DURG Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express 22:10 22:15
12834 HOWRAH JN to AHMEDABAD JN via DURG Howrah – Ahmedabad SF Express 14:40 14:45
12843 PURI to AHMEDABAD JN via DURG Puri – Ahmedabad SF Express 10:40 10:45
12844 AHMEDABAD JN to PURI via DURG Ahmedabad – Puri SF Express 15:40 15:45
12849 BILASPUR JN to PUNE JN via DURG Bilaspur-Pune SF Express 14:15 14:20
12850 PUNE JN to BILASPUR JN via DURG Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast Express 13:25 13:30
12851 BILASPUR JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL via DURG Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express 11:25 11:30
12852 CHENNAI CENTRAL to BILASPUR JN via DURG Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express 17:45 17:50
12853 DURG to BHOPAL JUNCTION via DURG Amarkantak SF Express origin 18:20
12854 BHOPAL JUNCTION to DURG via DURG Amarkantak SF Express 07:55 destination
12855 BILASPUR JN to NAGPUR via DURG Bilaspur-Nagpur InterCity Express 18:45 18:50
12856 NAGPUR to BILASPUR JN via DURG Nagpur-Bilaspur InterCity Express 10:40 10:45
12859 MUMBAI CST to HOWRAH JN via DURG Gitanjali Express 22:45 22:50
12860 HOWRAH JN to MUMBAI CST via DURG Gitanjali Express 03:20 03:25
12869 MUMBAI CST to HOWRAH JN via DURG Mumbai CST – Howrah Weekly SF Express 05:20 05:25
12870 HOWRAH JN to MUMBAI CST via DURG Howrah – Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express 04:05 04:10
12905 PORBANDAR to HOWRAH JN via DURG Porbandar-Howrah SF Express 13:38 13:43
12906 HOWRAH JN to PORBANDAR via DURG Howrah-Porbandar SF Express 12:20 12:25
12949 PORBANDAR to SANTRAGACHI JN via DURG KAVIGURU EXPRESS(PBR-SRC) 14:50 14:55
12950 SANTRAGACHI JN to PORBANDAR via DURG PBR KAVIGURU EXPRESS(SRC-PBR) 13:45 13:50
12993 GANDHIDHAM BG to PURI via DURG GIMB PURI EXPRESS(GIMB-PURI) 01:50 01:55
12994 PURI to GANDHIDHAM BG via DURG PURI GIMB EXPRESS(PURI-GIMB) 10:40 10:45
13287 DURG to DANAPUR via DURG South Bihar Express origin 07:25
13288 DANAPUR to DURG via DURG South Bihar Express 20:40 destination
13425 MALDA TOWN to SURAT via DURG Malda Town – Surat Weekly Express(MLDT-ST) 10:55 11:00
13426 SURAT to MALDA TOWN via DURG Surat – Malda Town Weekly Express(ST-MLDT) 06:35 06:40
15118 GONDIA JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN via DURG GONDIA CPR EXP 23:10 23:15
15159 CHHAPRA to DURG via DURG Sarnath Express 07:30 destination
15160 DURG to CHHAPRA via DURG Sarnath Express origin 20:25
15229 CHHAPRA to DURG via DURG SARNATH EXPRESS 07:30 destination
15230 DURG to CHHAPRA via DURG SARNATH EXPRESS origin 20:25
15231 BARAUNI JN to GONDIA JN via DURG MFP G EXP 16:05 16:10
15232 GONDIA JN to BARAUNI JN via DURG GONDIA MFP EXP 23:10 23:15
16327 KORBA to TRIVANDRUM CNTL via DURG Korba Tiruvananthapuram Express(KRBA-TVC) 00:10 00:30
16328 TRIVANDRUM CNTL to KORBA via DURG Trivandrum-Korba Express(TVC-KRBA) 21:40 21:50
17005 HYDERABAD DECAN to RAXUAL JN via DURG Hyderabad-Darbhanga Express(HYB-DBG) 11:55 12:00
17006 RAXUAL JN to HYDERABAD DECAN via DURG Darbhanga-Hyderabad Express(DBG-HYB) 08:55 09:00
17007 SECUNDERABAD JN to DARBHANGA JN via DURG Secunderabad-Darbhanga Express(SC-DBG) 11:55 12:00
17008 DARBHANGA JN to SECUNDERABAD JN via DURG Darbhanga-Secunderabad Express(DBG-SC) 08:55 09:00
18029 LOKMANYATILAK to SHALIMAR via DURG Mumbai LTT [Kurla] – Shalimar Express 18:25 18:35
18030 SHALIMAR to LOKMANYATILAK via DURG Shalimar-Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express 07:45 07:55
18201 DURG to NAUTANWA via DURG Durg-Nautanwa (Via Varanasi) Express origin 19:40
18202 NAUTANWA to DURG via DURG Nautanwa – Durg (Via Varanasi) Express 14:20 destination
18203 DURG to KANPUR CENTRAL via DURG Betwa Express origin 19:40
18204 KANPUR CENTRAL to DURG via DURG Betwa Express 13:10 destination
18205 DURG to NAUTANWA via DURG Durg -Nautanwa Express(via Faizabad) origin 19:40
18206 NAUTANWA to DURG via DURG Nautanwa-Durg Express (via Faizabad) 13:10 destination
18207 DURG to AJMER via DURG Durg-Ajmer Weekly Express origin 16:00
18208 AJMER to DURG via DURG Jaipur Durg Express(JP-DURG) 22:15 destination
18209 DALLI RAJHARA to RAIPUR JN via DURG Dalli Rajhara Raipur Express(DRZ-R) 10:10 10:30
18210 RAIPUR JN to DALLI RAJHARA via DURG Raipur Dalli Rajhara Express(R-DRZ) 19:40 20:15
18211 DURG to JAGDALPUR via DURG DURG JDB EXP origin 12:45
18213 DURG to JAIPUR via DURG DURG JP EXP origin 16:00
18214 JAIPUR to DURG via DURG JP DURG EXP 22:15 destination
18215 DURG to JAMMU TAWI via DURG DURG JAT EXPRES origin 09:00
18216 JAMMU TAWI to DURG via DURG JAT DURG EXP 19:10 destination
18237 BILASPUR JN to AMRITSAR JUNCTION via DURG Chhattisgarh Express 17:10 17:15
18238 AMRITSAR JUNCTION to BILASPUR JN via DURG Chhattisgarh Express 08:40 08:55
18239 GEVRA ROAD to NAGPUR via DURG Gevra Road-Nagpur Shivnath Express 23:40 23:45
18240 NAGPUR to BILASPUR JN via DURG Shivnath Express 04:05 04:10
18241 DURG to AMBIKAPUR via DURG Durg Ambikapur Express origin 20:50
18242 AMBIKAPUR to DURG via DURG Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger 09:10 destination
18405 PURI to AHMEDABAD JN via DURG Puri Ahmedabad Express 10:40 10:45
18406 AHMEDABAD JN to PURI via DURG Ahmedabad – Puri Express 15:40 15:45
18407 PURI to SAINAGAR SIRIDI via DURG PURI SNSI EXP 15:25 15:30
18408 SAINAGAR SIRIDI to PURI via DURG SNSI PURI EXP 06:35 06:40
18421 PURI to AJMER via DURG PURI AJMER EXP 13:45 13:50
18422 AJMER to PURI via DURG AII PURI EXP 02:15 02:20
18425 PURI to DURG via DURG Puri Durg Express 09:45 destination
18426 DURG to PURI via DURG Durg Puri Express origin 16:10
18473 PURI to JODHPUR JN via DURG Puri-Jodhpur Express 06:15 06:20
18474 JODHPUR JN to PURI via DURG Jodhpur-Puri Express 18:50 18:55
19453 GANDHIDHAM BG to PURI via DURG GIM PUIR EXP 02:15 02:20
19454 PURI to GANDHIDHAM BG via DURG PURI GIM EXP 04:05 04:10
22619 BILASPUR JN to TIRUNELVELI via DURG Bilaspur – Tirunelveli SF Express 10:55 11:00
22620 TIRUNELVELI to BILASPUR JN via DURG Tirunelveli – Bilaspur SF Express 18:50 18:55
22647 KORBA to TRIVANDRUM CNTL via DURG Korba – Trivandram Central SF Express 00:10 00:30
22648 TRIVANDRUM CNTL to KORBA via DURG Trivandrum Central – Korba SF Express 21:40 21:50
22815 BILASPUR JN to ERNAKULAM JUNCTION SOUTH via DURG BSP ERS S F EXPRESS(BSP-ERS) 10:55 11:00
22816 ERNAKULAM JUNCTION SOUTH to BILASPUR JN via DURG ERS BILASPUR EXPRESS(ERS-BSP) 18:50 18:55
22827 PURI to SURAT via DURG PURI SURAT EXP 10:40 10:45
22828 SURAT to PURI via DURG SURAT PURI EXP 01:50 01:55
22845 PUNE JN to HATIA via DURG PUNE HATIA SUP(PUNE-HTE) 06:00 06:05
22846 HATIA to PUNE JN via DURG HTE PUNE EXPRESS(HTE-PUNE) 06:15 06:20
22847 VISHAKAPATNAM to LOKMANYATILAK via DURG Visakhapatnam – Mumbai LTT Weekly Express(VSKP-LTT) 19:50 19:55
22848 LOKMANYATILAK to VISHAKAPATNAM via DURG Mumbai LTT-Vishakapatnam Weekly Express(LTT-VSKP) 18:05 18:10
22893 SAINAGAR SIRIDI to HOWRAH JN via DURG SNSI HWH SUP EX 05:20 05:25
22894 HOWRAH JN to SAINAGAR SIRIDI via DURG HWH SNSI EXPRES 04:05 04:10
22905 OKHA to HOWRAH JN via DURG Okha Howrah Express(OKHA-HWH) 13:38 13:43
22939 HAPA to BILASPUR JN via DURG HAPA BSP EXP(HAPA-BSP) 01:50 01:55
22940 BILASPUR JN to HAPA via DURG BSP HAPA SF EX 10:55 11:00
28242 CHIRMIRI to DURG via DURG Chirmiri Durg Express Cum Pass(CHRM-DURG) 09:10 destination
58111 TATANAGAR JN to ITWARI via DURG Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger 00:35 00:45
58112 ITWARI to TATANAGAR JN via DURG Itwari-Tatanagar Jn Passenger 03:45 03:50
58529 DURG to VISHAKAPATNAM via DURG Durg Visakhapatnam Passenger origin 18:30
58530 VISHAKAPATNAM to DURG via DURG Visakhapatnam-Durg Passenger 13:20 destination
68701 RAIPUR JN to DURG via DURG Raipur Durg MEMU Local 05:45 destination
68702 DURG to RAIPUR JN via DURG Durg Raipur MEMU origin 06:25
68703 RAIPUR JN to DURG via DURG Raipur Durg MEMU 08:25 destination
68704 DURG to RAIPUR JN via DURG Durg Raipur MEMU Local origin 09:20
68705 RAIPUR JN to DONGARGARH via DURG Raipur Dongargarh MEMU Local 09:25 09:30
68706 DONGARGARH to BILASPUR JN via DURG Dongargarh Bilaspur MEMU Local 13:00 14:15
68707 RAIPUR JN to DURG via DURG Raipur Durg MEMU Local 13:35 destination
68708 DURG to RAIPUR JN via DURG Durg Raipur MEMU origin 17:00
68709 RAIPUR JN to DONGARGARH via DURG Raipur Dongargarh MEMU Local 18:20 18:25
68710 DONGARGARH to RAIPUR JN via DURG Dongargarh Raipur MEMU Local 06:50 06:55
68717 RAIPUR JN to DURG via DURG Raipur Durg MEMU Local 19:20 destination
68718 DURG to RAIPUR JN via DURG Durg Raipur MEMU origin 19:30
68721 RAIPUR JN to DONGARGARH via DURG Raipur Dongargarh MEMU 20:20 20:25
68724 GONDIA JN to RAIPUR JN via DURG Gondia-Raipur MEMU 10:10 10:15
68725 RAIPUR JN to DURG via DURG Raipur Durg MEMU Local 21:40 destination
68726 DURG to RAIPUR JN via DURG Durg Raipur MEMU Local origin 22:05
68729 RAIPUR JN to DONGARGARH via DURG Raipur Dongargarh MEMU 22:45 22:50
68730 DONGARGARH to RAIPUR JN via DURG Dongargarh Raipur MEMU Local 05:20 05:25